SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 February 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2012 > SM
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2012

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.13/+0.4 13h4James DasaoluCroydon HarriersStratford4 Aug 
 10.27/+0.4 2h3Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACHelsinki, FIN27 Jun 
 10.33/+1.7 1h3Greg CackettBelgrave HarriersDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 10.35/-0.7 2Tremayne Gilling (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLos Angeles, CA, USA7 Apr 
 10.43/0.0 2Josh Street (U20)South London HarriersBedford16 Jun 
 10.45/+1.5 3Aidan SyersNewham & Essex BeaglesBedford25 Aug 
 10.49/+3.1 w3r13Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.52/+1.9 43h2Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersStratford1 Aug 
 10.52/+3.1 w4r13Oweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.54/+1.0 1h2Jonathan BrowneKent ACDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 10.59/+1.7 2h3Leroy SlueHarrow ACDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 10.59/+3.1 w4r13Cyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.7 Zanson Plummer (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Jun 
 10.73/0.0 2Cyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 10.75/0.0 3Oweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 10.78/+0.6 Jonathan Grant (U20)Herne Hill HarriersDerby9 Sep 
 10.78/+3.2 w2Justin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 10.80/-0.1 4AIdris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersBedford10 Jun 
 10.80/+2.6 w3nsDele OnifadeHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 10.81/+1.4 4AOmar Dixon (U23)Croydon HarriersNewham23 May 
 10.86/+1.6 3r12Daniel DavisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.87/+2.0 1h3Max Mondelli (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACGateshead6 Jul 
 10.88/+0.5 1r9Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley20 Jun 
 10.89/+2.3 w7BLawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 10.9 1r1Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersHornchurch1 Apr 
 10.9 2ACameron Smith (U20)Croydon HarriersBromley19 May 
 10.9 Marvin Popoola (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Jun 
 10.9 Afam Obi-Adewole (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon14 Jul 
 10.95/+1.1 Tucker Bryant (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley24 Jun 
 10.95/+1.7 2BJames Lelliott (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley24 Jun 
 10.95/+3.1 w5r10Andre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 10.96/0.0 4Jordan Smith-Bent (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 10.97/-0.7 2ADele OnifadeHerne Hill HarriersHendon16 Jun 
 10.99/-0.6 2ns3Paul OluyemiHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 11.0 3r1Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersHornchurch1 Apr 
 11.00/+0.5 2r9Andre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley20 Apr 
 11.0 Gift McLaren (U20)South London HarriersNewbury9 Jun 
 11.0 Tshon Carnegie (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park16 Jun 
 11.0 2ARichard Agyapong (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton30 Jun 
 11.0 Joseph Chimkah (U23)South London HarriersCarshalton30 Jun 
 11.00/+0.5 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACDerby9 Sep 
 11.05/-1.6 2nsAJ Boyce (U23)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead30 Jun 
 11.06/+1.9 Jonathan Ilori (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACColumbia MO, USA23 Mar 
 11.06 3r11Joe Yarde (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley18 Jul 
 11.07/+1.9 4h1Ashley-David Campbell (U20)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead9 Jul 
 11.1 4r1Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HarriersHornchurch1 Apr 
 11.1 1BJosh Wood (M35)Harrow ACHarrow19 May 
 11.10/+0.5 2nsJustin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 11.13/+0.4 Fawwaz Okunole (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park4 Jul 
 11.2 Courtney Edwards (U20)Herne Hill HarriersGillingham5 May 
 11.2 1ADamien Powell (U17)Croydon HarriersBromley6 May 
 11.2 Kyle Andrews (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon14 Jul 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.90/+0.9 Josh Street (U20)South London HarriersBedford17 Jun 
 21.07/+1.7 1r3Greg CackettBelgrave HarriersDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 21.19/+2.6 w1r2Jonathan BrowneKent ACDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 21.25/+0.6 2BJonathan BrowneKent ACOordegem, BEL 
 21.35/+3.3 w4r10Oweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley18 Jul 
 21.53/+2.9 w3r4Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley9 May 
 21.57/+1.7 1BOweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 21.66/+0.8 2r8Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley20 Jun 
 21.67/+3.8 w1r8Cyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACLee Valley6 Jun 
 21.68/+3.2 w5r10Leroy SlueHarrow ACLee Valley6 Jun 
 21.69/-0.9 1AIdris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jul 
 21.72/+1.1 Joe Yarde (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACDerby9 Sep 
 21.73/+1.7 2CLeroy SlueHarrow ACDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 21.93/+2.2 w7Tucker Bryant (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGateshead7 Jul 
 21.95/+1.1 Tucker Bryant (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 21.97/+3.3 w4r9Daniel DavisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesLee Valley18 Jul 
 22.02/-0.5 2Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston13 May 
 22.03 1ALawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersTooting14 Apr 
 22.1 Marvin Popoola (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Jun 
 22.10/+1.1 Jonathan Grant (U20)Herne Hill HarriersDerby9 Sep 
 22.2 1AOllie KingWoking ACHemel Hempstead19 May 
 22.2 1ADwayne CowanHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton28 Jul 
 22.23/-0.9 4APeter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jul 
 22.25/+2.4 w1r8AJ Boyce (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley18 Jul 
 22.28/+0.8 4r3Daniel DavisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesHoorn, NED12 May 
 22.29/+0.9 2BOmar Dixon (U23)Croydon HarriersNewham23 May 
 22.30/+2.8 w1r7Justin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 22.32/+1.7 3BJordan Smith-Bent (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 22.36/+0.4 7BMelvyn Anukam (U23)Belgrave HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 22.41/+2.8 w3r7Tshon Carnegie (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 22.44/+0.9 Cameron Smith (U20)Croydon HarriersNewham23 May 
 22.45/+1.0 1r7Andre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley20 Jun 
 22.45/+2.0 Jonathan Osbourne (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACDerby9 Sep 
 22.47/-0.1 1rDBlade Ashby (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 Jun 
 22.47/-1.4 5r2Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersNewham27 Jun 
 22.49/-1.9 5AAJ Boyce (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jul 
 22.5 1Kyran Mitchell-Nanton (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting25 Jul 
 22.50/-0.9 7AVictor NwagbaraKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDerby28 Jul 
 22.52/-1.4 Zanson Plummer (U17)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley12 Sep 
 22.54/-1.1 1Omar Dixon (U23)Croydon HarriersCrawley8 Apr 
 22.59/+2.9 wCourtney Edwards (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 22.6 Afam Obi-Adewole (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon14 Jul 
 22.62/-1.2 1rCMax Mondelli (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec4 Jun 
 22.62/+1.9 3h1Frederick Afrifa (U17)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead6 Jul 
 22.65 w1r1Samuel Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersWoodford7 Jul 
 22.66/+0.8 1nsJustin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBrighton 
 22.7 Gift McLaren (U20)South London HarriersNewbury9 Jun 
 22.70/0.0 Jonathan Ilori (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley22 Jul 
 22.73/+1.8 Damien Powell (U17)Croydon HarriersManchester1 Sep 
 22.74/+0.8 6r2Emanuel AdeyemiKent ACLee Valley20 Jun 
 22.8 Joseph Chimkah (U23)South London HarriersCarshalton30 Jun 
 22.8 1ARufus NugentHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton30 Jun 
 22.8 1Christopher HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton4 Jul 
 22.8 Tshon Carnegie (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec25 Jul 
 22.81/-0.5 1r2Cyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACCrawley8 Apr 
 22.82/-0.7 6Richard Agyapong (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 22.86/-0.5 5Courtney Edwards (U20)Herne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 22.91/+0.7 4r6Samuel Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersWoodford21 Apr 
 22.93/-0.5 2r15Lee McLaughlin (U23)Croydon HarriersCrawley8 Apr 
 22.96/+0.1 3h1Jacob Paul (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston13 May 
 23.0 1BTim KuriaWoking ACParliament Hill21 Apr 
 23.0 1BOrnette Matthews (U17)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley6 May 
 23.0/+0.8 1BTaiwo Kamoju (U17)Croydon HarriersCroydon20 May 
400 Metres (Standard: 51.00)
 44.92 1Martyn RooneyCroydon HarriersWalnut, CA, USA21 Apr 
 47.88 Zak Curran (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoking1 Aug 
 48.20 4APeter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersBedford10 Jun 
 48.51 1BLawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 48.66 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHendon12 Aug 
 49.10 Jonathan Osbourne (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACBedford16 Jun 
 49.4 1AOli Aitchison (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking30 Jun 
 49.42 Jacob Paul (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley22 Jul 
 49.47 3h8Samuel Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersStratford5 May 
 49.53 1BJonathan BrowneKent ACCrawley8 Apr 
 49.62 3Shaun Cooke (U17)Sutton & District ACBedford18 Aug 
 49.9 2ABen PentyWalton ACWalton9 Jun 
 50.1 4r1Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HarriersHornchurch1 Apr 
 50.38 Hugo Fleming (U20)Walton ACWoking1 Aug 
 50.44 Rob Hall (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoking1 Aug 
 50.59 1CLee McLaughlin (U23)Croydon HarriersCrawley8 Apr 
 50.69 Adam Taylor (U20)Sutton & District ACTooting Bec18 Aug 
 50.9 2AHamed AgbokeHercules Wimbledon ACBedford19 May 
 50.98 2r3Luke SargeantCrawley ACKingston26 May 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00)
 1:49.12 1BOli Aitchison (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACSolihull21 Jul 
 1:49.15 Zak Curran (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACSolihull21 Jul 
 1:49.97 1AJonny Hay (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACStretford4 Sep 
 1:50.02 5ABen Wallis (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACWatford16 May 
 1:51.78 3Gary BradburyWoking ACAthens, GA, USA14 Apr 
 1:53.76 Hugo Fleming (U20)Walton ACBirmingham University30 Jun 
 1:54.75 5APaskar OworBelgrave HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 1:54.85 David Harper (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 1:55.12 4rBPatrick Lucas (U17)Croydon HarriersEltham20 Jun 
 1:55.48 1r18Adam Hulin (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford13 Jun 
 1:55.81 Scott Snow (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACSan Diego, CA, USA26 May 
 1:56.95 7AJamie McCullaghKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 1:57.0 Daniel Wallis (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACWoking1 Aug 
 1:57.13 Tom Butcher (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACWatford11 Jul 
 1:57.24 6rB Russell BentleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEltham20 Jun 
 1:57.49 3Lewis Lloyd (U20)Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace8 Jul 
 1:57.5 2CAlex Robinson (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACDurham4 Jun 
 1:58.1 2APeter Chambers (U20)Croydon HarriersBromley19 May 
 1:58.1 Jonny Dry (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston9 Jun 
 1:58.12 1Tom Holden (U17)South London HarriersKingston12 May 
 1:58.4 2ALiam White (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston9 Jun 
 1:58.9 2AJonathan HendersonHerne Hill HarriersGillingham5 May 
 1:58.95 3Adam Taylor (U20)Sutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 1:58.95 Rob Hall (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford22 Aug 
 1:59.14 Ben Foreman (U17)Tonbridge ACTonbridge12 Jun 
 1:59.27 2=Femi Agbetoyin (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston12 May 
 1:59.31 5rCJordan Maurice (U20)Herne Hill HarriersEltham20 Jun 
 1:59.34 Jacob Paul (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCrawley18 Jul 
 1:59.5 2rATim Livingstone (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec4 Jun 
 1:59.9 Toby Borthwick (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACWoking30 Jun 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00)
 3:44.51 1Gary BradburyWoking ACAuburn, AL, USA20 Apr 
 3:45.03 1Jonny Hay (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford17 Jun 
 3:47.33 3DLuke Caldwell (U23)Dorking Mole Valley ACWatford9 Jun 
 3:52.15 5AAlex Robinson (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACStretford12 Jun 
 3:53.05 2APaskar OworBelgrave HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 3:54.35 1r9Joshua Grace (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford16 May 
 3:54.91 4BJonathan HendersonHerne Hill HarriersWatford11 Jul 
 3:54.92 4r19Oli Aitchison (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford27 Jun 
 3:55.04 1r19Adam Hulin (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 3:55.54 Daniel Wallis (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBedford19 Aug 
 3:56.51 8Jonathan Burgess (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACLawrence, KS, USA19 Apr 
 3:56.56 14Jonathan Gault (U23)unattachedLowell, KS, USA 
 3:56.78 8r19Henry Pearce (U20)Tonbridge ACWatford27 Jun 
 3:57.02 3James KellyBelgrave HarriersTres Cantos, ESP15 Jul 
 3:58.06 2rATom Holden (U17)South London HarriersMilton Keynes19 May 
 3:58.86 3r8Ian Bailey (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford16 May 
 4:00.00 2Peter Chambers (U20)Croydon HarriersKingston12 May 
 4:00.63 Zak Curran (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford22 Aug 
 4:03.37 6Gus Cockle (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford15 Jul 
 4:03.46 13ALiam White (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACWatford16 May 
 4:03.68 Hugo Fleming (U20)Walton ACExeter28 Aug 
 4:05.30 George Corcoran (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford27 Jun 
 4:05.63 4r7Elliott Woolmer (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford16 May 
 4:07.02 5r17Charlie Critchley (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford27 Jun 
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.0)
 4:24.84 Tom Holden (U17)South London HarriersOxford28 Jul 
3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00)
 8:12.51 4r3Joshua Grace (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 8:24.13 8r3Ian Bailey (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 8:25.93 1ALuke Caldwell (U23)Dorking Mole Valley ACGlasgow30 Jun 
 8:26.70 2APaskar OworBelgrave HarriersGateshead30 Jun 
 8:30.11 11r3Tom Holden (U17)South London HarriersWatford25 Jul 
 8:31.34 3AJames KellyBelgrave HarriersMadrid. ESP27 Jun 
 8:32.59 17r3Henry Pearce (U20)Tonbridge ACWatford30 May 
 8:39.01 7r2Adam Hulin (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford27 Jun 
 8:39.70 4Daniel Wallis (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACGateshead7 Jul 
 8:44.72 22r3Ben Bradley (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 8:46.70 11r2Peter Chambers (U20)Croydon HarriersWatford2 May 
 8.46.9 1ANicholas Torry (M35)SerpentineCarshalton14 Jul 
 8:50.26 28r3Sam Eglen (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 8:52.80 George Corcoran (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford30 May 
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00)
 13:59.97 22r2Jonny Hay (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACStanford, CA, USA 29 Apr 
 14:14.76 9AJoshua Gorecki (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACManchester19 May 
 14:18.72 1Paskar OworBelgrave HarriersStratford5 May 
 14:28.33 4AJames KellyBelgrave HarriersSolihull21 Jul 
 14:28.39 10rBJoshua Grace (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford9 Jun 
 14:29.14 10AJonathan Gault (U23)unattachedPrinceton, NJ. USA6 Apr 
 14:31.74 1rBRussell BentleyKent ACBedford25 Aug 
 14:56.43 12ASteven ConnorAldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham2 Jun 
 14:57.02 5h1Alex Robinson (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACStratford5 May 
 14:57.33 Henry Pearce (U20)Tonbridge ACSolihull21 Jul 
 15:03.9 Ian Bailey (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACDartford5 May 
 15:27.60 1Kieran White (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACCosford20 Jun 
 15:28.66 2Ben Paviour (M35)Herne Hill HarriersKingston12 May 
 15:33.75 5Andrew Robinson (M45)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 May 
 15:44.7 Nick Tauwhare (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking30 Jun 
 15:53.10 2Jonathan SteadHerne Hill HarriersTooting4 Jun 
 15:53.50 6Will Cockerell (M35)Belgrave HarriersKingston12 May 
 16:11.6 1BMatthew SharpHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton28 Jul 
 16:13.59 Mark Plackett (U20)Croydon HarriersEltham21 Apr 
10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00)
 29:59.2 19Jonathan Gault (U23)unattachedWalnut, CA, USA19 Apr 
 31:34.55 Steven ConnorAldershot, Farnham & District ACStratford6 May 
 33:11.44 Fred Slemeck (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACStratford6 May 
 34:51.57 Ollie Garrod (U20)Woking ACStratford6 May 
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00)
 9:52.3 1ANick Tauwhare (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking30 Jun 
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00)
 14.40/+1.0 Blade Ashby (U20)Herne Hill HarriersHendon28 Jul 
 14.44/+0.9 4Matt FieldKent ACBedford 
 14.55/-0.3 Gary WilsonBelgrave HarriersBedford19 Jun 
 15.11/-1.1 Marko Djurovic (U23)Epsom & Ewell HarriersStratford5 May 
 15.17/-2.0 Matthew Walcott (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLoughborough28 Apr 
 15.29 3Rushane Thomas (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting4 Jun 
 15.49/+1.2 Thomas Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HarriersHendon28 Jul 
 15.9 William Hartley (U23)Woking ACWoking9 Jun 
 15.9 Samzu AgbajeSouth London HarriersTooting25 Jul 
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00)
 52.11 5Jacob Paul (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBirmingham3 Jun 
 53.24 Andrew ClementsWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGateshead30 Jun 
 54.83 Tom Parry (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 54.85 William Hartley (U23)Woking ACStratford5 May 
 55.10 Joe Yarde (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford26 Aug 
 56.17 Blade Ashby (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 56.78 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley22 Jul 
 56.86 Richard Holt (M40)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACDerby21 Jul 
3000 Metres Track Walk (Standard: 15:00.00)
High Jump (Standard: 1.90m [6ft3in])
 2.28m Samson OniBelgrave HarriersRehlingen, GER28 May 
 1.96m Blade Ashby (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBromley22 Jul 
 1.95m Tayo Andrews (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCrawley20 Jun 
 1.92m 1Thomas Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting4 Jun 
 1.90m Perry Rowe (U20)Sutton & District ACHorspath12 Aug 
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.65m [12ft0in])
 5.20m Joe IveShaftesbury Barnet HarriersKingston12 May 
 5.10m Ned Quiney (U23)Croydon HarriersLoughborough20 May 
 5.00m Jack Phipps (U20)Woking ACGateshead30 Jun 
 4.65m 3Ryszard Buk (U23)Croydon HarriersIthaca, NY, USA20 Apr 
 4.20m Gordon Lester (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 4.20m Greg Conlon (M35)Walton ACLee Valley27 May 
 4.20m Ian Tullett (M40)Woking ACWoking1 Aug 
 4.05m Thomas Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk4 Jul 
 3.90m John Andrews (M45)Epsom & Ewell HarriersEwell Court18 Jun 
 3.70m 1Daniel Ditton (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston12 May 
Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m [21ft4in])
 7.70m/+1.1 1Oliver Newport (U20)Crawley ACBirmingham2 Jun 
 7.65m/+1.6 3Elliot Safo (U20)Croydon HarriersBedford10 Jun 
 7.61m/+0.5 4Ezekiel EwuloWoodford Green with Essex LadiesBirmingham23 Jun 
 7.39m/+1.7 Jonathan Grant (U20)Herne Hill HarriersDerby9 Sep 
 7.36m 2Paul OluyemiHerne Hill HarriersBournemouth13 May 
 7.34m/0.0 3Jermain Olasan (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACStratford6 May 
 7.33m/+2.2 wJames Lelliott (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley27 May 
 7.21m/+0.2 James Lelliott (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley27 May 
 7.06m/0.0 2AShola John-Olojo (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham11 Aug 
 6.97m/0.0 3AJoe Lawrence (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham11 Aug 
 6.91m 5Babatunde Amosu (U23)Croydon HarriersEugene, OR, USA7 Apr 
 6.76m/+4.2 w1AHumphrey WaddingtonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Apr 
 6.70m/+2.2 wDThomas Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HarriersHexham30 Jun 
 6.64m/+1.9 1AHumphrey WaddingtonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Apr 
 6.63m Jack Phipps (U20)Woking ACWest London1 Sep 
 6.63m/+4.4 w1BChristopher HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Apr 
 6.61m/+4.2 w4James Hollins (U23)Crawley ACKingston12 May 
 6.54m 2nsThomas Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 6.54m/+2.3 w5David WellsteadBelgrave HarriersKingston12 May 
Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in])
 16.25m/-4.0 Kola Adedoyin (U23)Newham & Essex BeaglesBedford16 Jun 
 15.78m/+4.4 wBabatunde Amosu (U23)Croydon HarriersBaton Rouge LA, USA21 Apr 
 15.51m/+2.4 wJulien Allwood (U23)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead30 Jun 
 15.22m/+0.9 Jonathan Ilori (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford10 Jun 
 15.22m/+0.6 Julien Allwood (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBedford16 Jun 
 15.22m/-1.3 Olushola Olojo (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBedford16 Jun 
 15.11m/0.0 Joe Lawrence (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACGainesville FL, USA21 Apr 
 14.77m/0.0 Paul OgunCroydon HarriersBirmingham12 Aug 
 14.71m/+1.7 Babatunde Amosu (U23)Croydon HarriersManhattan KS, USA13 May 
 14.60m Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi (U23)Croydon HarriersOrlando FL, USA23 Mar 
 14.59m/0.0 Taiwo Aderini (U23)Herne Hill HarriersEton18 Aug 
 14.19m/+1.5 David WellsteadBelgrave HarriersHendon28 Jul 
 14.08m/+0.2 Humphrey WaddingtonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Apr 
 14.08m/+2.5 w3Stefan Amokwandoh (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford18 Aug 
 14.02m Stefan Amokwandoh (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley22 Jul 
 13.96m Afam Obi-Adewole (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon22 Jul 
 13.74m/+0.3 3AJames Lelliott (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley24 Jun 
 13.38m/+0.7 3Emmanuel FashoyinKent ACKingston13 May 
 13.23m Darren BrownSouth London HarriersLuton28 Jul 
 13.18m Chris Hall (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDerby28 Jul 
 13.17m William HartleyBristol & WestKingston6 Jul 
 12.99m Stephen Babalola (U23)South London HarriersMile End4 May 
 12.91m Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec18 Aug 
 12.87m Daniel Murray (U20)Sutton & District ACCoventry4 Mar 
Shot Putt (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in])
 17.08m 1AMichael Wheeler (U23)Herne Hill HarriersHendon28 Jul 
 16.45m 1Emeka UdechukuWoodford Green with Essex LadiesLoughborough4 Mar 
 14.74m 1ANick OwenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 Jul 
 14.00m DThomas Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HarriersHexham30 Jun 
 13.08m 1Ian FrankishEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston12 May 
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in])
 68.24m 1Lawrence Okoye (U23)Croydon HarriersHalle, GER19 May 
 65.24m 1AAbdul BuhariNewham & Essex BeaglesHendon30 Jun 
 61.91m 1AEmeka UdechukuWoodford Green with Essex LadiesHendon16 Jun 
 59.37m 5ATom NormanWoodford Green with Essex LadiesHendon30 Jun 
 56.78m 12Chris ScottShaftesbury Barnet HarriersBar, MNE17 Mar 
 52.25m 4ALeith Marar (M40)unattachedHendon16 Jun 
 49.81m 1nsThomas Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HarriersKingston14 Jul 
 46.18m 6AKariym Irving (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGateshead30 Jun 
 40.69m 4ANick OwenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGlasgow30 Jun 
 38.77m 1AKaspars KazemaksWoking ACWoking14 Jul 
 36.70m 5Chris Privett (M50)Belgrave HarriersChelmsford6 Apr 
 36.37m 3Gareth Cook (M40)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 May 
 36.31m 4Thomas Bullen (U23)South London HarriersKingston12 May 
 35.46m 1BAdam RichardsonSt Mary's Richmond ACHorsham9 Jun 
 35.45m 2AIan FrankishEpsom & Ewell HarriersBrighton19 May 
Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 39.60m [130ft0in])
 50.79m 1AGareth Cook (M40)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston19 May 
 43.80m 1Chris Privett (M50)Belgrave HarriersBattersea4 Jul 
 43.25m 2ARob SmithWalton ACHarrow19 May 
 42.67m 1APeter Mayfield (M35)Belgrave HarriersParliament Hill21 Apr 
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m [164ft0in])
 71.63m 4Felix HattonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLoughborough3 Mar 
 62.31m Gavin Johnson-AssoonHerne Hill HarriersEton18 Aug 
 58.11m 1AWilliam Trimble (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Apr 
 54.07m 2Bekele Tola (M40)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting25 Jul 
 54.03m 1ARoy ChambersWoking ACHemel Hempstead19 May 
 53.63m James Lelliott (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford19 May 
 53.63m 2ARichmond BaahCroydon HarriersTonbridge9 Jun 
 53.13m DKariym Irving (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford27 May 
Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts)
 6630pts 6Kariym Irving (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford26 May 
 6159 w4Thomas Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HarriersHexham30 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.