SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 January 2011
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2010 > U15B
Today's Date: 10 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2010

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:15.9 Tim LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon18 Jul 
 4:18.27 Jack CrabtreeOldham & RoyWatford2 Jun 
 4:20.2 2Tom HoldenSouth London HarriersCroydon4 Jul 
 4:27.33 4r2Patrick LucasCroydon HarriersEltham21 Jul 
 4:27.7 Merhawi YemaneHerne Hill HarriersWalton25 Jul 
 4:28.6 Daniel WallisGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell8 Aug 
 4:28.8 Calum RootsGuildford & Godalming ACWalton25 Jul 
 4:29.19 2Charlie CritchleyWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston12 Jun 
 4:30.38 Rob HallWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHendon18 Jul 
 4:31.5 Lascelles HusseyHerne Hill HarriersWalton25 Jul 
 4:32.9 Jack Wyllie (U17)Dorking Mole Valley ACWalton25 Jul 
 4:32.97 3h1Cassian HydeHercules Wimbledon ACKingston8 May 
 4:34.0 James HancockSutton & District ACWalton25 Jul 
 4:35.14 5Jacob RainierWoking ACKingston12 Jun 
 4:35.14 Joshua HaaszCroydon HarriersWatford28 Jul 
 4:38.09 7Michael BrownHerne Hill HarriersKingston8 May 
 4:40.36 Jack RoweWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford30 Jun 
 4:40.94 A3Gus CockleWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHendon1 Aug 
 4:41.0 2Brogan McCawleyCamberley & District ACPerivale18 Jul 
 4:42.1 Alex WheeldonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea20 Jun 
 4:43.98 Ben BrunswickDorking Mole Valley ACWatford28 Jul 
 4:44.82 9Ben ForemanSouth London HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 4:47.7 Oliver MayDorking Mole Valley ACWimbledon18 Jul 
 4:48.00 11Sam VassallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 4:48.12 2Andrew FanthorpeCroydon HarriersCroydon16 May 
 4:48.7 5Phil BearmanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon4 Jul 
 4:49.5 Greg BaynhamWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBasingstoke29 Aug 
 4:50.9 Brogan McCawleyCamberley & District ACTwickenham20 Jun 
 4:53.3 3Ollie LeatherdaleCamberley & District ACPerivale18 Jul 
 4:53.7 2Christian BealeWoking ACPerivale18 Jul 
 4:53.9 Tom MarlowGuildford & Godalming ACWorthing18 Jul 
 4:53.96 3Steven PayneBracknell ACWatford28 Jul 
 4:54.2 Hugo MaddenGuildford & Godalming ACWorthing18 Jul 
 4:54.88 7h2Tim CarnellReigate Priory ACKingston8 May 
 4:56.49 9Tim LeakeHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace11 Apr 
 4:57.8 8Harry BakerDorking Mole Valley ACCroydon4 Jul 
 4:58.77 6Robert HansonHerne Hill HarriersCroydon16 May 
 4:59.8 George GathercoleWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBracknell8 Aug 
 5:01.09 9h1William RadyHolland Sports ACKingston8 May 
 5:01.65 9h1Nathan MapperleyCamberley & District ACKingston8 May 
 5:02.2 9Stirling GibbonsCroydon HarriersCroydon4 Jul 
 5:03.0 2Cormac Scully-KingAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford20 Jun 
 5:04.35 3Mark HastingsCamberley & District ACCroydon16 May 
 5:06.2 10Joe MalletKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon4 Jul 
 5:07.17 Henry SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBracknell27 Mar 
 5:07.3 11Aaron ClarkHerne Hill HarriersCroydon4 Jul 
 5:08.7 5Luke BakerCroydon HarriersChelmsford20 Jun 
 5:08.9 B1Benjamin BaxterDorking Mole Valley ACWalton20 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.