SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 April 2010
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2008 > U13B
Today's Date: 10 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2008

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00)
 2:21.51 1Sam LinsleyWalton ACKingston10 May 
 2:21.8 A1Tim LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon ACCroydon13 Jul 
 2:25.96 oJosh HaaszCroydon HarriersHorsham13 Sep 
 2:27.1 Jack Wyllie (U15)Dorking Mole Valley ACCrawley21 May 
 2:27.62 3Henry SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston10 May 
 2:28.3 Gus CockleWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACReading10 Aug 
 2:28.42 A10Adam CaudwellAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 2:28.76 Tom HoldenSouth London HarriersWoking7 Sep 
 2:29.5 Jack RoweWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACReading10 Aug 
 2:30.25 4Brogan McCawleyCamberley & District ACKingston10 May 
 2:30.45 Jake WendonHerne Hill HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 2:31.23 4Daniel WallisGuildford & Godalming ACWoking7 Sep 
 2:31.63 2h1Daniel DryWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston10 May 
 2:31.7 Nick RyanCroydon HarriersWoodford4 May 
 2:32.02 3h1Ben ForemanSouth London HarriersKingston10 May 
 2:32.2 A1Jack KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham22 Jun 
 2:32.26 Greg BaynhamWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston27 Jul 
 2:32.4 Jacob CrossCroydon HarriersWoodford4 May 
 2:32.73 Mason BaylissCamberley & District ACWalton20 Apr 
 2:32.8 Zain WestbrookeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford30 Jul 
 2:33.1 Oliver WeeksCamberley & District ACBournemouth1 Jun 
 2:33.5 B1Tristan GeeAldershot, Farnham & District ACCroydon13 Jul 
 2:33.9 1Joseph StanleyReigate Priory ACCrawley16 Jul 
 2:34.40 4h1William RadyHolland Sports ACKingston10 May 
 2:34.7 A4Tim CarnellReigate Priory ACCroydon13 Jul 
 2:34.72 A3Lascelles HusseyHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk1 Sep 
 2:34.8 Hugo MaddenGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil20 Jul 
 2:35.2 Cormac Scully-KingAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke1 Jun 
 2:35.3 Ashraf Ould-DadaWoking ACWoking15 Jun 
 2:35.4 Chris ThreadgoldEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham22 Jun 
 2:37.1 Giles RobinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford30 Jul 
 2:37.2 Oliver MayDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley25 Aug 
 2:37.8 B1Charlie DouglasEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham22 Jun 
 2:37.97 6Thomas BallDorking Mole Valley ACWoking7 Sep 
 2:38.09 oJonah DykesCamberley & District ACHorsham13 Sep 
 2:38.5 Nathan MapperleyCamberley & District ACTidworth13 Apr 
 2:38.4 Montell Davis-BrownHerne Hill HarriersEton4 May 
 2:38.93 oMark HastingsCamberley & District ACHorsham13 Sep 
 2:39.1 A2Ayman BesaiesDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley18 May 
 2:39.1 A6Kartik IyerCroydon HarriersCroydon13 Jul 
 2:39.27 Archie MaherHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk20 Apr 
 2:39.3 Jacob RainierWoking ACYeovil18 May 
 2:39.3 James HancockSutton & District ACSutton20 Jul 
 2:39.44 3h3Chris EveleighCrawley ACKingston10 May 
 2:39.6 Oliver Ramsey-GrayHerne Hill HarriersEton9 Jun 
 2:40.1 A3Phil BearmanWalton ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 2:40.6 Daniel RuslingEast Grinstead ACKingston4 May 
 2:41.34 2r1Josh CottinghamOxted SchoolWatford4 Jun 
 2:41.38 Ben MenhamOxted SchoolWatford9 Apr 
 2:41.8 Sam VassallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston3 Aug 
 2:42.38 Keminde KanguCroydon HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 2:42.9 A7Matthew BroderickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon13 Jul 
 2:43.4 Nathanael FarrantGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell27 Apr 
 2:44.0 Charlie WilliamsHercules Wimbledon ACKingston22 Jun 
 2:44.0 Freddie ManneringKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Jul 
 2:44.1 A5Liam MilesRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACKingston4 May 
 2:45.1 B3Stirling GibbonsCroydon HarriersCroydon13 Jul 
 2:45.2 B2Charlie TillSutton & District ACHorsham22 Jun 
 2:45.3 Ben ThompsonGuildford & Godalming ACReading10 Aug 
 2:46.06 A4Barnaby LewisHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 2:46.44 B3Harold CartyHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 2:46.69 7h1Calum CarsonOxted SchoolKingston10 May 
 2:46.9 David BurnCroydon HarriersCroydon13 Jul 
 2:47.8 Elijah SalmonHerne Hill HarriersKingston3 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.