SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 June 2007
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2006 > U20M
Today's Date: 17 June 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2006

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.24)
 10.26 wHarry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACAbingdon3 Sep 
 10.37/-0.5 1Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACBeijing, CHN16 Aug 
 10.61/+3.2 whJames DasaoluCroydon HarriersGateshead7 Jul 
 10.62 wDanny DoyleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACAbingdon3 Sep 
 10.66/+1.1 3s2Danny DoyleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford22 Jul 
 10.7 1James DasaoluCroydon HarriersAshford7 May 
 10.9 Chris HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton21 Jun 
 10.9 2rGIdowu AkindeleSutton & District ACTooting Bec16 Aug 
 11.0 4rGDaniel DavisSutton & District ACTooting Bec16 Aug 
 11.1 1Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk10 May 
 11.1 Ike MbaHercules Wimbledon ACBasingstoke3 Jun 
 11.1 2Darren WollenCroydon HarriersTooting Bec26 Jul 
 11.12/+2.0 Paul-Ayotunde PayneHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk28 Jun 
 11.2 2rBYomi Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec12 Jul 
 11.34/+1.8 2Deji AlliWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston10 Jun 
 11.38 hJonathan OfosuSutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 11.4 1BLawrence DightCroydon HarriersEastbourne3 Jun 
 11.4 1Christopher BurtonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec17 Jun 
 11.5 Zakeel MoniumHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec17 Jun 
 11.6 Ross Savill (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACBrighton20 May 
 11.62/-0.9 hAlex BellAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 11.66 dGeorge ThatcherCroydon HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 11.7 Joel HarrisonGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Pk29 Apr 
 11.7 Luke GentGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Pk29 Apr 
 11.71/-0.9 hRobert GreenWoking ACKingston13 May 
 11.79/+1.8 8Ben StantonSutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 11.80 hJames MassiahCroydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 11.8 Alex HatherleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton21 Jun 
 11.84 hJean-Louis GravierReeds SKingston14 May 
 12.0 Ka Cheun ToHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 Apr 
 12.0 Joss GarnierEpsom & Ewell HarriersBracknell8 Jul 
 12.16/-1.4 7h3Aaron Muller-BroderickSouth London HarriersBedford22 Jul 
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04)
 21.07/+0.4 1r1Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACMannheim, GER8 Jul 
 21.35/+1.9 Danny DoyleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford29 May 
 21.8 1Idowu AkindeleSutton & District ACTooting Bec16 Aug 
 22.12 2Daniel DavisSutton & District ACWoking3 Sep 
 22.4 Ike MbaHercules Wimbledon ACBasingstoke3 Jun 
 22.5 2AJames DasaoluCroydon HarriersAshford7 May 
 22.68/-1.2 1rCByron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 22.7 Chris HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton21 Jun 
 22.78/+0.9 4Paul-Ayotunde PayneHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 22.8 4Yomi Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec16 Aug 
 22.82/+0.9 5Dominic ParsonsBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston14 May 
 22.97 2Tim KuriaWoking ACWoking16 Aug 
 22.99 3CDarren WollenCroydon HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 23.0 1Lawrence DightCroydon HarriersEltham11 Jun 
 23.2 3Ollie KingWoking ACBasingstoke29 Apr 
 23.3 3George ThatcherCroydon HarriersWimbledon Pk7 Jun 
 23.4 1Matthew FieldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHilversum, HOL16 Apr 
 23.49 hDeji AlliWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston14 May 
 23.5 Ben StantonSutton & District ACTooting Bec21 Jun 
 23.71 hChristopher BurtonHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 23.95 hRobert GreenWoking ACKingston14 May 
 24.00 hLuke GentGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 24.1 Ka Cheun ToHercules Wimbledon ACHastings5 Aug 
 24.3 Joel HarrisonGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Pk29 Apr 
 24.3 Alex HatherleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton21 Jun 
 24.4 Jonathan HarrisonSutton & District ACWimbledon Pk7 Jun 
 24.51/-0.8 hJean-Louis GravierReeds SKingston13 May 
 24.6 Humphrey WaddingtonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Sep 
 24.68 hShaun BurchellGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
400 Metres (Standard: 55.00)
 45.35 2s1Martyn RooneyCroydon HarriersMelbourne AUS21 Mar 
 47.22 2rBRyan ThomasBelgrave HarriersEton5 Aug 
 48.1 1Danny DoyleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEton13 Aug 
 50.07 George ThatcherCroydon HarriersWatford20 Sep 
 50.1 1Dominic ParsonsBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston29 Apr 
 50.71 2Tim KuriaWoking ACKingston13 May 
 51.18 1Lawrence DightCroydon HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 51.26 Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersKingston1 Jul 
 51.38 4Daniel CampbellBelgrave HarriersKingston13 May 
 51.60 5Ryan MurphyWoking ACKingston13 May 
 51.7 4Darren WollenCroydon HarriersDartford13 Aug 
 52.86 3Jonathan HarrisonSutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 53.3 Shaun BurchellGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 May 
 53.9 Daniel SheppardAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke3 Jun 
 54.59 hDaniel Xiao-HoCroydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 54.75 hZakeel MoniumHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 54.9 2Ron Mkleod-TaylorKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 May 
 55.0 Lance PowerHercules Wimbledon ACBrighton20 May 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00)
 1:52.58 Joe van der ToornBelgrave HarriersSolihull24 Jun 
 1:54.84 Gary BradburyWoking ACEton30 Jul 
 1:55.89 George ThatcherCroydon HarriersCrystal Palace17 Jun 
 1:59.43 Daniel SheppardAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 1:59.59 3Alex ByrneEpsom & Ewell HarriersCopthall29 Apr 
 2:00.4 hCraig PriceKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrystal Palace17 Jun 
 2:02.1 6Alex ThomasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersRugby6 May 
 2:02.40 7Ron Mkleod-TaylorKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGateshead5 Aug 
 2:06.94 John RedshawWalton ACWalton7 May 
 2:10.61 2Michael HuntleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston19 Mar 
 2:10.9 Lance PowerHercules Wimbledon ACBracknell8 Jul 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00)
 3:52.84 1Gary BradburyWoking ACKingston10 Jun 
 3:57.96 5Joe van der ToornBelgrave HarriersWatford3 May 
 4:04.40 4Alex ByrneEpsom & Ewell HarriersHexham2 Sep 
 4:05.29 2Alex BodinHercules Wimbledon ACKingston10 Jun 
 4:13.8 Adam PrzedrzymirskiHercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Pk10 May 
 4:14.60 4Martin MarshallEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:17.4 5Alex HawkinsEpsom & Ewell HarriersCambridge3 Jun 
 4:17.78 6Steven ConnorAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 4:18.08 1Matthew BurkeHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:19.85 Ron Mkleod-TaylorKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston3 Jun 
 4:19.88 7Tariq AslamHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:23.34 dGeorge ThatcherCroydon HarriersCrawley10 Sep 
 4:24.30 Alex ThomasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston3 Jun 
 4:26.00 Ashley GeorgeCroydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:32.3 Lance PowerHercules Wimbledon ACHastings5 Aug 
 4:37.43 5Daniel SheppardAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 Jun 
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00)
 8:55.49 5Steven ConnorAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 8:55.99 9r1Sam PerkinsRanelagh HarriersWatford28 Jun 
 8:56.04 2AGary BradburyWoking ACWatford19 Apr 
 8:56.90 Johnny Van DeventerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford6 Sep 
 8:58.92 2Adam PrzedrzymirskiHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 9:03.48 3Alex BodinHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 9:05.84 4Alex HawkinsEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
 9:28.30 15Ron Mkleod-TaylorKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford20 Sep 
 9:42.6 2Alex ThomasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston19 Mar 
 9:43.9 3Michael HuntleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston19 Mar 
 9:51.0 9Neil FraserHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Pk7 Jun 
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00)
 16:04.4 Adam PrzedrzymirskiHercules Wimbledon ACWalton22 Jul 
 16:08.36 2Sam PerkinsRanelagh HarriersCrystal Palace18 Jun 
 17:22.5 4Ron Mkleod-TaylorKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston29 Apr 
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04)
 14.28/+3.3 w4h1Daniel DavisSutton & District ACBedford23 Jul 
 14.29/+1.0 6Daniel DavisSutton & District ACBedford23 Jul 
 15.52 2Matthew FieldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHendon7 May 
 16.29 wRoy CollierBelgrave HarriersBedford13 Aug 
 16.7 dGeorge ThatcherCroydon HarriersCrawley10 Sep 
 16.78 Graham Cole (U17) (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACDerby10 Sep 
 17.71 5h2Ashley Healy (U17)Herne Hill HarriersEton26 Aug 
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00)
 56.32 1Kieran EdwardEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 57.54 hRyan MurphyWoking ACCrystal Palace17 Jun 
 60.7 Daniel Xiao-HoCroydon HarriersBexley16 Jul 
 61.07 4h1Ashley Healy (U17)Herne Hill HarriersEton26 Aug 
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in])
 1.95 David ColeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACDerby10 Sep 
 1.86 Roy CollierBelgrave HarriersBedford12 Aug 
 1.85 Dollard MvimviHerne Hill HarriersLiverpool6 May 
 1.80 Joel HarrisonGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Pk29 Apr 
 1.75 1Matthew FieldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHilversum, HOL16 Apr 
 1.75 Courtney CodringtonWalton ACWalton7 May 
 1.75 George ThatcherCroydon HarriersAshford7 May 
 1.70 3Humphrey WaddingtonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston15 Apr 
 1.70 2Milan StanisavljevicInt CSKingston14 May 
 1.65 3Paul MortimerSutton & District ACKingston14 May 
 1.55 4Hansley JonesHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 1.55 Ka Cheun ToHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec16 Aug 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in])
 5.10 1Joe IveSutton & District ACCrystal Palace18 Jun 
 4.50 2Tom CrawfordCroydon HarriersCrystal Palace17 Jun 
 4.35 8Sam ColgateWoking ACBedford11 Jun 
 2.90 Luke GentGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale11 Jun 
 2.45 dGeorge ThatcherCroydon HarriersCrawley10 Sep 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in])
 7.36/+2.6 w4Ike MbaHercules Wimbledon ACBedford29 May 
 7.15 Ike MbaHercules Wimbledon ACHastings3 Jun 
 6.85 Jeremy OdameteyHerne Hill HarriersDerby10 Sep 
 6.77 3Ashley HarrisBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACCopthall7 May 
 6.75 3Humphrey WaddingtonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersOxford20 May 
 6.52 Chris HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersRoehampton26 Jul 
 6.30/+0.8 4Paul OgunCroydon HarriersEton26 Aug 
 6.06 3Ka Chuen ToHercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 5.88 dGeorge ThatcherCroydon HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 5.86 Joel HarrisonGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Pk29 Apr 
 5.86 Luke HicksEpsom & Ewell HarriersEton30 Jul 
 5.52 4Ben CullenWoking ACKingston13 May 
 5.40 Courtney CodringtonWalton ACCopthall29 Apr 
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in])
 14.89/+1.5 2Jeremy OdameteyHerne Hill HarriersBedford23 Jul 
 13.89 1Ike MbaHercules Wimbledon ACBasingstoke3 Jun 
 13.47 qHumphrey WaddingtonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBirmingham29 Apr 
 13.17 Paul OgunCroydon HarriersHillingdon5 Aug 
 12.87 Chris HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersParliament Hill26 Aug 
 12.67 Luke HicksEpsom & Ewell HarriersEton30 Jul 
 12.26 Courtney CodringtonWalton ACBracknell5 Aug 
 11.98 Ka Cheun ToHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 Apr 
 11.81 Kieran EdwardEpsom & Ewell HarriersHaringey11 Jun 
 11.51 Joel HarrisonGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Pk29 Apr 
 11.43 Ashley HealyHerne Hill HarriersHaringey11 Jun 
 11.41 Luke GentGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 May 
 11.38 Matthew FieldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStevenage16 Jul 
Shot Putt (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in])
 14.73 1Nick WebbWoking ACWoking3 Sep 
 14.02 1Marcus WilliamsHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 13.76 Chris ScottGuildford & Godalming ACDerby10 Sep 
 13.25 2Roy CollierBelgrave HarriersGuildford7 May 
 12.45 Erasmus Ntim-Dwemoh (U17) (U17)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec12 Jul 
 11.57 2Rob SmithKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 10.65 Graham Cole (U17) (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Aug 
Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 52.70 Chris ScottGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon3 Sep 
 43.75 2Nick WebbWoking ACKingston13 May 
 35.96 5Kieran EdwardEpsom & Ewell HarriersCopthall7 May 
 35.44 Roy CollierBelgrave HarriersPerivale11 Jun 
 28.18 3Marcus WilliamsHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 26.53 2Humphrey WaddingtonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCambridge13 May 
Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 55.68 Chris ScottGuildford & Godalming ACDerby10 Sep 
 49.85 2Kaine HarringtonCrawley ACKingston13 May 
 45.73 3Rob SmithKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 40.14 5Kieran EdwardEpsom & Ewell HarriersCopthall7 May 
 33.93 8Nick WebbWoking ACEton26 Aug 
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in])
 45.23 Humphrey Waddington (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCambridge15 Oct 
 43.27 Roy CollierBelgrave HarriersGuildford7 May 
Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts)
 5253pts 11George ThatcherCroydon HarriersCrawley10 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.