SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 June 2007
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2006 > U15B
Today's Date: 21 May 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2006

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.00)
 10.96 wDijon ArcherHerne Hill HarriersGateshead7 Jul 
 11.0/+1.2 2Dijon ArcherHerne Hill HarriersBirmingham5 Aug 
 11.0/+1.2 3Ehi OboiteCroydon HarriersBirmingham5 Aug 
 11.4 Tom KennedySouth London HarriersBrighton25 Jun 
 11.77/+2.3 w2Christopher GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 11.8 2ADamilola SegunCroydon HarriersCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 11.8 1BJoash HowardCroydon HarriersWelwyn25 Jun 
 11.8 1Christopher GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Jul 
 11.8 2BAshley WarnerAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston2 Jul 
 11.8 1ANiall LapperSutton & District ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 12.0 Michael ReeceEpsom & Ewell HarriersMilton Keynes23 Jul 
 12.1 2Burton DredgeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec17 Jun 
 12.1 1Josh BirdKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston23 Jul 
 12.2 2BSimeon Ramsey-GrahamHerne Hill HarriersBasildon4 Jun 
 12.2 1BJed CascoSutton & District ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 12.30/-0.9 hEdmund GaisieHercules Wimbledon ACKingston10 Jun 
 12.3 1BDamilola AofolajuCroydon HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 12.3 2BChris CuthbertEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 12.3 Louis JohnsonWalton ACUxbridge23 Jul 
 12.34 4Jake BuddKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 12.4 2ACallum BurkeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke25 Jun 
 12.4 3AAshley ValentineWimbledonColWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 12.4 4rCMatthew WalcottHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec12 Jul 
 12.5 2AKwadwo SarpongHercules Wimbledon ACCrawley30 Apr 
 12.68/-2.5 4Derek YeboahCroydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 12.7 1AConnel BinnieRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACHorsham4 Jun 
 12.7 1ATom BlocksidgeSutton & District ACKingston2 Jul 
 12.8 5rBJulien AllwoodHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 12.8 4BAndre Thomas-RichardsHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 12.9 Charlie ThomsonGuildford & Godalming ACUxbridge25 Jun 
 12.9 3Luke NewmanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston28 Jun 
 13.0 3BRorie RobinsonSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 13.0 Andrew OluyemiHerne Hill HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 13.0 3AChris RousellCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
 13.07/-0.6 hChristopher FisherEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 May 
 13.1 1Patrick HillyerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston23 Jul 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00)
 22.8 Ehi OboiteCroydon HarriersEton23 Jul 
 23.2 Dijon ArcherHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 23.49/+0.2 1Tom KennedySouth London HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 23.8 Ashley WarnerAldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell20 Aug 
 23.83/+1.2 3h2Joash HowardCroydon HarriersBirmingham6 Aug 
 23.9 hSimeon Ramsey-GrahamHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 23.93 Derek YeboahCroydon HarriersCopthall4 Jun 
 24.4 5ADamilola SegunCroydon HarriersCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 24.4 1ANiall LapperSutton & District ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 24.5 1Ben McDanielSouth London HarriersSutton12 Jul 
 24.51 4Burton DredgeHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 24.6 Michael ReeceEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston25 Jun 
 24.6 2BJake BuddKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 24.6 3BDamilola AofolajuCroydon HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 24.7 Christopher GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACBournemouth4 Jun 
 24.74/+0.2 3Ashley ValentineWimbledonColKingston10 Jun 
 24.9 Nicholas BlanchardCrawley ACCrawley30 Apr 
 25.17/+1.4 3Josh DadaHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Jul 
 25.2 2ALouis JohnsonWalton ACPerivale25 Jun 
 25.2 Richard SmeatonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 25.2 Chris CuthbertEpsom & Ewell HarriersMilton Keynes23 Jul 
 25.3 Edmund GaisieHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton25 Jun 
 25.3 4BStefan RichardsEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 25.38 hChristopher FisherEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
 25.5 Sunny AdebanjiHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 25.5 Rikkie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton16 Jul 
 25.6 3AConnel BinnieRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACHorsham4 Jun 
 25.6 Daryl RuglessCroydon HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 25.7 1ATom BlocksidgeSutton & District ACKingston2 Jul 
 25.9 3AKwadwo SarpongHercules Wimbledon ACCrawley30 Apr 
 25.9 4AMark HaywardCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
 26.0 1AJulien AllwoodHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 26.1 1BJed CascoSutton & District ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 26.2 Charlie ThomsonGuildford & Godalming ACUxbridge25 Jun 
 26.3 2BMatthew Odega OdehWimbledonColWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 26.4 Andre Thomas-RichardsHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 26.53 hBabatunde AmosuSelhurst High School, CroydonKingston14 May 
 26.6 3Callum BurkeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec16 Apr 
 26.6 2ARorie RobinsonSouth London HarriersHoo21 May 
 26.6 3BWilliam BullCroydon HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 26.6 Elliott WoolmerAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton16 Jul 
 26.7 4Daniel FabregasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBracknell30 Apr 
 26.81 hElliot WelchCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 27.0 2BAndrew OluyemiHerne Hill HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 27.0 2ALuke NewmanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Jul 
400 Metres (Standard: 62.00)
 52.7 Joash HowardCroydon HarriersSouthampton17 Jun 
 53.7 Rikkie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACMilton Keynes23 Jul 
 53.72 4h1Sunny AdebanjiHerne Hill HarriersGateshead7 Jul 
 54.6 Richard IdiHerne Hill HarriersTonbridge23 Jul 
 54.65 2Richard SmeatonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 54.75 hBurton DredgeHerne Hill HarriersChemsford27 May 
 54.9 2AWilliam BullCroydon HarriersWelwyn25 Jun 
 54.9 Tom KennedySouth London HarriersHorsham20 Aug 
 55.06 Ben McDanielSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace9 Jul 
 55.1 1AOli AitchisonAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke25 Jun 
 55.3 Niall LapperSutton & District ACCrawley19 Jul 
 55.97 hEdward Baxter-DerringtonSutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 56.42 Tom PinkOxted SchoolKingston10 Jun 
 56.86 hNicholas BlanchardCrawley ACKingston13 May 
 57.0 1BDaryl RuglessCroydon HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 57.26 hArran WilliamsonAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 57.7 1BArthur WadeCroydon HarriersCroydon21 May 
 57.7 3BIkenna NwonokwuCroydon HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 57.86 Jake BuddKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 58.0 1Daniel FabregasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 May 
 58.0 2AMatthew Odega OdehWimbledonColWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 58.0 3AChris CuthbertEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 58.3 2ARichard CalderWoking ACSouthampton25 Jun 
 58.5 2BMatthew SearleCroydon HarriersWelwyn25 Jun 
 58.85 5Mark HaywardCamberley & District ACKingston13 May 
 58.99 5Josh AyresKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham13 Jun 
 59.2 4AAlexander StockingerWalton ACCroydon18 Jun 
 59.6 3ATom WoodcockDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley30 Apr 
 59.7 Elliott WoolmerAldershot, Farnham & District ACTooting Bec9 Apr 
 59.8 3BCharlie GossingtonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 60.9 1BConnor VineAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke25 Jun 
 61.1 1ARobert HunterKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 61.8 1BJack LeeAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston2 Jul 
 61.8 2BPaul CaveEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 61.86 hElliot WelchCroydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 61.9 4ARohan SmithHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00)
 2:01.36 1Rikkie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton26 Aug 
 2:06.00 Oli AitchisonAldershot, Farnham & District ACTwickenham7 Jun 
 2:06.74 4BBen McDanielSouth London HarriersWatford7 May 
 2:08.8 1BElliott WoolmerAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton16 Jul 
 2:10.7 1Stefan RichardsEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston25 Jun 
 2:11.3 Sunny AdebanjiHerne Hill HarriersTonbridge23 Jul 
 2:12.7 2AMark HaywardCamberley & District ACPerivale21 May 
 2:12.7 1BTim HaythorneSutton & District ACKingston2 Jul 
 2:13.8 Connor VineAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton18 Jul 
 2:14.7 2BJack LeeAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston2 Jul 
 2:15.94 hTimothy BatemanCroydon HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 2:16.7 2AJoe ToomeyHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 2:17.32 pTom KennedySouth London HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 2:17.5 1BAlexander StockingerWalton ACCroydon18 Jun 
 2:18.06 hLawrence McSheenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:18.23 hNathan DittonAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 2:19.27 hJonathan BurgessHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 2:19.54 hDavid NaismithAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 2:19.72 pRoss NortonSutton & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 2:20.1 3BDaryl RuglessCroydon HarriersWelwyn25 Jun 
 2:20.67 hDominic SteiertHolland Sports ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:21.0 1BKhalid BelhajHercules Wimbledon ACKingston2 Jul 
 2:21.1 1BJonny HayAldershot, Farnham & District ACCroydon18 Jun 
 2:21.54 1Edmund CroallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton7 May 
 2:22.2 1ARobert HunterKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 2:22.4 2Enes OngorenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 May 
 2:22.8 Miles BeswickCroydon HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 2:22.8 4AHugh BakerDorking Mole Valley ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 2:23.14 1Edward PerryKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham13 Jun 
 2:24.0 3AJamie ThoroughgoodCroydon HarriersCroydon21 May 
 2:24.2 2rBHenry SutcliffeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec12 Jul 
 2:24.2 2Simon ClacherKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston23 Jul 
 2:25.27 pSamson NechoHerne Hill HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 2:25.41 pLuis CostaHercules Wimbledon ACCrawley9 Sep 
 2:25.53 hJoshua GraceAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 2:25.8 Daniel FabregasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon Pk11 May 
 2:26.3 4AGeorge PillingCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
 2:26.4 2BLiam WhiteHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 2:26.7 6ACharlie GossingtonEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 2:27.0 6Daniel O'BrienKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 May 
 2:27.5 John SandersonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Jul 
 2:29.28 hJack AllenWoking ACKingston14 May 
 2:29.3 5ARohan SmithHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 2:29.4 6ABrendan ComganWimbledonColWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 2:29.76 pGeorge HomewoodCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 2:29.8 Jack JohnsonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Jul 
 2:29.83 pMark BirdCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:10.85 3Oli AitchisonAldershot, Farnham & District ACGateshead8 Jul 
 4:26.9 Richard CalderWoking ACMilton Keynes23 Jul 
 4:27.3 Jack LeeAldershot, Farnham & District ACSouthampton17 Jun 
 4:29.9 Elliott WoolmerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking3 Sep 
 4:30.20 Rikkie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking16 Aug 
 4:32.09 Joshua GraceAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford28 Jun 
 4:34.27 Dominic SteiertHolland Sports ACWatford20 Sep 
 4:34.7 1ABen McDanielSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 4:36.0 1AJonathan BurgessHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 4:36.54 4Mark HaywardCamberley & District ACKingston13 May 
 4:39.9 Connor VineAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston2 Jul 
 4:39.93 Nathan DittonAldershot, Farnham & District ACStreet1 May 
 4:40.07 hDavid NaismithAldershot, Farnham & District ACChemsford27 May 
 4:44.89 5Joe ToomeyHercules Wimbledon ACKingston10 Jun 
 4:46.34 6Stefan RichardsEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:51.29 8Charlie LuscombeHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:53.0 4BEd McDonaghSutton & District ACCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 4:53.72 9Jonny HayAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 4:54.3 2rBLiam WhiteHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 4:55.48 9Jack AllenWoking ACKingston13 May 
 4:58.6 2Edmund CroallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec16 Apr 
 4:59.16 10Jack BourneOxted SchoolKingston13 May 
 5:00.3 1Enes OngorenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston28 Jun 
 5:01.7 3AGeorge PillingCamberley & District ACUxbridge4 Jun 
 5:03.50 11Jack HainingSutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 5:04.6 4AHarry MarchbankWalton ACUxbridge4 Jun 
 5:04.6 2BHenry SutcliffeHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 5:06.9 3ABrendan ComganWimbledonColWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 5:08.0 Jack JohnsonGuildford & Godalming ACUxbridge25 Jun 
 5:09.0 Ross NortonSutton & District ACSutton12 Jul 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00)
 9:37.06 Rikkie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 9:39.04 Jack LeeAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 9:40.34 Elliott WoolmerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 9:45.85 1Jonny HayAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 9:48.60 Jonathan BurgessHercules Wimbledon ACWatford26 Jul 
 9:50.49 Joshua GraceAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford12 Jul 
 10:01.42 Nathan DittonAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 10:13.91 5Jack YoungEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 May 
 10:25.47 6David NaismithAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 10:31.3 Joe ToomeyHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec16 Aug 
 10:40.58 7Jack PuttockGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 
 10:56.00 8Liam WhiteHercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 10:58.64 Connor VineAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 11:00.43 9Joe DaviesOxted SchoolKingston13 May 
 11:07.30 10Chris WilliamsOxted SchoolKingston13 May 
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50)
 11.49/0.7 2Matthew WalcottHerne Hill HarriersEton26 Aug 
 11.5 Ehi OboiteCroydon HarriersEton23 Jul 
 12.2 Robert JayeGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell20 Aug 
 12.4 1AAndre Thomas-RichardsHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 12.4 2AEdmund GaisieHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 12.46/-2.2 2Jed CascoSutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 12.8 2Adam WicksKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 12.8 1BRyan ClancyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 12.8 pRickie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 12.91/+0.8 hJake RoseCamberley & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 12.98 1BKariym IrvingCroydon HarriersCopthall4 Jun 
 13.1 1BAndrew OluyemiHerne Hill HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 13.2 Gordon LesterKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 13.2 pMark HaywardCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 13.4 Kwadwo SarpongHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec16 Apr 
 13.4 pTom NugentCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 13.7 1BMatthew Odega OdehWimbledonColWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 13.8 3BMiles BeswickCroydon HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 13.84 pRoss NortonSutton & District ACBedford12 Aug 
 13.9 pTom KennedySouth London HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 13.93/-2.2 6Marco DjurovicEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 May 
 13.96/-2.2 7Matthew ClementsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 14.1 2AMartin LayEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 14.3 3BLaurence MossCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
 14.7 1AMax VigorSutton & District ACCroydon18 Jun 
 14.7 pMark BirdCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 15.1 pChris RousellCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 15.3 Elliott Baveystock (U11)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston 
 15.3 pMatthew PriceSelhurst High School, CroydonCrawley9 Sep 
High Jump (Standard: 1.37m [4ft6in])
 1.81 2Tariq FadareSutton & District ACGateshead8 Jul 
 1.72 Tom KennedySouth London HarriersSutton12 Jul 
 1.70 1Babatunde AmosuCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 1.70 2Ned QuineySouth London HarriersChemsford28 May 
 1.69 pRoss NortonSutton & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1.60 Tom PearceTonbridge ACTonbridge17 Apr 
 1.60 1Tom WoodcockDorking Mole Valley ACWalton7 May 
 1.60 1Ryan ClancyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 May 
 1.60 3Jed CascoSutton & District ACKingston14 May 
 1.60 1AJordan StaplesCroydon HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 1.55 2BJite AvwunuCroydon HarriersWelwyn25 Jun 
 1.54 pTom NugentCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1.51 pRickie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1.50 6Julien AllwoodHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 1.50 6Robert JayeGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 1.50 William TrimbleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 1.50 2AGeorge EdwardsCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
 1.50 Matthew ClementsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston23 Jul 
 1.50 3Adam WicksKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston23 Jul 
 1.48 pLaurence MossCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1.45 2BArthur WadeCroydon HarriersCroydon21 May 
 1.45 Max BlackmoreGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell30 May 
 1.45 Richard SmeatonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking4 Jun 
 1.45 4ADerek YeboahCroydon HarriersCopthall4 Jun 
 1.45 1AMax VigorSutton & District ACCroydon18 Jun 
 1.45 2AAndre Thomas-RichardsHerne Hill HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 1.45 4BAlexander StockingerWalton ACCroydon18 Jun 
 1.45 3AEnes OngorenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 1.45 pMark BirdCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1.42 pAlex MoisleyHerne Hill HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 1.42 pMartin LayEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 1.42 pGeorge HomewoodCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1.40 Louis JohnsonWalton ACWalton7 May 
 1.40 4AJake RoseCamberley & District ACUxbridge4 Jun 
 1.40 Nat WildeGuildford & Godalming ACBournemouth4 Jun 
 1.39 pMark HaywardCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m [6ft7in])
 3.35 Gordon LesterKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham10 Sep 
 2.10 Haani SamuelsStM RichmondPerivale21 May 
 2.00 Harry MarchbankWalton ACWalton7 May 
Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m [15ft1in])
 6.01 1BDerek YeboahCroydon HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 5.58 Benjamin TomkinsSutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 5.50 1Josh BirdKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston23 Jun 
 5.50 Jite AvwunuCroydon HarriersHorsham20 Aug 
 5.45 Tom WoodcockDorking Mole Valley ACWalton7 May 
 5.41 2BChristopher GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Jul 
 5.37 3Tom KennedySouth London HarriersCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 5.33 Ashley WarnerAldershot, Farnham & District ACBournemouth4 Jun 
 5.30 4Babatunde AmosuCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 5.29 Ross NortonSutton & District ACCrawley19 Jul 
 5.24 1AJulien AllwoodHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 5.23 pMark HaywardCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 5.16 5Lawrence McSheenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
 5.15 1ATariq FadareSutton & District ACHorsham4 Jun 
 5.13 Louis JohnsonWalton ACUxbridge23 Jul 
 5.09 pTom NugentCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 5.08 1AJed CascoSutton & District ACCrawley30 Apr 
 5.08 2AShola John-OlojoWimbledonColWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 5.08 Gordon LesterKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Sep 
 5.07 Adam WicksKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking3 Sep 
 5.06 Andre Thomas-RichardsHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 5.04 6Max NormanSutton & District ACKingston14 May 
 5.02 6Neil FuhrmannSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 5.00 2AJames AllwoodCroydon HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 4.99 3Daniel FabregasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 May 
 4.96 8Rorie RobinsonSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 4.95 Jake BuddKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Sep 
 4.92 4ADaryl RuglessCroydon HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 4.91 Rikkie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell20 Aug 
 4.85 Max BlackmoreGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell30 May 
 4.84 4Aurelien ZonzoloKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 May 
 4.79 11Ned QuineySouth London HarriersKingston14 May 
 4.76 3BAndrew OluyemiHerne Hill HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 4.75 1BAli LintonHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 4.74 12Miles BirkbyCamberley & District ACKingston14 May 
 4.70 Ryan ClancyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 4.70 2BKristian WhiteCroydon HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 4.70 pAlex MoisleyHerne Hill HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 4.69 pLaurence MossCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 4.68 13Mark BirdCamberley & District ACKingston14 May 
 4.62 pChris RousellCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in])
 12.83/+0.2 1Babatunde AmosuCroydon HarriersEton26 Aug 
 11.91 1BMax NormanSutton & District ACKingston2 Jul 
 11.75 Nana Owusu-NyantekyiCroydon HarriersReading10 Jun 
 11.73 Daryll RuglessCroydon HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 11.63 2BChristopher GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Jul 
 11.59 Patrick HillyerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 11.44 1AJulien AllwoodHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 11.16 8Malek MurisonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 10.74 Matthew WalcottHerne Hill HarriersBournemouth1 Jul 
 10.23 Robert JayeGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Jul 
 9.92 2BAdam WicksKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Jul 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in])
 19.28 1Michael WheelerHerne Hill HarriersWoking3 Sep 
 13.29 Temi LadegaCroydon HarriersEton23 Jul 
 12.49 David DekyaHerne Hill HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 12.46 2ALawrence OkoyeCroydon HarriersCopthall4 Jun 
 11.34 3AKariym IrvingCroydon HarriersWoodford Grn30 Apr 
 10.92 pRoss NortonSutton & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 10.52 2ABrandon SakyianaWimbledonColWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 10.35 Johnny FaircloughHerne Hill HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 10.34 pTom KennedySouth London HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 9.66 Joe JohnsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking4 Jun 
 9.62 pNed QuineySouth London HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 9.53 1BCraig ScottGuildford & Godalming ACCroydon18 Jun 
 9.53 pTom NugentCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 9.39 3Arran WilliamsonAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 9.39 pChris RousellCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 9.33 4Jake BuddKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 9.20 pRickie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 9.00 1AStefan RichardsEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 8.97 4ARohan SmithHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 8.85 1William TrimbleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBracknell30 Apr 
 8.77 2BMatthew ClementsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 8.61 1BJulien AllwoodHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 8.59 1AAlfie SawyerCroydon HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 8.51 4BDelano HenryHercules Wimbledon ACKingston2 Jul 
 8.48 pMark HaywardCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 8.35 Ashley WarnerAldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell20 Aug 
 8.28 3AMiles BirkbyCamberley & District ACUxbridge4 Jun 
 8.18 5AJack YoungEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 8.10 1BThomas BullenSouth London HarriersHoo21 May 
 8.10 3AWill HardmanCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
 8.00 2BGeorge EdwardsCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft6in])
 41.07 Michael WheelerHerne Hill HarriersWoking3 Sep 
 40.78 7Kariym IrvingCroydon HarriersBirmingham5 Aug 
 38.61 1BLawrence OkoyeCroydon HarriersWelwyn25 Jun 
 38.20 Sam WilkinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBracknell20 Aug 
 34.27 B FeighanHercules Wimbledon ACCrawley30 Apr 
 31.07 Temi LadegaCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 29.32 5Ross NortonSutton & District ACKingston14 May 
 27.52 2ACallum BurkeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke25 Jun 
 25.53 1AThomas BullenSouth London HarriersHoo21 May 
 24.26 2Adam WicksKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 May 
 24.14 Jake BuddKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Sep 
 24.12 1ADavid MitchellCroydon HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 23.35 3ARikkie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke25 Jun 
 23.28 6Matthew ClementsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 23.05 1William TrimbleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBracknell30 Apr 
 23.00 1AChris RousellCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
 22.52 1BWill HardmanCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
 21.81 4BDelano HenryHercules Wimbledon ACKingston2 Jul 
 21.45 5BCharlie GossingtonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 20.73 4AJake RoseCamberley & District ACUxbridge4 Jun 
 20.41 1BMiles BirkbyCamberley & District ACUxbridge4 Jun 
 20.18 2BAshley WarnerAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston2 Jul 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 38.07 2Sam WilkinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton23 Jul 
 33.93 2Kariym IrvingCroydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 29.55 2ATemi LadegaCroydon HarriersWelwyn25 Jun 
 24.61 2AJoe JohnsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke25 Jun 
 19.42 3AWill HardmanCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
 17.36 1BChris RousellCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft0in])
 48.93 3Johnny FaircloughHerne Hill HarriersEton26 Aug 
 47.46 2William TrimbleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking3 Sep 
 43.60 Ross NortonSutton & District ACSutton12 Jul 
 42.74 Jake RichBracknell ACReading7 May 
 36.94 2AJack YoungEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 36.55 Callum BurkeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking4 Jun 
 36.27 7Charlie GossingtonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 33.04 Craig ScottGuildford & Godalming ACUxbridge25 Jun 
 32.68 1Jake BuddKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 May 
 31.44 David SimmondsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 29.35 4BAlfie SawyerCroydon HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
 28.87 3ATom Brandon (U13)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 28.74 4AMark Odega-Odeh (U13)WimbledonColWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 28.34 3ADavid MitchellCroydon HarriersWelwyn25 Jun 
 28.23 5ATemi LadegaCroydon HarriersWimbledon Pk5 Jul 
 26.98 6Martin LayEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 May 
 26.71 Richard SmeatonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec16 Apr 
 26.36 Elliott JonesGuildford & Godalming ACCroydon18 Jun 
 26.24 Luis CostaHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton25 Jun 
 24.50 9Nathan StoneHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 23.31 1ARobert EllisDorking Mole Valley ACHorsham4 Jun 
 23.20 Matthew ClementsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon18 Jun 
Pentathlon (U15 Boys events) (Standard: 1200pts)
 2463pts 1Ross NortonSutton & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 2375pts 2Tom KennedySouth London HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 2234pts 3Mark HaywardCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 2099pts 4Tom NugentCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1771pts 5Rickie LetchAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1687pts 6Mark BirdCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1656pts 7Chris RousellCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1640pts 8Alex MoisleyHerne Hill HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 1614pts 12Gordon LesterKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLewes24 Jun 
 1494pts 9Laurence MossCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1467pts 10George HomewoodCamberley & District ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1397pts 11Samson NechoHerne Hill HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 1299pts 12Luis CostaHercules Wimbledon ACCrawley9 Sep 
 1283pts 13Matthew PriceSelhurst High School, CroydonCrawley9 Sep 
 1268pts 14Martin LayEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley9 Sep 
 912pts 15Thomas GrantEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley9 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.