|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00) | | 11.3 w | 1 | Gabriel Aboyo-Dana | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 11.56/+1.7 | 1h1 | Gabriel Aboyo-Dana | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 11.7 | | Richard Danso | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 11.7 | | Mark Awanah | Lewisham AC | Windsor | 29 Sep | | | | 11.8 | | Peter Hutchinson | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 20 Apr | | | | 11.8 | | Leroy Slue | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 18 Aug | | | | 11.9 w | | Darren Chambers | Croydon Harriers | Papendal NED | 24 Aug | | | | 12.0 | | Darren Adams | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 7 Jul | | | | 12.1 | | Stuart Maule | Walton AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 12.2 | | Darren Chambers | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | Robert Lewis | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 21 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | Kenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 20 Apr | | | | 12.3 | | Kevin Cayley | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 12.3 w | | Mark Skrzypczyk | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 12.4 | | Peter Crossan | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 12.4 | | Emmanuel Gyekye | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 12.4 | | Oliver Trenchard | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 12.4 | | Alex Markham | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 12.5 | | Mark Fitzgerald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 12.6 | | Carl Bashford | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 12.6 | | Masimba Mabika | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 12.6 w | | Christopher Tye-Walker | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 12.7 | | Louis Burgess | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 12.7 | | Tom Upsher | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 28 Jul | | | | 12.8 | | Martin Sparkes | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 13 Apr | | | | 12.8 | | Steve Nicholls | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 12.8 | | Daniel Marney | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 12.8 | | Mark Skrzypczyk | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 12.9 | | Gary Parker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 6 Jun | | | | 12.9 | | Anthony Adelekan | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 12.9 w | | Raza Ali | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 13.0 | | Dwayne Hutchinson | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 13.0 | | Aidan Syers | Croydon Harriers | Harlow | 23 Jun | | | | 13.0 | | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 27 Jul | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 27.00) | | 23.55 | 2h1 | Gabriel Aboyo-Dana | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 24.1 | | Mark Awanah | Lewisham AC | Windsor | 29 Sep | | | | 24.16 | | Hugh Sinkamba | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 24.2 | | Leroy Slue | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 18 Aug | | | | 24.3 | | Alex Heatley | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Southampton | 15 Jun | | | | 24.5 | | Kevin Cayley | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 24.5 | | Stuart Maule | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 24.7 | | Robert Lewis | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 21 Jul | | | | 24.8 | | Leroy Slue | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 2 Jun | | | | 24.8 | | Richard Danso | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 27 Jul | | | | 24.8 | | Alex Markham | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 18 Aug | | | | 24.8 | | Carl Bashford | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 24.9 | | Darren Adams | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 24.9 | | Freddie Addodajie | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 25.1 | | Peter Crossan | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 6 Jun | | | | 25.2 | | Antony Norton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 25.2 | | Lester Morby | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 25.7 | | Daniel Marney | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 25.8 | | Karl Gray | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 25.8 | | Louis Burgess | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 25.9 | | Martin Sparkes | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 13 Apr | | | | 25.9 | | Christopher Tye-Walker | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 25.9 | | Emmanuel Gyekye | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 6 Jul | | | | 26.1 | | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 26.2 | | Mark Skrzypczyk | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 26.2 | | Tom Upsher | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 26.2 | | Moses Annoh | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 26.3 | | Gary Parker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 26.4 | | Marco Fiorentino | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 26.4 | | Darren Chambers | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 26.5 | | Graham Stevenson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 26.9 | | Alex Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 27.0 | | Gabriel Ologitere | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eltham | 21 Jul | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 62.00) | | 51.9 | 1 | David Moulton | Blackheath Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 54.1 | | Mark Awanah | Lewisham AC | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Aug | | | | 54.3 | | Lester Morby | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 54.67 | | Kevin Cayley | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 55.1 | | Stephen Green | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 55.4 | | Karl Gray | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 56.7 | | Adam Hamlin | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 56.7 | | Darren Adams | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 57.0 | | Omar Shabaan | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 57.1 | | Daniel Marney | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 57.3 | | R Pittam | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 57.8 | | Gary Parker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 57.9 | | Raza Ali | Tiffin Sch | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 58.3 | | Anthony Blackstock | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 58.4 | | Darren Chambers | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 59.0 | | Christopher Tye-Walker | Camberley & District AC | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 59.3 | | Graham Shaw | Waverley Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 59.39 | | Alex Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 20 Apr | | | | 59.6 | | Vincent Price | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 6 Jul | | | | 60.3 | | Christopher Mangh | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 60.7 | | Louis Burgess | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 60.8 | | Toby Dennis | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Birmingham | 1 Jul | | | | 60.8 | | Dale Holmes | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 61.2 | | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Basildon | 23 Jun | | | | 62.0 | | Sebastian Hartland | South London Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00) | | 2:02.5 | 1 | David Moulton | Blackheath Harriers | Kingston | 17 Mar | | | | 2:07.6 | | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 22 Sep | | | | 2:10.69 | | Mark Awanah | Lewisham AC | Birmingham | 21 Sep | | | | 2:12.9 | | Andre Shorter | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Worthing | 21 Jul | | | | 2:13.1 | | Terry Lyszyk | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 2:13.8 | | Tom Upsher | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:14.9 | | Omar Shabaan | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 7 Jul | | | | 2:15.1 | | Peter Mackie | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:17.8 | | Graham Shaw | Waverley Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:19.2 | | Mark Goodwin | Lewisham AC | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Aug | | | | 2:19.4 | | Stephen Beaver | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 18 Aug | | | | 2.19.9 | | Chris Bates | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 2:20.46 | | Kollier Dim-Bamgur | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 2:20.9 | | Aidan Hogan | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 6 Jul | | | | 2:21.0 | | Alex Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 20 Apr | | | | 2:22.8 | | Michael Allwright | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 23 Jun | | | | 2:23.0 | | Darren Adams | Belgrave Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 2:23.4 | | David Ellison | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 2:23.4 | | Emmanuel Gyekye | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 27 Jul | | | | 2:23.4 | | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 2:23.5 | | Richard Sturdy | South London Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:23.7 | | Sam Tomkins | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 2:24.0 | | Cameron Johnston | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:24.4 | | Michael Owens | Richmond&T | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:25.1 | | Lloyd Wahed | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:25.5 | | J Kennedy | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 2:25.9 | | Anthony Healey | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 2:26.4 | | Stephen Green (U11) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 19 May | | | | 2:26.4 | | Matthew Stratford | Sutton & District AC | Havering | 2 Jun | | | | 2:27.2 | | Mark Stanbridge | Woking AC | Woking | 10 Jul | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00) | | 4:12.2 | 1 | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 31 Jul | | | | 4:21.6 | 2 | Robin Douglas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 4:29.52 | | Stephen Beaver | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 4:31.4 | | Alex Winchester | South London Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:36.6 | | Andre Shorter | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 4:37.4 | | Matthew Stratford | Sutton & District AC | Basildon | 23 Jun | | | | 4:40.5 | | Michael Owens | Richmond&T | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:41.1 | | Mark Goodwin | Lewisham AC | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 4:41.5 | | Peter Mackie | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 4:42.3 | | Aidan Hogan | Herne Hill Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 4:43.5 | | Michael Allwright | Woking AC | High Wycombe | 21 Jul | | | | 4:48.1 | | Terry Lyszyk | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 4:49.7 | | Omar Shabaan | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 4:50.2 | | Daniel Nelson | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 5 May | | | | 4:50.2 | | Chris Bates | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 4:50.4 | | Tommy Savile | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 4:52.7 | | Carl Richards | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 4:53.9 | | Daniel O'Sullivan | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 4:55.7 | | Jack Wootton | Oxted School | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 4:55.9 | | Simon Quaintance | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 4:58.5 | | Mark Stanbridge | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 23 Jun | | | | 5:00.6 | | Steven Polatajko | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 5:01.0 | | Anthony Healey | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 9 May | | | | 5:01.6 | | Christian Morris | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 5:05.8 | | Paul Salmon | Oxted School | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 5:07.0 | | David Ellison | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 2 Jun | | | | 5:07.2 | | Sam Sharpe | Walton AC | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 5:09.6 | | Robin Wasserberg | South London Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00) | | 9:13.60 | 1 | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Bedford | 28 Jul | | | | 9:45.6 | | Robin Douglas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 9:54.6 | | Matthew Stratford | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 21 Jul | | | | 9:56.8 | | Alex Winchester | South London Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 9:58.01 | | Stephen Beaver | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 28 Jul | | | | 10:06.3 | | Daniel Nelson | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 10:14.4 | | Aidan Hogan | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | | | 10:29.2 | | Peter Mackie | Camberley & District AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 10:37.7 | | Michael Allwright | Woking AC | Bracknell | 5 May | | | | 10:53.0 | | Christian Morris | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 11:13 8 | | Sam Tomkins | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 11:05.9 | | Carl Richards | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 2 Jun | | | | 11:11.3 | | Bernard Asante | Belgrave Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 11 20.1 | | Michael Ansell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 11:20.9 | | Robbie McIntyre | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | |
|
| 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50) | | 11.47/+1.8 | 2 | Jonathan Crawshaw | Crawley AC | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 11.70/+0.2 | 2h2 | Darren Adams | Belgrave Harriers | Sheffield | 12 Jul | | | | 11.86 | | Dominic Saban | Sutton & District AC | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | Christopher Tye-Walker | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 12.45 | | Mark Awanah | Lewisham AC | Birmingham | 21 Sep | | | | 12.5 | | Kevin O'Keefe | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 12.6 | | Darren Chambers | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 18 Aug | | | | 12.7 | | Mark Osei-Tutu | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 12.7 | | Leon Rowe | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 12.7 | | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 12.8 | | Lester Morby | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 27 Jul | | | | 13.1 | | Masimba Mabika | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 13.1 | | Andrew Gubbins | Woking AC | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 13.2 | | Louis Burgess | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 13.5 | | Emmanuel Gyekye | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 20 Apr | | | | 13.7 | | Laurence Munro | Walton AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 13.7 | | Peter Crossan | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 13.8 | | Dale Holmes | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 14.0 | | Richard Danso | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 14.2 | | Tim Abeyie | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 9 May | | | | 14.2 | | Graham Shaw | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 14.4 | | Andre Moore | Croydon Harriers | Harlow | 23 Jun | | | | 14.7 | | Thomas Roch | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 14.7 | | Jerome McDonald | Croydon Harriers | Ipswich | 23 Jun | | | | 14.7 | | Tom Hester | Croydon Harriers | Ipswich | 23 Jun | | | | 15.1 | | Anthony Gibbs | Walton AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 15.2 | | David Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 21 Jul | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.37m [4ft6in]) | | 1.76 | 1 | Ben Rochford | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Horsham | 23 Jun | | | | 1.72 | | Peter Crossan | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 1.70 | | Darren Chambers | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 18 Aug | | | | 1.70 | | Naharie Green | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 18 Aug | | | | 1.66 | | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 1.63 | | Graham Shaw | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 1.60 | | Matthew Whitehead | Walton AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 1.60 | | Jerome McDonald | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 7 Jul | | | | 1.60 | | Lester Morby | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 27 Jul | | | | 1.55 | | Kevin O'Keefe | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 1.55 | | Tom Hester | Croydon Harriers | Ipswich | 23 Jun | | | | 1.55 | | Dale Holmes | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 1.55 | | Leon Rowe | Croydon Harriers | Papendal NED | 24 Aug | | | | 1.55 | | R Walks | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Sep | | | | 1.51 | | Richard Hanna | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 1.50 | | Louis Burgess | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 1.50 | | Elly Sebadaka | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 1.50 | | Peter Mackie | Camberley & District AC | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 1.48 | | Darren Adams | Belgrave Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 1.45 | | Theon Kinlocke | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 20 Apr | | | | 1.45 | | Mark Osei-Tutu | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 1.45 | | L Rossell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 1.40 | | Laurence Munro | Walton AC | Guildford | 19 May | | | | 1.40 | | Mark Jackson (SM) | Sutton & District AC | Basildon | 23 Jun | | | | 1.40 | | Jonathan Ladley (SM) | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 1.40 | | Mark Goodwin (SM) | Lewisham AC | Newham | 21 Jul | | | | 1.40 | | Vincent Price (SM) | Croydon Harriers | Papendal NED | 24 Aug | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m [6ft7in]) | | 2.95 | 3 | Cameron Johnston | Croydon Harriers | Copthall | 27 Jun | | | | 2.40 | | David Millborrow | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 23 Jun | | | | 2.30 | | Peter Crossan | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 2.20 | | Gabriel Ologitere | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 2.15 | | Martin Lawless | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 2.10 | | Mark Houghton | Woking AC | High Wycombe | 21 Jul | | | | 2.00 | | Terry Savage | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2.00 | | Samuel Goodchild | Camberley & District AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 2.00 | | Mark Awanah | Lewisham AC | Newham | 21 Jul | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m [15ft1in]) | | 6.42/+2.5 w | 1 | Gabriel Aboyo-Dana | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 6.18/+2.4 w | 2 | Richard Danso | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 6.17 | 1 | Richard Danso | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 6.16 | p | Mark Awanah | Lewisham AC | Birmingham | 21 Sep | | | | 6.03 | | Peter Kiddell | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 12 Apr | | | | 5.85 | | Dwayne Grant | Blackheath Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 5.77 | | Gabriel Aboyo-Dana | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 5.60 | | Stuart Maule | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 5.58 | | Anthony Blackstock | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 5.57 | | Ben Rochford | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 5.50 | | Vincent Price | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 5.50 | | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 5.46 | | Aaron Thomas | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 5.34 | | Moses Annoh | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 5.32 | | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Enfield | 4 Aug | | | | 5.31 | | Louis Burgess | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 5.30 | | Darren Adams | Belgrave Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 5.28 | | Adam Hamlin | Sutton & District AC | Thurrock | 19 May | | | | 5.28 | | Jerome McDonald | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 5.23 | | Peter Crossan | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 5.22 | | Laurence Munro | Walton AC | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 5.16 | | Oliver Trenchard | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 5.04 | | Thomas Roch | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 5.02 | | Masimba Mabika | Croydon Harriers | Newham | 21 Jul | | | | 4.98 | | Gabriel Ologitere | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 4.95 | | Steve Nicholls | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 4.94 | | Gary Parker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 4.92 | | Sam Sharpe | Walton AC | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 4.89 | | Kenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 May | | | | 4.79 | | Carl Bashford | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 4.74 | | K Lee | Croydon Harriers | Harlow | 23 Jun | | | | 4.73 | | Alex Fraser | Walton AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4.71 | | Raza Ali | Tiffin Sch | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4.62 | | Robin Douglas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Guildford | 19 May | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 12.52/+4.8 w | 3 | Mark Awanah | Lewisham AC | Birmingham | 18 Aug | | | | 12.44 | 1 | Andrew White | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 11.81 | | Aaron Thomas | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 11.77 | | Masimba Mabika | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 11.61 | | Ben Rochford | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 11.45 | | Louis Burgess | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 11.43 | | Stuart Maule | Walton AC | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 11.33 | | Andrew Gubbins | Woking AC | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 11.27 | | Jayrol Williams | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 10.99 | | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 10.72 | | Raza Ali | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 10.41 | | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Sep | | | | 10.40 | | David Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 10.23 | | Darren Chambers | Croydon Harriers | Woking | 30 Jun | | | | 10.21 | | Jonathon Driscoll | Croydon Harriers | Newham | 21 Jul | | | | 9.84 | | Mark Osei-Tutu | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 30 Jun | | | | 9.81 | | Gary Parker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 9.78 | | Jermaine Beckford | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 Aug | | |
|
| Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in]) | | 12.80 | | Alistair McKenzie | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 11.63 | | G Lewis | South London Harriers | Harlow | 23 Jun | | | | 11.42 | | Stephen Green | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 11.11 | | Martin Lawless | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 10.69 | | Timmon Whitehead | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Sep | | | | 10.56 | | Andrew Alexander | Walton AC | Guildford | 19 May | | | | 10.49 | | Ben Apps | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 9.98 | | Solomon St. Luce | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 9.84 | | Nana Ampofo | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 9.67 | | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Enfield | 3 Aug | | | | 9.66 | | Tom Norman | Woking AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 9.63 | | Ben Rochford | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 9.50 | | Crofton Alexandra | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 9.48 | | Anthony Ledwidge | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 9.32 | | S. Blackburn | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 9.31 | | Christopher Mangh | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 9.09 | | Eddie Osei | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 8.87 | | Peter Crossan | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 8.76 | | A Bristol | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 8.75 | | Aaron Thomas | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 6 Jul | | | | 8.12 | | Michael Champion | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 8.05 | | Jamie McNuff | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 8.01 | | Peter Mackie | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 8.00 | | Kevin White | Croydon Harriers | Newham | 21 Jul | | |
|
| Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft6in]) | | 38.36 | | Alistair McKenzie | Croydon Harriers | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 33.76 | | Mark Handley | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 28 Jun | | | | 30.40 | | Martin Lawless | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 29.08 | | Timmon Whitehead | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 28.22 | | Euriko Alfonso | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 28.18 | | Guy Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | Crawley | 20 Apr | | | | 27.24 | | Andrew Alexander | Walton AC | Kingston | 11 Aug | | | | 27.18 | | David Cull | Woking AC | Woking | 10 Jul | | | | 26.14 | | Solomon St. Luce | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 24.82 | | Anthony Adelekan | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 May | | | | 24.80 | | Tom Norman | Woking AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 23.58 | | Michael Champion | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 22.38 | | Andrew Alexander | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 22.14 | | Mark Houghton | Woking AC | Woking | 26 Jun | | | | 21.32 | | Robin Douglas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 21.00 | | Graham Stevenson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Sep | | | | 20.76 | | J Rowley | Walton AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 20.08 | | Phillip Taylor | Sutton & District AC | Thurrock | 19 May | | |
|
| Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 49.72 | 1 | Timmon Whitehead | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 14 Aug | | | | 37.56 | | Eddie Osei | Croydon Harriers | Ipswich | 23 Jun | | | | 28.74 | | Alistair McKenzie | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 28.62 | | Solomon St. Luce | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 24.60 | | J Rowley | Walton AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 23.76 | | Tom Norman | Woking AC | High Wycombe | 21 Jul | | | | 20.84 | | Kevin White | Croydon Harriers | Newham | 21 Jul | | | | 20.64 | | Nana Ampofo | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 19.08 | | Andrew Alexander | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 18.34 | | Michael Champion | Sutton & District AC | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 17.14 | | Phillip Taylor | Sutton & District AC | Basildon | 23 Jun | | |
|
| Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft0in]) | | 41.20 | | Ben Apps | Belgrave Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 40.88 | | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Sep | | | | 38.90 | | Robin Douglas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 38.44 | | James Hall | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 37.14 | | S. Blackburn | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 36.46 | | Kenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 27 Jul | | | | 35.92 | | Vincent Price | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 35.68 | | Christopher Mangham | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 35.50 | | Tom Hester | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 34.32 | | J Rowley | Walton AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 31.08 | | Gareth Price | Woking AC | High Wycombe | 21 Jul | | | | 29.88 | | Alistair McKenzie | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Aug | | | | 29.72 | | Crispin Levy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 29.70 | | David Cull | Woking AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 29.46 | | Ben Adams | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 28.76 | | A Bristol | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Woking | 30 Jun | | | | 28.36 | | Jamie McNuff | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 28.14 | | K Scott | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 28.10 | | Daniel Johnson (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 27 Jul | | | | 25.96 | | James Appafram (U11) | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 25.39 | | Darren Chambers (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 25.32 | | Martin Hamilton (U11) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 19 May | | | | 25.28 | | David Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 25.06 | | P James | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 24.78 | | Leon Rowe | Croydon Harriers | Papendal NED | 24 Aug | | | | 24.50 | | Graham Stevenson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Sep | | | | 24.28 | | K Lee | Croydon Harriers | Harlow | 23 Jun | | | | 22.44 | | Matthew Lindsay | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | |
|
| Pentathlon (U15 Boys events) (Standard: 1200pts) | | 2840pts | 6 | Mark Awanah | Lewisham AC | Birmingham | 21 Sep | | | | 2366pts | | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 2205pts | | Darren Adams | Belgrave Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 2169pts | | Peter Crossan | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 1985pts | | Peter Mackie | Camberley & District AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 1935pts | | Graham Shaw | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 1777pts | | Laurence Munro | Walton AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 1615pts | | Tommy Savile | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 1456pts | | Gareth Price | Woking AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 1406pts | | Thomas Roch | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 1389pts | | Lloyd Wahed | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 1325pts | | Richard Hanna | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 1295pts | | Mark Houghton | Woking AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 1159pts | | Robin Parsons | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 1115pts | | Nicholas Ostrowski | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | |
|