|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
18 April 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | ( | | indicates the all-time best performance as at start of 2017 ) |
|
Senior Women (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00) | | 1:58.97 | | Shireen Bailey | Bromley Ladies AC | Lausanne, SUI | 15 Sep 1987 | | | | 2:00.26 | | Adelle Tracey | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Olympic Park | 11 Aug | | | | 2:00.92 | | Katie Snowden | Herne Hill Harriers | Bromley | 14 Aug | | | | 2:05.48 | 4A | Katy-Ann McDonald (U20) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Stretford | 19 Aug | | | | 2:07.48 | 1r3 | Mae Thompson (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Rock Hill, SC, USA | 25 Mar | | | | 2:08.31 | 2rA | Mollie O'Sullivan (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 21 Jun | | | | 2:09.07 | | Fiona de Mauny | Walton AC | Loughborough | 8 Jul | | | | 2:10.4 mx | 6r2 | Jessie Knight | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 1 Apr | | | | 2:11,04 | | Alex Shaw (U17) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Bedford | 26 Sep | | | | 2:11.76 | | Shona Richards (U23) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Tooting Bec | 22 Jul | | | | 2:12.12 | 1 | Jessie Knight | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:12.42 | 2 | Megan Aitchison | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:12.56 | | Alexandra Brown (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 22 Jul | | | | 2:12.77 | | Sophie Dowle (U20) | Crawley AC | Reading | 25 Jun | | | | 2:13.42 | | Helena Corbin | Woking AC | Kingston | 2 Jul | | | | 2:13.78 | | Hannah Brooks | Crawley AC | Basingstoke | 21 May | | | | 2:14.0 | 1 | Katie Hopkins (U17) | Woking AC | Harrow | 21 May | | | | 2:14.58 mx | 8R12 | Zoe Tompkins (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Watford | 14 Jun | | | | 2:15.25 | 5C | Amy Miller (U15) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Milton Keynes | 3 Jun | | | | 2:15.4 | 1A | Maisie Collis (U15) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tonbridge | 18 Jun | | | | 2:15.53 | | Annabel Hobday (U17) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Milton Keynes | 3 Jun | | | | 2:15.74 | 1 | Emma Horsey (U15) | Walton AC | Bedford | 27 Aug | | | | 2:16.0 | | Chloe Crossman | Guildford & Godalming AC | Twickenham | 3 Sep | | | | 2:16.35 | | Ellie Sakaria (U17) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Basingstoke | 17 Jun | | | | 2:16.45 | 3h6 | Stevie Lawrence (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Bedford | 29 Apr | | | | 2:16.52 mx | 7r9 | Molly Pocock (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 6 Sep | | | | 2:16.68 | 3 | Charlotte Dannatt (U20) | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:16.75 | | Charlotte Alexander (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Hendon | 23 Jul | | | | 2:17.07 | 2 | Madalina Samoila (U17) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Battersea Park | 10 Jun | | | | 2:17.14 mx | | Sophie Hoare (U17) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Bromley | 10 Jul | | | | 2:17.20 | | Molly Pocock (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Basingstoke | 19 Jul | | | | 2:17.2 | | Julia Tomczak (U20) | South London Harriers | Dartford | 20 Aug | | | | 2:17.32 | | Pippa Earley (U17) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Boston | 17 Sep | | | | 2:17.50 | 2 | Lucy Broderick (U15) | Reigate Priory AC | Basingstoke | 17 Jun | | | | 2:17.57 | 1 | Susannah Lecoutre (U15) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 2:17.71 | | Sophie Hoare (U17) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Bromley | 28 May | | | | 2:17.71 | 6rD | Zoe Tompkins (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Milton Keynes | 3 Jun | | | | 2:17.8 | | Eimear Griffin (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Reading | 10 Jun | | | | 2:17.9 | | Eugenie Cockle (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 8 Jul | | | | 2:18.41 | 2 | Layla Wilkinson (U15) | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 2:18.6 | | Charlotte Vaughan (U17) | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 Jul | | | | 2:18.7 | | Diana Norman (W40) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Horsham | 8 Jul | | | | 2:18.70 | | Keri Mackenzie | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 22 Jul | | | | 2:18.87 | 1A | Naomi Lenane | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 22 Apr | | | | 2:18.9 | 1A | Martha Collings (U15) | Woking AC | Winchester | 18 Jun | | | | 2:19.0 | | Jo Locker (W40) | Walton AC | Abingdon | 8 Jul | | | | 2:19.06 mx | 6 | Sophie Cowper | Rotherham | Loughborough | 12 Jul | | | | 2:19.08 mx | 8r14 | Natalie Bretherton (U23) | Camberley & District AC | Watford | 19 Apr | | | | 2:19.21 | 1 | Rebekah Riches (U15) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 10 Jun | | | | 2:19.26 | | Laura Suggitt | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Cambridge | 14 May | | | | 2:19.72 mx | 9 | Eva Holland (U15) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 1 May | | | | 2:19.88 mx | 10 | Megan Coffey (U15) | Walton AC | Watford | 9 Aug | | | | 2:19.96 | | Grace Osborne (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Chester-le-Street | 8 May | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|