|
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00) |
| 13:35.77 | 13 | Jack Rowe | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Gateshead | 23 May | | |
| 13:53.34 | 2rB | Dominic Nolan | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 12 Jun | | |
| 13:54.37 | 8 | Ben Bradley | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Manchester (SC) | 26 Jun | | |
| 14:05.58 | 1 | Gilbert Grundy | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portland OR, USA | 8 May | | |
| 14:06.57 | 7rA | John Sanderson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Milton Keynes | 17 Jul | | |
| 14:18.48 | 1r3 | Max Heyden (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Birmingham Uni | 12 May | | |
| 14:19.97 | 4r10 | Samuel Gebreselassie | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 14:25.02 | 10rA | Ben Toomer | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Jersey City NJ, USA | 15 May | | |
| 14:34.20 | * | Joshua Grace | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Birmingham Uni | 5 Jun | | |
| 14:36.42 | 3r9 | Frederick Slemeck | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 14:44.54 | 4rD | Nicholas Dewar | Herne Hill Harriers | Watford | 12 Jun | | |
| 14:44.98 | 9r9 | Macgregor Cox | Thames Hare & Hounds | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 14:45.38 | 4A | Blake Moore | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Wormwood Scrubs | 3 Jul | | |
| 14:53.32 | | James Share | Guildford & Godalming AC | Battersea Park | 31 Mar | | |
| 14:55.28 | 6rD | James Hancock | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 12 Jun | | |
| 14:55.34 | 5r8 | Richard McDowell (M40) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 14:58.6 | 2r1 | Indy Barnes (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Oxford | 15 May | | |
| 15:00.41 | 5rC | Joe Blacknell (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Loughborough | 24 Jul | | |
| 15:05.59 | 1 | Edward Chuck | Dulwich Runners | Kingston | 31 Jul | | |
| 15:05.89 | 7r2 | James Hoad | Thames Hare & Hounds | Wimbledon Park | 19 May | | |
| 15:09.84 | 6r7 | Andrew Penney | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Finsbury Park | 16 Jul | | |
| 15:10.85 | 7rD | Rian McCawley | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Milton Keynes | 17 Jul | | |
| 15:11.80 mx | 1r1 | Daniel Gaffney (M35) | South London Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 19 May | | |
| 15:12.10 | 2 | Ed Mallett | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | |
| 15:12.47 | 9r2 | Ollie Garrod | South London Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 19 May | | |
| 15:14.31 | 12r8 | Joe Croft | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:18.6 | 5r1 | Charlie Wyllie | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Battersea Park | 22 May | | |
| 15:18.7 | 1A | Paul Bailey | South London Harriers | Battersea Park | 20 Jun | | |
| 15:20.23 | 2r7 | Henry Silverstein (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:20.52 | 3r7 | Raphael Rivero-Stevenet (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:22.63 | | Jonny Earl (M35) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Box Hill, AUS | 2 Mar | | |
| 15:27.01 | 9rE | Matt McDaniel | Guildford & Godalming AC | Milton Keynes | 17 Jul | | |
| 15:27.15 | 1r4 | Christo Chilton (U17) | South London Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Mar | | |
| 15:28.3 | 1A | Tom Foster | Guildford & Godalming AC | Aldershot | 20 Jun | | |
| 15:29.7 mx | 1 | Paul Rodgers (M35) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Crawley | 29 Sep | | |
| 15:29.87 | | James Bartram | Thames Hare & Hounds | Battersea Park | 31 Mar | | |
| 15:32.66 mx | 2r1 | Craig Jarman | Walton AC | Wimbledon Park | 19 May | | |
| 15:32.8 | 2A | Liam Stone (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Aldershot | 20 Jun | | |
| 15:32.99 | 10r2 | Matthew Sharp (M40) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 19 May | | |
| 15:35.8 mx | 3 | Thomas James (U20) | Crawley AC | Crawley | 29 Sep | | |
| 15:38.5 | | Rian McCawley | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Cambridge | 28 Apr | | |
| 15:41.03 | 3 | Tommy Taylor | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | |
| 15:41.43 | | Thomas Almond | Reigate Priory AC | Battersea Park | 31 Mar | | |
| 15:42.74 | 1 | Jacob Harrison (U20) | South London Harriers | Plymouth | 14 Aug | | |
| 15:44.6 | 7r1 | Alex Kilby (U20) | Walton AC | Battersea Park | 22 May | | |
| 15:45.64 mx | 5r1 | Ben Goddard (M35) | Woking AC | Wimbledon Park | 19 May | | |
| 15:50.17 | | Nick Buckle | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Mar | | |
| 15:52.84 | 4r3 | Adam Hudson (U20) | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 16 May | | |
| 15:54.09 | 5 | Tom Chandler (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Bedford | 12 Jun | | |
| 15:54.19 mx | 7r1 | Andrius Jaksevicius (M40) | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 19 May | | |
| 15:55.84 | 5r6 | George Ogden (U20) | South London Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:55.9 | 1A | Edward Mallett | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 20 Jun | | |
| 15:56.0 mx | 5 | Max Smithson | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 29 Sep | | |
| 15:58.2 | 10r1 | Brandon Dewar | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 22 May | | |
| 16:00.69 | | Alex Penfold | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Mar | | |
| 16:00.9 | 5r1 | Jared Martin | Clapham Chasers | Oxford | 15 May | | |
| 16:01.25 | 5r6 | James Gamble | Woking AC | Nottingham | 21 Aug | | |
| 16:04.97 | 7r6 | Michael Huntley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 16:05.3 | 1r2 | Sam Begg | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 7 Jul | | |
| 16:05.61 mx | 2 | James Lyne | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 8 Sep | | |
| 16:07.20 | 8r6 | Ben Paviour (M45) | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 16:08.2 | 2B | George Roux | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 20 Jun | | |
| 16:14.7 | 10r2 | Isaac Flanagan (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Cambridge | 28 Apr | | |