|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30) | | 10.6 w | | Jonathan Barbour | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 29 Jun | | | | 10.64/+1.5 | 1 | Jonathan Barbour | Croydon Harriers | Sheffield | 12 Jul | | | | 10.7 w | 1 | Chris Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 1 Jun | | | | 10.9 | 1 | Chris Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Enfield | 18 May | | | | 11.0 w | 1 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Enfield | 18 May | | | | 11.1 | 2 | Darren Chin | Hounslow AC | Hendon | 22 Jun | | | | 11.6/+0.4 | 3 | Tom Butcher | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 11.8/+0.4 | 5 | Richard Danso | Ewell Castle Sc | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 11.8/-1.4 | 3h1 | Morris Tolaram | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 12.0/-1.4 | 4h1 | Christopher Evans | Walton AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 12.1/-0.4 | 3h2 | P Crossan | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 12.2/-1.4 | 5h1 | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 12.3/-0.4 | 4h2 | R Jan-Lewis | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 26.00) | | 21.79/+3.1 w | 2 | Chris Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Sheffield | 12 Jul | | | | 21.8 | 1 | Chris Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 29 Jun | | | | 21.9 w | 2 | Jonathan Barbour | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 29 Jun | | | | 21.98/-2.6 | 1 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Hendon | 24 Aug | | | | 23.1/-2.3 | 2 | Jonathan Barbour | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 23.5/-2.3 | 3 | R Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 24.3/-2.3 | 4 | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 24.7/-1.9 | 2h2 | S Maule | Walton AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 25.0/+0.8 | 4h1 | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 25.2/-1.9 | 3h2 | Michael Collett | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00) | | 1:57.30 | 4s2 | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Sheffield | 11 Jul | | | | 2:01.7 | 2 | David Moulton | Blackheath Harriers | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 2:07.9 | 3 | Andrew Kitchen | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 2:08.8 | 4 | Hugh Venables | Tiffin School, Kingston | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00) | | 4:06.9 | 3 | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 20 Aug | | | | 4:11.1 | 1 | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 4:11.8 | 2 | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 4:11.8 | 3 | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 4:27.2 | 4 | Matthew Lucht | Blackheath Harriers | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 4:39.6 | 5 | Michael Owens | Richmond & Twickenham AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 4:41.1 | 6 | Peter Mackie | Camberley & District AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 4:53.7 | 7 | T Mower | (Sales Coll) | Wimbledon | 11 May | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00) | | 8:50.2 | 2 | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Battersea Park | 21 May | | | | 8:53.42 | 1 | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Enfield | 3 Aug | | | | 10:08.0 | 2 | Daniel Nelson | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 5:30.00) | | 4:48.0 | 1 | Christopher Cary | Haslemere Border AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 5:04.9 | 2 | Matthew Lucht | Blackheath Harriers | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00) | | 13.9/-2.5 | 1 | Jonathan Crawshaw | Crawley AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 14.1/-2.5 | 2 | Simon Hunt | Wallington Grammar School | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 14.13/+2.3 w | 5h1 | Dominic Saban | Sutton & District AC | Crystal Palace | 25 May | | | | 14.3/-2.5 | 3 | Dominic Saban | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 16.0/-2.5 | 4 | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 16.8/-2.5 | 5 | James Parker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon | 11 May | | |
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00) | | 53.98 | 1 | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sheffield | 12 Jul | | | | 57.6 | 1 | Simon Hunt | Wallington Grammar School | Horsham | 21 Jun | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in]) | | 2.03 | B1 | Samson Oni | Belgrave Harriers | Hendon | 20 Jul | | | | 1.98 | 3 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Cherbourg, FRA | 29 Jun | | | | 1.96 | 1 | Robert Paul | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 21 Sep | | | | 1.84 | | James Parker | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Portsmouth | 9 Aug | | | | 1.78 | m | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 28 May | | | | 1.75 | | Darren Chambers | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 Jul | | | | 1.73 | m | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Enfield | 29 Jun | | | | 1.70 | 4 | Ben Rochford | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 14 Jun | | | | 1.70 | | Mark Hohenberg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crystal Palace | 13 Jul | | | | 1.65 | 3 | Andrew Shepherd | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 1.55 | | Richard Agorea | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 Jul | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 3.70 | 1 | Anthony Rycraft | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 29 Jun | | | | 3.60 | | Daniel Rumbles | Woking AC | Ashford | 1 Jun | | | | 3.20 | 2B | Martin Lawless | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 20 Sep | | | | 2.20 | | Steven Paston | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Sep | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m [17ft0in]) | | 6.86/+2.90 w | 4 | Richard Danso | Belgrave Harriers | Sheffield | 12 Jul | | | | 6.81/+1.9 | * | Richard Danso | Belgrave Harriers | Sheffield | 11 Jul | | | | 6.81/+1.2 | 6 | Kirk King | Belgrave Harriers | Sheffield | 11 Jul | | | | 6.62 | 1 | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Basingstoke | 24 Aug | | | | 6.13 | 4A | Masimba Mabika | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 20 Sep | | | | 6.11 | 2 | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 5.90 | 2 | Adrian Martin | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 14 Jun | | | | 5.85 | | Roy Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 30 Mar | | | | 5.65 | m | Tristram Pepperdine | Walton AC | Horsham | 28 May | | | | 5.61 | m | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Enfield | 28 Jun | | | | 5.51 | 3 | Stuart Maule | Walton AC | Wimbledon Pk | 11 May | | | | 5.28 | 4 | Andrew Shepherd | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 10.80m [35ft3in]) | | 12.88 | 1 | Moses Annoh | Croydon Harriers | Welwyn | 29 Jun | | | | 12.64 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 20 Apr | | | | 12.48 | 2 | Masimba Mabika | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 14 Jun | | | | 12.31 | 3 | Adam Barrett | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 Jun | | | | 11.76 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Sep | | | | 11.42 | 3 | Stuart Maule | Walton AC | Wimbledon Pk | 10 May | | | | 11.18 | | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Sep | | | | 11.14 | 1 | David Brooks | South London Harriers | Crystal Palace | 9 Jul | | |
|
| Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 17.09 | 1 | Adrian Cluskey | Blackheath Harriers | Carshalton | 21 Sep | | | | 12.56 | 2 | Alex Mockford | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 14 Jun | | | | 12.54 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Sep | | | | 10.83 | | Philip Nourse | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 27 Apr | | | | 10.60 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Reading | 14 May | | | | 10.10 | | Guy Wnuk | Croydon Harriers | Portsmouth | 9 Aug | | | | 9.92 | O | Tristram Pepperdine | Walton AC | Enfield | 29 Jun | | |
|
| Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in]) | | 49.42 | | Adrian Cluskey | Blackheath Harriers | Deangate | 1 Jun | | | | 31.38 | O | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Derby | 20 Sep | | | | 31.06 | | Matt Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Sep | | | | 29.10 | O | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Enfield | 28 Jun | | | | 28.08 | | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Sep | | |
|
| Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 55.90 | | Timmon Whitehead (U15) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Haslemere | 5 Aug | | | | 46.12 | | Philip Nourse (U15) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Ashford | 1 Jun | | | | 43.24 | | Yusuf Erol | Croydon Harriers | Windsor | 18 May | | | | 35.80 | | Guy Wnuk | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 20 Sep | | |
|
| Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in]) | | 55.98 | 1 | Tony Stanley-Clarke | Belgrave Harriers | Bracknell | 14 Jun | | | | 47.68 | 1 | Matt Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 14 Jun | | | | 46.96 | 2 | Benedict Poynter | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 14 Jun | | | | 46.50 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Charterhouse | 7 Jun | | | | 45.94 | 1 | S. Blackburn | South London Harriers | Crystal Palace | 9 Jul | | | | 45.40 | | G Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 7 Sep | | | | 45.34 | 2 | J Knight | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 9 Jul | | | | 42.08 | | Tony Francis (U15) | Woking AC | Kingston | 18 May | | | | 37.48 | m | Tristram Pepperdine | Walton AC | Enfield | 28 Jun | | | | 37.34 | 2 | Daniel Elliott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | |
|
|