|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24) | | 10.6 w | 1 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | C. Palace | 31 May | | | | 10.64/+3.4 w | 4 | Uvie Ugono | Herne Hill Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 10.7 | 1 | Bode Oluwa | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 10.8 | 2 | Uvie Ugono | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 11.0 | | Dominic Chapman | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 5 Aug | | | | 11.0 w | | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 11.1 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 9 Jul | | | | 11.2 | | S. Kazeem | Southwark AC | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 11.2 | | Stephen Kempton | Croydon Harriers | Feltham | 27 Aug | | | | 11.2 | | Mark Francis | Sutton & District AC | Southampton | 27 Aug | | | | 11.3 | | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 11.3 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Norman Park | 19 Aug | | | | 11.3 | | Michael Serra | Waverley Harriers | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 11.4 w | | Robert Smith | South London Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 11.5 | | Gareth Rayner | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 11.57 | | Alan Dunwoodie | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 27 May | | | | 11.6 | | Benjamin Cascoe | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 11.6 | | Michael Livingstone | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 Jul | | | | 11.7 | | B. Green | Haslemere Border AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 11.7 | | A. Murphy | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Karl Jackson | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 9 Jul | | | | 11.8 | | Joe Sutton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 5 Aug | | | | 11.9 | | Robert Smith | South London Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Femi Oshin | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jun | | | | 12.0 | | Marcus Miller | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 12.0 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | | 22 Jul | | | | 12.1 w | | Robert Felgate | Oxted School | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 12.1 | | Mark Simson | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Jun | | | | 12.2 | | James Thomas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | | | 12.2 | | Esmond Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 25.04) | | 21.38/+0.9 | 5s2 | Uvie Ugono | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 2 Jul | | | | 22.20/+2.0 | 3 | Bode Oluwa | Herne Hill Harriers | Copthall | 6 Aug | | | | 22.5 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Southend | 30 Jul | | | | 22.6 | | Michael Serra | Waverley Harriers | Horsham | 20 Aug | | | | 22.8 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walthamstow | 6 May | | | | 22.8 | | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 22.8 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Norman Park | 19 Aug | | | | 22.8 | | B. Green | Haslemere Border AC | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 23.0 | | Stephen Kempton | Croydon Harriers | Basingstoke | 23 Apr | | | | 23.1 | | Robert Smith | South London Harriers | C. Palace | 31 May | | | | 23.3 | | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 23.6 | | Gareth Rayner | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 23.7 | | Dominic Chapman | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 Jun | | | | 24.0 | | A. Murphy | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 24.2 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | | 6 May | | | | 24.3 | | Mark Simson | Belgrave Harriers | C. Palace | 31 May | | | | 24.3 | | Stuart Canfield | Walton AC | Barn Elms | 1 Jul | | | | 24.3 | | Joe Sutton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 19 Aug | | | | 24.7 | | Karl Jackson | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 25.0 | | Femi Oshin | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 23 Apr | | | | 25.0 | | Richard Drew | Walton AC | Walton | 20 Aug | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00) | | 48.7 | 1h3 | Robert Scantlebury | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 49.1 | 1 | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Jun | | | | 49.73 | | Michael Parper | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Crystal Palace | 27 May | | | | 49.9 | | Carl Shorter | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Crystal Palace | 12 Jul | | | | 50.2 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | C. Palace | 31 May | | | | 50.5 | | Michael Serra | Waverley Harriers | Woking | 16 Aug | | | | 50.7 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | St Albans | 3 Jun | | | | 51.3 | | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sutton | 19 Jul | | | | 51.7 | | Peter Foster | Haslemere Border AC | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 52.5 | | Robert Smith | South London Harriers | Crystal Palace | 12 Jul | | | | 52.9 | | Stuart Canfield | Walton AC | Barn Elms | 1 Jul | | | | 52.9 | | Sebastienne Caillaux | Croydon Harriers | Parliament Hill | 5 Aug | | | | 53.5 | | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 53.9 | | Esmond Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | | | 53.9 | | Ashley Skilton | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 53.9 | | Richard Drew | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 54.0 | | Liam O'Flaherty | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 54.4 | | Neil Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 19 Aug | | | | 54.6 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | | 22 Jul | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00) | | 1:52.85 | 3 | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 1:54.8 | 3r1 | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | C. Palace | 31 May | | | | 1:57.6 | | Ben Woodd | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 19 Jul | | | | 1:58.9 | | Carl Shorter | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 23 Aug | | | | 1:59.1 | | Simon Weston | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 1:59.6 | | Liam O'Flaherty | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Aug | | | | 2:00.8 | | Jason Beeraje | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 6 May | | | | 2:03.2 | | Michael Maranzano | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Milton Keynes | 19 Aug | | | | 2:05.0 | | Richard Drew | Walton AC | Walton | 31 May | | | | 2:05.1 | | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 2:08.4 | | Richard Barratt | Oxted School | Crawley | 7 May | | | | 2:10.6 | | Adam Jones | Belgrave Harriers | Southend | 30 Jul | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00) | | 3:53.0 | 2 | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Woking | 22 Jul | | | | 3:54.16 | 3 | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 3:55.90 | | Ben Woodd | Herne Hill Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 4:04.9 | | Liam O'Flaherty | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Jun | | | | 4:06.8 | | Jason Beeraje | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:16.8 | | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 4:17.2 | | Gareth Creagh | Walton AC | Guildford | 3 Jun | | | | 4:20.6 | | Tom Evans | Belgrave Harriers | Perivale | 23 Apr | | | | 4:20.8 | | Robert South | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | | | 4:21.7 | | Daniel Hulbert | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Horsham | 9 Jul | | | | 4:23.1 | | Michael Maranzano | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | | | 4:26.4 | | Paul Blake | Walton AC | Sutton | 6 May | | | | 4:28.5 | | Andrew Ward | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | | | 4:29.3 | | Adam Jones | Belgrave Harriers | Perivale | 23 Apr | | | | 4:34.6 | | Richard Franklin | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:39.2 | | Matthew Brenchley | Woking AC | Woking | 3 Sep | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00) | | 8:33.7 | 1 | Kevin Nash | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Woking | 12 Jul | | | | 8:36.8 | | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Birmingham | 29 Jul | | | | 9:00.9 | | Richard Xerri | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 5 Jul | | | | 9:02.5 | | Matthew Hillier | Belgrave Harriers | Perivale | 23 Apr | | | | 9:12.2 | | Liam O'Flaherty | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jun | | | | 9:16.6 | | Jason Beeraje | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 9:48.3 | | Andrew Ward | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 9:57.2 | | Mark Bayliss | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | |
|
| 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00) | | 17:49.9 | | Paul Blake | Walton AC | Guildford | 3 Jun | | | | 18:00.2 | | Matthew Brenchley | Woking AC | Copthall | 5 Aug | | |
|
| 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04) | | 15.3 | 1r2 | Ruben Tabares (U17) | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 27 Aug | | | | 15.36/+3.2 w | 1h2 | Michael Serra | Waverley Harriers | Copthall | 6 Aug | | | | 15.5 | | Matti George | Belgrave Harriers | Southend | 30 Jul | | | | 15.52 | | Michael Serra | Waverley Harriers | Copthall | 6 Aug | | | | 15.70 | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Crystal Palace | 27 May | | | | 16.1 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 May | | | | 17.0 | | Michael Mason | Sutton & District AC | Southampton | 27 Aug | | | | 17.9 | | James Thomas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 30 Apr | | | | 18.1 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Perivale | 23 Apr | | | | 18.1 | | Marcus Miller | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 20.8 | | Neil Marsh | Holland Sports AC | | 22 Jul | | |
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00) | | 55.10 | 4 | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Crystal Palace | 27 May | | | | 56.16 | 6h2 | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Nottingham | 7 Jul | | | | 56.2 | 2 | Ruben Tabares (U17) | Blackheath Harriers | Telford | 18 Jun | | | | 56.5 | 3 | Michael Serra | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 13 Aug | | | | 59.6 | | Matti George | Belgrave Harriers | Barn Elms | 5 Aug | | | | 60.4 | | Christopher Woods (U17) | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 60.45 | | Michael Nesbeth (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Copthall | 6 Aug | | | | 60.7 | | Michael Mason | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 61.2 | | Richard Drew | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 Jul | | | | 61.9 | 3 | Mike Mason | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 30 Apr | | | | 63.6 | | James Thomas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crawley | 2 Apr | | | | 63.9 | | Richard Barratt | Oxted School | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 64.5 | | Paul Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 64.8 | | Morris Paul (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Parliament Hill | 5 Aug | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in]) | | 2.16 | 1 | Richard Aspden | Belgrave Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 2.00 | 1 | Richard Stevens | Herne Hill Harriers | Southend | 30 Jul | | | | 1.85 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | | | 1.80 | | Karl Jackson | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 1.80 | | Marcus Miller | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 1.80 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 Jul | | | | 1.78 | | Gawain Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Roehampton | 11 Jul | | | | 1.70 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Jul | | | | 1.67 | | James Thomas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | | | 1.65 | | Bill (William P) Fuller | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walthamstow | 6 May | | | | 1.58 | | Esmond Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 4.10 | 4 | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Crystal Palace | 27 May | | | | 3.50 | | Shane Cloonan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 14 Jun | | | | 3.40 | | Matthew Jones | Woking AC | Woking | 12 Jul | | | | 3.30 | | Richard Clarke | Woking AC | Reading | 1 Jul | | | | 3.20 | | Stephen McNally | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 22 Jul | | | | 3.00 | | Karl Jackson | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 2.80 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Woking | 12 Jul | | | | 2.60 | | Kulwant Hayre | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 2.45 | | James Thomas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 30 Apr | | | | 2.45 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 30 Apr | | | | 2.30 | | Warren Scheckleford | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in]) | | 6.39 | | Femi Oshin | Herne Hill Harriers | Southend | 30 Jul | | | | 6.33 | | Leke Ilo | Belgrave Harriers | | 30 Dec | | | | 6.30 | | Matti George | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 13 Aug | | | | 6.25 | | Dominic Chapman | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 5 Aug | | | | 6.25 | | Bode Oluwa (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | | 30 Dec | | | | 6.17 | | Adam Mansell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 6.10 | | Michael Serra | Waverley Harriers | Haslemere | 13 Jun | | | | 5.99 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 3 Jun | | | | 5.94 | | Nana Sarkodee | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 5.93 | | Russell Walker | Walton AC | Sutton | 17 Sep | | | | 5.85 | | Richard Clarke | Woking AC | Reading | 1 Jul | | | | 5.77 | | Esmond Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | | | 5.75 | | Robert Felgate | Oxted School | Horsham | 9 Jul | | | | 5.74 | | Michael Livingstone | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 8 Apr | | | | 5.37 | | Stuart Canfield | Walton AC | Barn Elms | 1 Jul | | | | 5.28 | | James Thomas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | | | 5.26 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | St Ives | 22 Jul | | | | 5.21 | | Gawain Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Aldershot | 1 Jul | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in]) | | 14.10/+3.8 w | 4 | Leke Ilo | Belgrave Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 13.70/0.0 | 1 | Leke Ilo | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 13.63 | | Matthias Forde | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 27 May | | | | 13.57 | | Matti George | Belgrave Harriers | Feltham | 27 Aug | | | | 12.93 | | Robert Felgate | Oxted School | Kingston | 13 Aug | | | | 12.64 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 3 Jun | | | | 12.61 | | Russell Walker | Walton AC | Milton Keynes | 19 Aug | | | | 11.88 | | Adam Mansell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 18 Jun | | |
|
| Shot Putt (6.25kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in]) | | 16.96 | 1 | Bill (William P) Fuller | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crystal Palace | 27 May | | | | 16.26 | 1 | Emeka Udechuku (U17) | Blackheath Harriers | Bromley | 23 Apr | | | | 15.38 | 2 | Anthony Soalla-Bell | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 11.11 | | Daniel Stone | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 10.56 | | Danny Ravate | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 10.14 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | |
|
| Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 54.70 | 1 | Emeka Udechuku (U17) | Blackheath Harriers | Telford | 18 Jun | | | | 45.50 | 2 | Bill (William P) Fuller | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crystal Palace | 27 May | | | | 35.86 | | Peter Fuller | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 13 Aug | | | | 35.04 | | Toks Oladuti | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 32.16 | | Nicholas Mannering | Epsom Coll | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 31.82 | | Anthony Soalla-Bell | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 29.86 | | Danny Ravate | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 28.58 | | Richard Woods (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 28.14 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 30 Apr | | | | 26.68 | | Marlon Dickson (U17) | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 25.24 | | Gawain Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horsham | 9 Jul | | | | 25.06 | | Jamie Bannister | Holland Sports AC | | 5 Aug | | |
|
| Hammer (6.25kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 56.28 | 1 | Bill (William P) Fuller | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Colindale | 19 Jul | | | | 48.06 | 2 | Peter Fuller | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 29 Apr | | | | 45.22 | | Alex Beattie | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 30 Jul | | | | 35.58 | | Christian Vickery (U17) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 35.28 | | Kulwant Hayre | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 33.04 | | Anthony Soalla-Bell | Herne Hill Harriers | Southend | 30 Jul | | | | 26.40 | | Jamie Bannister | Holland Sports AC | | 5 Aug | | | | 25.78 | | Roy Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 23 Apr | | |
|
| Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in]) | | 64.44 | 1 | Mark Francis | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 17 Sep | | | | 55.50 | 1 | Benjamin Cascoe | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 53.62 | | Bill (William P) Fuller | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jun | | | | 49.36 | | Matthew Jones | Woking AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 46.66 | 2 | Emeka Udechuku (U17) | Blackheath Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 44.60 | | Philip Eglinton (U17) | Woking AC | Woking | 16 Aug | | | | 40.56 | | Mark Simson (U17) | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 22 Jul | | | | 40.00 | | Geoffrey Ojok (U17) | Belgrave Harriers | Perivale | 23 Apr | | | | 38.50 | D | James Thomas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon | 30 Apr | | | | 36.40 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | St Albans | 3 Jun | | | | 36.24 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Plymouth | 6 May | | | | 35.76 | | Danny Ravate | Croydon Harriers | Parliament Hill | 5 Aug | | | | 35.40 | D | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 30 Apr | | |
|
| Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts) | | 4810pts | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 30 Apr | | | | 4718pts | | James Thomas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 30 Apr | | |
|