|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24) | | 10.26/+3.6 w | A2 | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey | Sutton & District AC | Crystal Palace | 10 Jun | | | | 10.35/+0.8 | 1 | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey | Sutton & District AC | Marrakesh, MOR | 14 Jul | | | | 10.96/+2.4 w | 1h3 | Daniel Davis | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.0 | | Edwin Bamfo | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 18 Jun | | | | 11.02/+0.4 | 2 | Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.02/+1.2 | 3h2 | Daniel Davis | Sutton & District AC | Portsmouth | 29 May | | | | 11.05/+2.6 w | 3h1 | Ike Mba | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.12/+0.5 | 2s1 | Phillip Doorgachurn | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.17/+1.9 | 2s2 | Ike Mba | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.2 | | Byron Robinson | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 22 Jun | | | | 11.2 | | Idowu Akindele | Sutton & District AC | Tooting | 27 Aug | | | | 11.22 | | Paul-Ayotunde Payne | Herne Hill Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Jul | | | | 11.3 | 3A | Darren Wollen | Croydon Harriers | Perivale | 22 May | | | | 11.41/+0.4 | 4 | Deji Alli | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.44/+0.4 | 5 | Jonathan Ofosu | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.5 | | Dexter Nicols | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 13 Jul | | | | 11.60/+1.9 | 5s2 | Nicholas Ako | Arch M Ramsey Tech Coll, Camberwell | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.62/+1.9 | 6s2 | Alex Bell | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.63 | 3 | James Davies | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bedford | 30 Jul | | | | 11.7 | | Daniel Campbell | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting | 2 Jul | | | | 11.74 | | Ross Savill | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Woodford | 21 May | | | | 11.75 | | Richard Vanderpuije | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Pk | 11 May | | | | 11.75 | d | Roy Chambers | Woking AC | Crawley | 10 Sep | | | | 11.8 | 1C | George-Samuel Sakyi-Obimpeh | Sutton & District AC | Tooting | 25 May | | | | 11.8 | 2 | Humphrey Waddington | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Dartford | 9 Jul | | | | 11.86 | d | Roy Collier | Belgrave Harriers | Exeter | 6 Aug | | | | 11.86/+2.4 w | 4h3 | Robert Green | Woking AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.9 | | Joel Harrison | Guildford & Godalming AC | Exeter | 7 May | | | | 11.90/+0.5 | 5s1 | Robert Green | Woking AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.9 | | Yomi Adeyemi | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 27 Aug | | | | 11.91/+2.6 w | 4h1 | Ben Stanton | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 12.00/+0.5 | 6s1 | Ben Stanton | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 12.0 | 4 | Alex Hatherley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 12.01/+2.6 w | 5h1 | Aaron Broderick | South London Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 12.14/+1.9 | 8s2 | Aaron Broderick | South London Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 12.14/+2.4 w | 5h3 | Kayode Oladele | Arch M Ramsey Tech Coll, Camberwell | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 12.23/+0.5 | 7s1 | Kayode Oladele | Arch M Ramsey Tech Coll, Camberwell | Kingston | 14 May | | |
|
|
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00) | | 1:50.55 | 3 | Martyn Rooney | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 7 Sep | | | | 1:52.82 | 1 | Joe Van Der Toorn | Belgrave Harriers | Abingdon | 28 Aug | | | | 1:54.55 | 3 | Craig Price | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 2:01.9 | | Patrick Canavan | South London Harriers | Tooting | 27 Aug | | | | 2:03.28 | 4 | Michael Garside | Royal Grammar School, Guildford | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 2:05.7 | | John Redshaw | Walton AC | Guildford | 30 Jul | | | | 2:07.4 | 3 | Alex Thomas | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:08.3 | 1 | Humphrey Waddington | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 25 May | | | | 2:09.23 | 5 | Robbie Powell | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 2:09.24 | 6 | Tom Sommerfelt | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 2:09.4 | | Tariq Aslam | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 31 Jul | | | | 2:11.1 | | Andrew Conway | Herne Hill Harriers | Mansfield | 7 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00) | | 4:09.08 | 1 | Craig Price | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 4:19.24 | 2 | Matthew Leslie | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 4:20.4 | | Tariq Aslam | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 13 Jul | | | | 4:21.18 | 3 | Stephen Blake | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 4:21.2 | 4 | Adam Przedrzymirski | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 4:24.1 | | John Redshaw | Walton AC | Guildford | 30 Jul | | | | 4:27.35 | 5 | Steven Connor | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 4:31.3 | 2 | Alex Thomas | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Roehampton | 27 Jul | | | | 4:34.9 | | Lance Power | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 7 May | | | | 4:38.2 | 2 | Humphrey Waddington | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00) | | 8:57.99 | 19 | Patrick Canavan | South London Harriers | Crystal Palace | 22 Jul | | | | 9:01.0man | 1 | Stephen Blake | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 9:16.24 | 2 | Matthew Leslie | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 9:23.94 | 3 | Andrew Conway | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 9:26.32 | 4 | Steven Connor | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 9:26.38 | 5 | Adam Przedrzymirski | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 9:58.5 | | Neil Fraser | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting | 27 Jul | | |
|
| 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00) | | 16:37.8 | | Adam Przedrzymirski | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Chelmsford | 20 Aug | | | | 17:39.5 | | Lance Power | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 7 May | | | | 17:55.1 | | Neil Fraser | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting | 25 Jun | | | | 18:56.23 | | Humphrey Waddington | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Haringey | 14 Aug | | |
|
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00) | | 58.3 | 1 | Humphrey Waddington | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in]) | | 2.15 | 1 | Nick Stanisaveljevic | Woking AC | Bedford | 3 Jul | | | | 1.95 | 5 | David Cole | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Barking | 24 Apr | | | | 1.95 | A4 | Michael Whitehouse | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Derby | 11 Sep | | | | 1.90 | | Dollard Mvimvi | Herne Hill Harriers | Edinburgh | 25 Jun | | | | 1.87 | | Joel Harrison | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 1.80 | 5 | Humphrey Waddington | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Aldershot | 29 Jun | | | | 1.80 | d | Roy Collier | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 10 Sep | | | | 1.75 | | Andrew Harrison | Herne Hill Harriers | Barnet | 16 Jul | | | | 1.74 | d | Roy Chambers | Woking AC | Crawley | 10 Sep | | | | 1.55 | 2 | Hansley Jones | South London Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 4.90 | 1 | Joe Ive | Sutton & District AC | Abingdon | 4 Sep | | | | 4.20 | 2 | Tom Crawford | Croydon Harriers | Abingdon | 28 Aug | | | | 3.43 | d | Roy Collier | Belgrave Harriers | Exeter | 6 Aug | | | | 2.60 | d | Roy Chambers | Woking AC | Crawley | 11 Sep | | |
|
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in]) | | 15.03/+1.6 | 2 | Jeremy Odametey | Herne Hill Harriers | Birmingham | 9 Jul | | | | 14.41/+2.9 w | 2 | Ezekiel Ewulo | Herne Hill Harriers | Portsmouth | 29 May | | | | 14.21 | 4 | Ezekiel Ewulo | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 4 Jun | | | | 14.09 | 2 | Dexter Nicols | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 13.24 | 1 | Humphrey Waddington | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Oxford | 6 Nov | | | | 13.23 | | James Davies | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bedford | 30 Jul | | | | 12.13 | | Jack Kennedy | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Chelmsford | 20 Aug | | | | 11.87 | | Dollard Mvimvi | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 8 Jun | | | | 11.76 | | David Cole | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Ashford | 22 Jun | | | | 11.68 | 4 | Oliver Briggs | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 15 May | | |
|
| Shot Putt (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in]) | | 12.52 | | Chris Scott | Guildford & Godalming AC | Watford | 18 Sep | | | | 12.27 | A6 | Marcus Williams | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Derby | 11 Sep | | | | 11.65 | d | Roy Collier | Belgrave Harriers | Exeter | 6 Aug | | | | 11.58 | 2 | Nicholas Webb | Woking AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 11.18 | d | Roy Chambers | Woking AC | Crawley | 10 Sep | | | | 11.16 | 3 | Rob Smith | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | |
|
|
|
| Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in]) | | 46.36 | 1 | Roy Chambers | Woking AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 45.90 | 2 | Humphrey Waddington | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 37.95 | 3 | Roy Collier | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | |
|
| Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts) | | 5677pts | 1 | Roy Collier | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 11 Sep | | | | 4768pts | 2 | Roy Chambers | Woking AC | Crawley | 11 Sep | | |
|