|
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24) | | 10.45 w | | Jonathan Barbour | Croydon Harriers | Bedford | 4 Jul | | | | 10.5 | 1r1 | Jonathan Barbour | Croydon Harriers | Ashford | 15 Aug | | | | 10.52 w | | Chris Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 4 Jul | | | | 10.61 | | Chris Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Copthall | 30 Aug | | | | 10.7 | 1r2 | Dominique Richards | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 10.82 w | | Darren Chin | Surrey Sch | Exeter | 11 Jul | | | | 10.88 | | Nana Wilson | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 4 Jul | | | | 10.9 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Sep | | | | 11.1 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Basildon | 3 May | | | | 11.1 | | Kirk King | Belgrave Harriers | Millfield | 13 May | | | | 11.1 | | Darren Chin | Surrey Sch | Kingston | 13 Jun | | | | 11.2 | | Darren Thompson | Belgrave Harriers | Millfield | 4 May | | | | 11.3 | | Neil Healy | Thames Valley Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 11.3/-2.5 | 1 | Christopher Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 11.3 | | Ben Nutley | Richmond&T | Barn Elms | 4 Jul | | | | 11.4 | | Roy Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 13 Jun | | | | 11.6 | | Richard Briggs | Woking AC | Woking | 27 May | | | | 11.6 | | Tom Butcher | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 13 Jun | | | | 11.61 | | Bernard Mensah | Belgrave Harriers | Haringey | 24 May | | | | 11.7 | | Morris Tolaram | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | | | 11.72 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hull | 19 Sep | | | | 11.8 | | Aaron Simmonds | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Braintree | 25 Jul | | | | 11.9 | | James Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | Haslemere | 9 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | James Parker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Perivale | 25 Jul | | | | 12.0 | | Ray Haughton | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | | | 12.0 | | Shaun Keddo | Richmond&T | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | | | 12.0 | | Ryan Prescod | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Sep | | | | 12.09 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hull | 19 Sep | | | | 12.1 | | Jon Isetts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 16 May | | | | 12.1 | | Chris Woosnam | Guildford & Godalming AC | Southampton | 21 Jun | | | | 12.1 | | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 20 Sep | | | | 12.2 | | Richard Haughton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 17 Jun | | |
|
| | 200 Metres (Standard: 25.04) | | 21.33 w | | Chris Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Exeter | 11 Jul | | | | 21.4 | | Dominique Richards | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 21.56 | | Chris Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Copthall | 30 Aug | | | | 21.6 | | Jonathan Barbour | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 21.8 | 1rB | Ben Nutley | Richmond&T | Eltham | 2 May | | | | 22.0 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Aug | | | | 22.3 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Basildon | 3 May | | | | 22.5 | | Darren Thompson | Belgrave Harriers | Millfield | 4 May | | | | 22.6 | | Roy Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Basildon | 21 Jun | | | | 23.26 | | Bernard Mensah | Belgrave Harriers | Haringey | 23 May | | | | 23.3 | | Richard Briggs | Woking AC | Woking | 27 May | | | | 23.4 | | Nana Wilson | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 26 Jul | | | | 23.4 | | Richard Haughton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 15 Aug | | | | 23.5 | | Neil Healy | Thames Valley Harriers | Stevenage | 4 Jul | | | | 23.6 | | Morris Tolaram | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | | | 24.1 | | Henry Fulcher | Woking AC | Woking | 24 Jun | | | | 24.1 | | Ray Haughton | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 24.4 | | Ryan Pescod | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | | | 24.5 | | Aaron Simmonds | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 6 Jun | | | | 24.6 | | Chris Woosnam | Guildford & Godalming AC | Southampton | 21 Jun | | | | 24.6 | | Nicholas Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 1 Jul | | | | 24.6 | | Steven Paston | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 24.8 | | Jon Isetts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 16 May | | | | 24.8 | | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 20 Sep | | |
|
| | 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00) | | 48.4 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Bracknell | 6 Jun | | | | 48.90 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Watford | 21 Jun | | | | 50.0 | | Richard Haughton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Aug | | | | 50.3 | | Dominique Richards | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | | | 50.8 | | Gary Golbourne | N Croydon Sc | Kingston | 13 Jun | | | | 50.89 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hull | 19 Sep | | | | 51.03 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hull | 19 Sep | | | | 51.4 | | Sam Pantling | Belgrave Harriers | Millfield | 13 May | | | | 51.6 | | Austin Ferns | Belgrave Harriers | Waltham Forest | 19 Apr | | | | 52.2 | | Henry Fulcher | Woking AC | Woking | 15 Jul | | | | 52.4 | 1 | Luke Teverini | Richmond & Twickenham AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 53.6 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 53.9 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Guildford | 23 Aug | | | | 54.4 | 2 | Christopher Beaumont | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | |
|
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00) | | 1:55.6 | | Gareth Price | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Pk | 3 May | | | | 1:57.6 | | Sam Pantling | Belgrave Harriers | Millfield | 13 May | | | | 1:58.04 | | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Jablonec, CZE | 4 Jul | | | | 1:59.2 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | | | 2:00.1 | | Kevin Quinn | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | | | | | 2:02.3 | | Hugh Venables | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Southend | 15 Aug | | | | 2:04.1 | | Kevin Gadd | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 23 Aug | | | | 2:05.4 | | Dominique Richards | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Sep | | | | 2:05.6 | | Andrew Kitchen | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 26 Jul | | | | 2:07.4 | | Ben Hunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ladywell Pk | 2 May | | | | 2:09.5 | | Will Clark | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 4 Jul | | | | 2:10.1 | 3 | Adam Flanagan | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 2:11.3 | 4 | Will Green | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 2:11.5 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 6 Jun | | |
|
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00) | | 3:52.37 | | Gareth Price | Sutton & District AC | Copthall | 9 Aug | | | | 4:00.7 | | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 20 May | | | | 4:07.8 | | Kevin Quinn | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 3 Jun | | | | 4:18.3 | | Andrew Kitchen | Guildford & Godalming AC | Southampton | 21 Jun | | | | 4:20.5 | | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 4:21.28 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Enfield | 2 Aug | | | | 4:22.0 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 4:31.3 | | Clayton Payne | ? | Woking | 12 Aug | | | | 4:34.69 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Enfield | 2 Aug | | | | 4:35.1 | | Richard Oram | Belgrave Harriers | Basildon | 21 Jun | | | | 4:35.2 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 Aug | | | | 4:36.6 | | Ben Hunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ladywell Pk | 2 May | | | | 4:38.4 | 3 | Philip Shishmanian | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 4:39.2 | | Will Clark | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 20 May | | |
|
| | 1 Mile (Standard: 5:00.0) | | 4:17.3 | | Gareth Price | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Aug | | |
|
| | 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00) | | 8:41.5 | | Gareth Price | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 3 Jun | | | | 8:50.9 | 1 | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 8:57.0 | | Kevin Quinn | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 13 Jun | | | | 9:12.5 | | Matthew Lucht | Blackheath Harriers | Bromley | 3 Jun | | | | 9:22.6 | 3 | Kevin Gadd | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 9:26.1 | | P Galley | Haslemere Border AC | Reading | 19 Apr | | |
|
| | 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00) | | 18:16.5 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 16 May | | | | 18:22.0 | | Oliver Assersohn | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 10 May | | |
|
| | 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04) | | 14.57 | 2 | Daniel Brewer | Blackheath Harriers | Haringey | 24 May | | | | 14.83 w | | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Exeter | 11 Jul | | | | 14.97 | | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Haringey | 24 May | | | | 15.1 | | Austin Ferns | Belgrave Harriers | Cannock | 13 Sep | | | | 15.30 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hull | 20 Sep | | | | 16.14 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hull | 20 Sep | | | | 16.4/+2.4 w | 2 | James Parker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 16.5 | | Samson Oni | Belgrave Harriers | Basildon | 21 Jun | | | | 19.0 | | Paul Mahoney | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 4 Jul | | | | 19.7 | | Clayton Payne | ? | Reading | 19 Apr | | |
|
| | 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00) | | 53.80 | | Austin Ferns | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 4 Jul | | | | 57.3 | | Sam Pantling | Belgrave Harriers | Yeovil | 2 May | | | | 59.1 | 2 | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 61.1 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 13 Sep | | | | 63.1 | | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Reading | 19 Apr | | | | 63.2 | | Henry Fulcher | Woking AC | Reading | 19 Apr | | |
|
| | High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in]) | | 2.10 | 2 | Samson Oni | Belgrave Harriers | Copthall | 9 Aug | | | | 1.97 | | Robert Paul | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Enfield | 30 Jun | | | | 1.85 | 2 | James Parker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 1.85 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hull | 19 Sep | | | | 1.80 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Milton Keynes | 6 Jun | | | | 1.75 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Milton Keynes | 6 Jun | | | | 1.74 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Enfield | 1 Aug | | | | 1.70 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 1.70 | | Paul Mahoney | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 4 Jul | | | | 1.60 | | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 3 Jun | | | | 1.60 | | Ian Bullimore | Croydon Harriers | Weiskirchen,GER | 25 Jul | | |
|
| | Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 4.60 | 1 | Rufus Cooper | Hounslow AC | Haringey | 23 May | | | | 3.80 | 1 | Anthony Rycraft | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 3.70 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hull | 20 Sep | | | | 3.60 | | S James | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 20 Sep | | | | 3.50 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hull | 20 Sep | | | | 2.80 | | Steven Paston | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Sep | | | | 2.70 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 26 Jul | | | | 2.70 | | Kirk King | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 26 Jul | | |
|
| | Long Jump (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in]) | | 7.56/+0.1 | 1 | Darren Thompson | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 30 May | | | | 7.22/+2.3 w | 3 | Dominique Richards | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 5 Jul | | | | 7.05 | 1 | Dominique Richards | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 7.00/+2.0 | 6 | Charles Igbon | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 5 Jul | | | | 6.93 | | Nana Wilson | Belgrave Harriers | Haringey | 24 May | | | | 6.72 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Ashford | 15 Aug | | | | 6.55 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Basildon | 3 May | | | | 6.48 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 23 Aug | | | | 6.30 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 25 Jul | | | | 6.26 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hull | 19 Sep | | | | 6.23 | | James Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | Haslemere | 9 Jun | | | | 5.83 | | Aaron Simmonds | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 4 Jul | | | | 5.67 | | Adam Barrett | Tiffin Sch | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 5.53 | | Hugh Venables | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Sutton | 16 May | | | | 5.42 | | Ian Bullimore | Croydon Harriers | Weiskirchen,GER | 25 Jul | | | | 5.20 | | Steven Paston | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | |
|
| | Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in]) | | 14.45 | 1 | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 14.16/+1.2 | 6 | Charles Igbon | Belgrave Harriers | Watford | 16 May | | | | 13.55 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | RN Portsmouth | 15 Aug | | | | 12.56 | 2 | Matthew Kirkpatrick | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 12.15 | | R Prescott | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Sep | | | | 12.11 | | Adam Barrett | Tiffin Sch | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.96 | | Richard Haughton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 15 Aug | | | | 11.90 | | Ian Bullimore | Croydon Harriers | Weiskirchen,GER | 25 Jul | | | | 11.84 | | James Parker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 14 Jun | | | | 11.78 | 3 | Oliver Potter | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 11.78 | | Aaron Simmonds | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 15 Aug | | | | 11.76 | | Paul Mahoney | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 4 Jul | | | | 11.71 | | D Ferguson | South London Harriers | Crystal Palace | 8 Jul | | |
|
| | Shot Putt (6.25kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in]) | | 17.69 | | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Basildon | 21 Jun | | | | 15.80 | | Nicholas Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 20 Sep | | | | 13.76 | | Adrian Cluskey | Blackheath Harriers | Exeter | 11 Jul | | | | 11.86 | | Sumit Rai | Belgrave Harriers | Basildon | 21 Jun | | | | 11.57 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hull | 19 Sep | | | | 11.04 | | Philip Nourse | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.37 | | Marvin Egan | Belgrave Harriers | Waltham Forest | 19 Apr | | | | 10.19 | | Dwain Fitzmaurice | Belgrave Harriers | Waltham Forest | 19 Apr | | | | 9.92 | | Matt Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | | | 9.91 | | Yusuf Erol | Croydon Harriers | Ashford | 21 Jun | | |
|
| | Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 64.35 | | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Basildon | 21 Jun | | | | 42.07 | | Adrian Cluskey | Blackheath Harriers | Basildon | 21 Jun | | | | 40.08 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Enfield | 2 Aug | | | | 37.02 | 1 | Nicholas Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 35.17 | | Liam Fitzpatrick | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 13 Jun | | | | 35.05 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hull | 20 Sep | | | | 34.06 | 2 | Michael Bell | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 33.85 | | Guy Wnuk | Croydon Harriers | Ashford | 21 Jun | | | | 31.07 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 29.48 | | Matt Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Sep | | | | 28.46 | | Austin Ferns | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 26 Jul | | |
|
| | Hammer (6.25kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 49.14 | | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Basildon | 21 Jun | | | | 46.71 | 1 | Stephen Thompson | St Marys Univ | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 43.85 | | Philip Nourse | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 38.88 | | Yusuf Erol | Croydon Harriers | Ashford | 21 Jun | | | | 30.75 | 2 | Nicholas Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 22.47 | | Dwain Fitzmaurice | Belgrave Harriers | Waltham Forest | 19 Apr | | | | 19.86 | | Marvin Egan | Belgrave Harriers | Waltham Forest | 19 Apr | | |
|
| | Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in]) | | 61.16 | 7 | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Bedford | 5 Jul | | | | 46.54 | | Matt Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 8 Aug | | | | 45.88 | | Matthew Stone (SM) | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 20 Sep | | | | 45.45 | | A Slade (SM) | Surrey Sch | Kingston | 13 Jun | | | | 45.24 | | Nicholas Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 4 Jul | | | | 44.87 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hull | 20 Sep | | | | 42.75 | 2 | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 41.76 | | Neil Fitzpatrick | Woking AC | Woking | 24 Jun | | | | 40.97 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Braintree | 25 Jul | | | | 40.73 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hull | 20 Sep | | | | 38.26 | | Matthew Obie | Belgrave Harriers | Waltham Forest | 19 Apr | | | | 38.14 | | Tristram Pepperdine | Walton AC | Walton | 19 Apr | | |
|
| | Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts) | | 6514pts | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hull | 20 Sep | | | | 6157pts | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hull | 20 Sep | | |
|