|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24) | | 10.46/+2.2 w | 1s1 | Uvie Ugono | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 27 Jul | | | | 10.55/+0.7 | 3 | Uvie Ugono | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 27 Jul | | | | 10.62/+2.5 w | 4 | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 10.65/-0.5 | 2rB | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 6 Jul | | | | 10.75/+2.5 w | 5 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 10.78/+1.1 | 4h2 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 10.8 | 1 | Mark Francis | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 22 Jun | | | | 10.98/+1.2 | 4h1 | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 28 Jul | | | | 11.1 | | Alan Dunwoodie | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 18 May | | | | 11.18 | | Nana Wilson | Blackheath Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 11.2 | | Bernard Mensah | Belgrave Harriers | Bracknell | 17 Aug | | | | 11.3 | | Andre Johnson | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 11.3 | | Leke Ilo | Belgrave Harriers | Copthall | 28 Jul | | | | 11.3 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 11.4 | | Joe Sutton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Barn Elms | 17 Jul | | | | 11.5 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 31 Jul | | | | 11.6/+0.2 | 2 | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 11.6 | | Michael Parper | Belgrave Harriers | Southampton | 18 May | | | | 11.6 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 25 Aug | | | | 11.7 | | Simon Tolaram | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 11.7 | | Marcus Miller | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 3 Jul | | | | 11.7 | | Michael Serra | Woking AC | Woking | 10 Jul | | | | 11.8 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 10 Jul | | | | 11.9 | | David Stinson | Walton AC | Walton | 29 May | | | | 12.0 | | Derek Roy | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Barn Elms | 17 Jul | | | | 12.1 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | Sutton | 4 May | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 25.04) | | 21.29/-1.1 | 1 | Uvie Ugono | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 29 Jun | | | | 21.6 | 1 | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 31 Jul | | | | 22.1 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Sutton | 17 Jul | | | | 22.4 | | Michael Parper | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 May | | | | 22.6 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 22.7 | | Mark Francis | Sutton & District AC | Battersea Park | 25 Aug | | | | 22.8 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 22.9 | | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 12 Jun | | | | 23.0 | | Alan Dunwoodie | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 18 May | | | | 23.1 | | Keith Batchelor | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 17 Jul | | | | 23.1 | | Bernard Mensah | Belgrave Harriers | Bracknell | 17 Aug | | | | 23.3 | | Joe Sutton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Hayes | 3 Aug | | | | 23.7 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | Sutton | 4 May | | | | 23.9 | | Dalton Akinbogun | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 23.9 | | Tony Merchant | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 17 Aug | | | | 24.2 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 14 Aug | | | | 24.3 | | Marcus Miller | Belgrave Harriers | Sutton | 17 Jul | | | | 24.3 | | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 31 Jul | | | | 24.4 | | David Stinson | Walton AC | Walton | 29 May | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00) | | 48.54 | 2h4 | Michael Parper | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 27 Jul | | | | 48.60 | 2rB | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 28 Jul | | | | 48.7 | 1 | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 50.8 | | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Sutton | 17 Jul | | | | 50.9 | | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 51.1 | | Michael Mason | Sutton & District AC | Crawley | 11 Aug | | | | 51.8 | | Tony Merchant | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 17 Aug | | | | 52.0 | | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 52.3 | | Sebastienne Caillaux | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 52.5 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | Sutton | 4 May | | | | 52.6 | | Joseph Panton | Belgrave Harriers | Woodford | 4 Aug | | | | 53.0 | 3 | Mike Mason | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 53.8 | | Joe Sutton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 29 May | | | | 54.1 | | Neil Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 22 Jun | | | | 54.8 | | Richard Drew | Walton AC | Crawley | 22 Jun | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00) | | 1:53.33 | 1 | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Copthall | 7 Jul | | | | 1:54.5 | 3 | Jason Beeraje | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 22 Sep | | | | 1:55.7 | 2 | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 11 Aug | | | | 1:56.0 | | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 13 Apr | | | | 1:57.0 | | Ben Woodd | Herne Hill Harriers | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 1:59.4 | | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Crawley | 12 Jun | | | | 2:00.2 | 3 | Andrew Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:00.4 | | Simon Weston | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Dec | 16 Jun | | | | 2:00.4 | | T Francis | unattached | Woking | 10 Jul | | | | 2:01.8 | 5 | Tom Dew | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:02.8 | | Tony Merchant | Herne Hill Harriers | Portsmouth | 13 Jul | | | | 2:03.6 | 6 | N Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:04.4 | | Kevin Quinn | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Aug | | | | 2:04.5 | | Tim Weeks | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 2:06.3 | | Michael Ayres | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 2:06.7 | 8 | Richard Drew | Walton AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:08.4 | | Joseph Panton | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 25 Aug | | | | 2:09.1 | 9 | Paul Sampson | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00) | | 3:51.30 | 1 | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Crystal Palace | 30 Jun | | | | 3:53.39 | 2 | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 10 Aug | | | | 3:53.93 | 4 | Ben Whitby | Hounslow AC | Crystal Palace | 30 Jun | | | | 3:55.4 | | Ben Woodd | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 3:56.30 | | Jason Beeraje | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crystal Palace | 30 Jun | | | | 4:02.15 | | Alan Barnes | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Crystal Palace | 29 Jun | | | | 4:06.1 | 4 | Andrew Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 4:12.1 | | Tom Dew | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 4:13.8 | | T Francis | unattached | Woking | 10 Jul | | | | 4:19.0 | 7 | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 4:21.8 | 8 | Tim Weeks | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 4:30.9 | 9 | Timothy Pitt | South London Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00) | | 8:56.4 | | Jason Beeraje | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | L. Christie | 21 Jul | | | | 9:41.8 | | Kevin Quinn | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 13 Apr | | | | 9:42.8 | | P Tiller | Walton AC | Walton | 29 May | | | | 9:44.2 | 1 | Kevin Cadman | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00) | | 18:18.8 | | Paul Blake | Walton AC | Southampton | 18 May | | |
|
| 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04) | | 15.07/+2.9 w | 6h1 | Dean Lesslie | Crawley AC | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 15.1 | 1rB | Matti George | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 15.21/+1.6 | 2 | Dean Lesslie | Crawley AC | Crawley | 12 May | | | | 16.2 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 16.6 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 17.0 | | Michael Mason | Sutton & District AC | Battersea Park | 25 Aug | | | | 19.2 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | |
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00) | | 56.7 | 1 | Michael Mason | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 57.7 | 1 | Michael Serra | Woking AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 58.5 | | Matti George | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 62.2 | | Marcus Miller | Belgrave Harriers | Portsmouth | 13 Jul | | | | 62.3 | | Richard Drew | Walton AC | Portsmouth | 4 May | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in]) | | 2.00 | 1 | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 1.95 | | Paul Graham | Blackheath Harriers | Blackpool | 25 Aug | | | | 1.90 | | Marcus Miller | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 25 Aug | | | | 1.86 | | William Phillips | Hav | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 1.85 | 2 | W Phillips | (Havant) | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 1.85 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 1.85 | | Damon Knowles | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 1.80 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 1.80 | | William Rowe | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Hayes | 3 Aug | | | | 1.78 | | Gawain Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crawley | 7 Apr | | | | 1.75 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 22 Jun | | | | 1.70 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 22 Jun | | | | 1.65 | | Barry Gray | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 13 Jul | | | | 1.65 | | Michael Parper | Belgrave Harriers | Woodford | 4 Aug | | | | 1.55 | | James MacDonald | Oxted School | Croydon | 14 Jul | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 4.70 | 2 | Warren Jousiffe | Hounslow AC | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 3.50 | 1 | Stephen McNally | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 2.80 | | Warren Scheckleford | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 2.20 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in]) | | 7.05/+0.6 | 6 | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 17 Aug | | | | 6.83 | 2 | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 6.66 | | Mark Francis | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 6.61 | 2 | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 6.60 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 25 Aug | | | | 6.55 | | Femi Oshin | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 30 Jun | | | | 6.44 | | Keith Batchelor | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Eltham | 3 Aug | | | | 6.12 | 4 | Matti George | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 5.95 | | Robert Felgate | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 17 Jul | | | | 5.94 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 22 Jun | | | | 5.80 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hemel Hempst | 22 Jun | | | | 5.59 | | Gawain Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 29 May | | | | 5.55 | | Nana Sarkodee | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 5.50 | | Steve McMaster | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 22 Jun | | | | 5.46 | | William Rowe | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Dartford | 17 Aug | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in]) | | 14.80/+4.4 w | 6 | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 14.79 | 1 | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 14.32 | 2 | Leke Ilo | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 14.08 | 4 | Matti George | Belgrave Harriers | Abingdon | 24 Aug | | | | 13.25 | | Robert Felgate | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 12.12 | | Darren Swan | Tiffin Sch | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 11.89 | | Steve McMaster | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 22 Jun | | | | 11.73 | | Keith Batchelor | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Cambridge | 17 Aug | | | | 11.62 | | William Rowe | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Hayes | 3 Aug | | | | 11.46 | | Gawain Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Basildon | 18 May | | |
|
|
| Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 54.92 | 1 | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Blackpool | 25 Aug | | | | 37.76 | | Adrian Cluskey (U17) (U17) | Blackheath Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 37.20 | | Peter Fuller | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crawley | 11 Aug | | | | 34.62 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 33.18 | | Nicholas Mannering | Epsom Coll | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 27.66 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | | | 26.84 | | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Woodford | 4 Aug | | |
|
| Hammer (6.25kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 50.54 | 1 | Peter Fuller | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 14 Aug | | | | 42.86 | 1 | Christian Vickery | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 25 Aug | | |
|
| Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in]) | | 66.62 | 1 | Mark Francis | Sutton & District AC | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 54.50 | 2 | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Crystal Palace | 18 Aug | | | | 52.22 | | Benjamin Cascoe | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 47.76 | | Philip Eglinton | Woking AC | Woking | 10 Jul | | | | 44.70 | | Neil Stone | Sutton & District AC | Woodford | 4 Aug | | | | 43.06 | 3 | W Gould | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 43.06 | 3 | William Gould | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 42.86 | | Christian Elliott | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 41.74 | | Alexander Newberry (U17) | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 41.38 | | Matthew Kelly (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 31 Jul | | | | 39.94 | | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Woodford | 4 Aug | | | | 36.54 | | Nick Owen (U17) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 29 May | | | | 35.80 | 4 | Nick Weeks (U17) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | |
|
| Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts) | | 4520pts | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | |
|