|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30) | | 10.9/+5.5 w | 1h1 | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 11.0 | 1 | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Batersea Pk | 17 May | | | | 11.0 | 1r2 | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Sutton | 19 Jul | | | | 11.1 | 2 | Nana Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 11.2 | | S Locke | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 11.2 | | Simon Tolaram | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 11.3 w | | Nigel James | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 11.3 | | David Gilkes | Blackheath Harriers | Middlesborough | 30 Jul | | | | 11.3 | | Fenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Feltham | 27 Aug | | | | 11.3 | | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Feltham | 27 Aug | | | | 11.3 w | | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 11.4 | | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 30 Apr | | | | 11.4 | | Anthony Spratt | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 16 Jul | | | | 11.4 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Norman Park | 19 Aug | | | | 11.42 | | Nigel James | Herne Hill Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 11.5 | | Darren Poison | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 11.5 w | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 11.7 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | C. Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 11.7 w | | Mark Hamilton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 11.8 | | Joseph Panton | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 11.8 | | Kevin Analuwa | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Omena Ubiaro | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Neil Jobson | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 11.9 | | Paul Sowten | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 21 May | | | | 11.9 | | Emmanuele Palladino | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Ross Williams | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 12.0 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 12.1 | | James Coyle | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | C. Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 12.3 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Portsmouth | 1 Apr | | | | 12.3 w | | Christopher Woods | Walton AC | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 12.3 | | Kevin Rundle | Walton AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 12.3 | | Mark Thornhill | Holland Sports AC | | 22 Jul | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 26.00) | | 22.2 | 1 | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Sutton | 19 Jul | | | | 22.6/+3.5 w | | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 22.7 | | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 22.7 w | | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 22.9 | | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 4 Jun | | | | 22.9 | | Darren Poison | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 23.1 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 17 Jun | | | | 23.2 | | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 8 Apr | | | | 23.4 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 23.6 | | Nigel James | Herne Hill Harriers | Welwyn | 21 May | | | | 23.6 | | Anthony Spratt | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 26 Jul | | | | 23.7 | | Darren Ramen | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | | | 23.7 | | Nana Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Tonbridge | 25 Jun | | | | 23.9 | | Joseph Panton | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 23.9 | | Kelvin Ricketts | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 24.0 | | Kevin Analuwa | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 24.0 w | | Tony Merchant | Southwark AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 24.1 | | Tony Merchant | Southwark AC | Croydon | 4 Jun | | | | 24.3 w | | Adeleke Adelano | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 24.3 | | James Coyle | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 24.4 | | Fenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Feltham | 27 Aug | | | | 24.5 | | Dwaine Tyndale | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 24.5 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Aug | | | | 24.7 w | | Ross Williams | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 24.8 | | Nigel Barclay | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bracknell | 21 May | | | | 24.8 | | Malcolm Bax | Woking AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 24.8 | | Mark Hamilton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 4 Jun | | | | 24.8 | | Neil Jobson | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 24.9 | | Emmanuele Palladin | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 25.0 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Portsmouth | 1 Apr | | | | 25.1 | | Christopher Woods | Walton AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 25.2 | | Paul Fox | Belgrave Harriers | Feltham | 27 Aug | | | | 25.3 | | Mark Thornhill | Holland Sports AC | | 22 Jul | | | | 25.6 | | Rowan Alderton | Woking AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 25.7 | | Oliver Fisher | Walton AC | Southampton | 21 May | | | | 25.7 | | Darryl Shakes | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00) | | 48.35 | 1 | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Copthall | 6 Aug | | | | 50.8 | 1r2 | Ruben Tabares | Blackheath Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 51.9 | | Andrew Bilby | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Pk | 4 Jun | | | | 52.13 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Stoke | 16 Sep | | | | 52.2 | | Tony Merchant | Southwark AC | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 52.9 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 53.4 | | Sean Sullivan | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 53.8 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 53.9 | | T. Matthews | Southwark AC | Horsham | 1 Jul | | | | 54.1 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Walton | 31 May | | | | 54.5 | | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Southampton | 21 May | | | | 54.7 | | Neil Cahillane (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Haringey | 15 Apr | | | | 54.8 | | Christopher Purser (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Haringey | 15 Apr | | | | 55.1 | | Joseph Panton (U11) | Belgrave Harriers | Feltham | 27 Aug | | | | 55.3 | | Paul Fox (U11) | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 55.3 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 55.5 | | Morris Paul | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 55.8 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Stoke | 16 Sep | | | | 56.4 | | Oliver Fisher | Walton AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 56.7 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 56.7 | | Damian Serra | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 56.9 | | Fenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Southend | 30 Jul | | | | 58.0 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 17 Sep | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00) | | 2:00.0 | | Neil Cahillane | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 2:00.8 | | Andrew Bilby | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | | | 2:01.1 | | Gareth Price | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | | | 2:01.7 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 30 Dec | | | | 2:03.0 | | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Milton Keynes | 19 Aug | | | | 2:03.5 | | Andrew Smith (U11) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 2:04.4 | | Tony Merchant (U11) | Southwark AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Aug | | | | 2:04.7 | | Michael Ayres (U11) | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 2:04.9 | | Christopher Purser (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 2:06.2 | | Sam Adu (U11) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 2:07.1 | | James Drake (U11) | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 8 Apr | | | | 2:08.8 | | David Young (U11) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 2:08.9 | | Kirk Watts (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 1 May | | | | 2:08.9 | | Stephen Bayliss (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 2:09.0 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 21 Sep | | | | 2:09.2 | | Sean Sullivan | Croydon Harriers | C. Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 2:09.4 | | Tim Weeks | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 2:10.9 | | James Yenning | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 2:11.5 | | Oliver Fisher | Walton AC | Walton | 20 Aug | | | | 2:12.9 | | Joseph Panton | Belgrave Harriers | Southend | 30 Jul | | | | 2:14.1 | | Stuart Brown | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 2:14.5 | | Paul Sheridan | Woking AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 2:14.5 | | Martin Woollett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 2:16.6 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Horsham | 30 May | | | | 2:16.7 | | Christopher Woods | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 2:16.8 | | Kevin Quinn | Belgrave Harriers | Sutton | 19 Jul | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00) | | 4:09.7 | | Stephen Bayliss | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:09.7 | | Alan Barnes | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:12.8 | | Andrew Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:15.0 | | Gareth Price | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:22.9 | | Kevin Gadd | Guildford Sc | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:23.4 | | Andrew Roff | Haslemere Border AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:23.5 | | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 4:24.5 | | Kevin Cadman | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:26.0 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:26.9 | | Adrian Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:29.6 | | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:30.0 | | Philip Taylor (U11) | Woking AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 4:30.8 | | Martin Woollett (U11) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 4:31.1 | | James Yenning (U11) | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 4:32.1 | | Tim Weeks (U11) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:34.0 | | Kevin Quinn | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 4:36.7 | | Mark Delahoyde | Hercules Wimbledon AC | C. Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 4:37.4 | | Mathew Bloor | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:40.3 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 4:40.9 | | David Young | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 4:41.9 | | James Davey | South London Harriers | Croydon | 4 Jun | | | | 4:42.6 | | Jason Miller | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 4:43.1 | | Duncan Woolmer | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 1 May | | | | 4:44.8 | | Paul Sampson | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:46.4 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 30 Apr | | | | 4:49.41 | | Jon Harris | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 4:52.5 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 4:52.7 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 4:52.9 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Aug | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00) | | 9:16.2 | | Stephen Bayliss | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 9:33.2 | | Tom Hillier | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 9:47.3 | | Duncan Woolmer | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 9:48.95 | | Jon Harris | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 9:50.1 | | Ben Hunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 9:51.9 | | Jason Miller | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 23 Apr | | | | 9:58.5 | | Kevin Quinn | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 10:04.0 | | Nick Brenchley | Woking AC | St Albans | 21 May | | | | 10:07.0 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 Sep | | | | 10:14.3 | | Simon Barron | Bracknell AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 10:16.1 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bracknell | 21 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 5:30.00) | | 4:37.8 | 1 | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 4 Jun | | | | 4:58.3 | | Simon Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4:58.4 | | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 4:59.0 | | Nick Brenchley (U11) | Woking AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 5:00.1 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 5:11.7 | | Ben Hunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bracknell | 21 May | | | | 5:12.3 | | Michael Ayres | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | |
|
| 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00) | | 14.05/+2.4 w | | Ruben Tabares | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 3 Sep | | | | 14.3 | | Uzor Oleh | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 14.39 w | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 14.5 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 14.6 | | Junior Cross | Wandsworth School | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 14.67 | | Ruben Tabares | Blackheath Harriers | Crystal Palace | 28 May | | | | 14.8 | | Gavin Hooper | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 14.8 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 14.87 w | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Stoke | 16 Sep | | | | 14.9 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 15.0 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 30 Apr | | | | 15.0 w | | Christopher Woods | Walton AC | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 15.0 | | Ben Seiden | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 15.1 | | Christopher Woods | Walton AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 15.2 w | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 15.3 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Horsham | 30 May | | | | 15.6 | | Malcolm Bax | Woking AC | Hillingdon | 16 Jul | | | | 16.1 | | Andrew Hill | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 16.4 w | | Damian Serra | Waverley Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 16.5 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Guildford | 4 Jun | | | | 16.6 | | Darren Poison | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 30 Apr | | |
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00) | | 54.52 | 1 | Ruben Tabares | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 30 Jul | | | | 57.0 | 1 | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 58.9 | | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Walton | 20 Aug | | | | 59.1 | | Christopher Woods (U11) | Walton AC | Perivale Pk | 16 Jul | | | | 61.2 | | Morris Paul | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 61.3 | | Barron Mendelssohn | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 61.5 | | Sean Sullivan | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 61.5 | | Paul Fox | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 63.9 | | Andrew Hill | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 63.9 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in]) | | 1.91 | 1 | Paul Graham | Blackheath Harriers | Peterborough | 21 May | | | | 1.90 | 3= | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 Aug | | | | 1.88 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 1.85 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 Jun | | | | 1.82 | | R Carrau | Richmond&T | Battersea P | 8 Apr | | | | 1.80 | | S. Whittingham | Walton AC | Wokin | 30 Apr | | | | 1.80 | | Damon Knowles | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 1.80 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingsto | 22 Jul | | | | 1.78 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Portsmouth | 25 Jun | | | | 1.71 | | Chris Punchard | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 1.70 | | Darren Poison | Herne Hill Harriers | Welwyn | 21 May | | | | 1.70 | | Nigel Barclay | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bracknell | 21 May | | | | 1.70 | | Morris Paul | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 1.69 | | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Haringey | 15 Apr | | | | 1.67 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Stoke | 17 Sep | | | | 1.65 | | Tom Hines | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 1.65 | | Aaron Bernard | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 1.65 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 1.65 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walto | 2 Jul | | | | 1.65 | | Tony Merchant | Southwark AC | Horsham | 16 Jul | | | | 1.65 | | Andrew Hill | Belgrave Harriers | Southend | 30 Jul | | | | 1.60 | | William Andrews | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 1.60 | | Rowan Alderton | Woking AC | Hillingdon | 16 Jul | | | | 1.58 | | Simon Randall | Waverley Harriers | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 1.55 | | Nick Carter | Walton AC | Woking | 30 Apr | | | | 1.55 | | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Wokin | 30 Apr | | | | 1.55 | | Fred Binka (U11) | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 1.50 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingsto | 30 Apr | | | | 1.50 | | Sam Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Welwyn | 21 May | | | | 1.50 | | Henry Poku | Herne Hill Harriers | Tonbridge | 25 Jun | | | | 1.50 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 2 Jul | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 3.20 | | Christopher van Doorn | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 17 Jun | | | | 3.10 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 3.10 | | Andrew Hill | Belgrave Harriers | Southen | 30 Jul | | | | 2.55 | | Damon Knowles | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 2.50 | | Mark Delahoyde | Hercules Wimbledon AC | C. Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 2.40 | | Jamie McNally | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 13 Aug | | | | 2.40 | | Gavin Hooper | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m [17ft0in]) | | 6.83/+2.4 w | 1 | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 30 Jul | | | | 6.74 | 1 | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 6.61 | 3 | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 13 Aug | | | | 6.32 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 Aug | | | | 6.31 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 6.29 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 19 Aug | | | | 6.18 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 18 Jun | | | | 6.14 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 6.09 | | Fenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Southend | 30 Jul | | | | 6.07 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 22 Jul | | | | 6.04 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 6.04 | | Paul Sowten | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 6.03 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | C. Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 6.00 | | D Snowden | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 5.80 | | David Brown | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 5.79 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Aug | | | | 5.78 | | Nigel James | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 30 Apr | | | | 5.76 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 5.75 w | | Anthony Sheppard | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 5.74 | | Fred Binka | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 5.69 | | Wesley Smith | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 5.65 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 4 Jun | | | | 5.45 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Horsham | 30 May | | | | 5.25 | | Rowan Alderton | Woking AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 5.24 | | Oliver Fisher | Walton AC | Southampton | 21 May | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 10.80m [35ft3in]) | | 13.76 | 1 | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 12.87 | | Anthony Sheppard | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 12.67 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Tonbridge | 25 Jun | | | | 12.48 | | David Brown | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 12.23 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Parliament Hill | 5 Aug | | | | 12.16 | | Kelvin Ricketts | Croydon Harriers | Basingstoke | 10 Jun | | | | 11.87 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Jul | | | | 11.56 | | Michael Ayres | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 11.54 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Jul | | | | 11.49 | | Morris Paul | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 11.35 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 14 May | | |
|
| Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 18.43 | 1 | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | C. Palace | 28 May | | | | 12.83 | | Daniel Stone (U15) | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 12.23 | | Paul Alexander (U15) | Walton AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 11.33 | | A. Simmons (U15) | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 11.20 | | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Woodford | 4 Jun | | | | 10.84 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horsham | 9 Jul | | | | 10.78 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Stoke | 17 Sep | | | | 10.52 | | Sephton Wilson | Walton AC | Woking | 30 Apr | | | | 10.31 | | Kevin Rundle | Walton AC | Southampton | 21 May | | | | 10.15 | | Tom Jones | Holland Sports AC | | 30 Apr | | | | 10.14 | | Ben Commins | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 10.02 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Horsham | 30 Jul | | | | 9.93 | | Tim Jones | Herne Hill Harriers | Woodford | 4 Jun | | | | 9.82 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 9.82 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Stoke | 16 Sep | | | | 9.74 | | Neil Hardy | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 30 Apr | | |
|
| Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in]) | | 62.22 | Q | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Bath | 13 Jul | | | | 35.86 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 33.00 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 32.00 | | A. Smith | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 10 Jun | | | | 31.50 | | J. Annoh | Woking AC | Woking | 10 Jun | | | | 30.10 | | Damon Knowles | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 29.12 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 28.02 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 27.70 | | Daniel Stone | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 27.54 | | Tim Jones | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 27.34 | | Paul Alexander | Walton AC | Kingston | 13 Aug | | | | 27.12 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Aug | | | | 26.06 | | Andrew Tennison | Walton AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 25.34 | | Sephton Wilson | Walton AC | Woking | 30 Apr | | | | 24.96 | | Stuart Milton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 24.60 | | Ben Commins | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | |
|
| Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 51.14 | 3 | Christian Vickery | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 13 Aug | | | | 48.18 | 5 | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Kingston | 13 Aug | | | | 25.44 | | Kieron Alexander (U15) | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 24.24 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 21.62 | | Daniel Stone | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 20.82 | | Sam Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 20.62 | | Tim Jones | Herne Hill Harriers | Woodford | 4 Jun | | | | 20.56 | | A. Simmonds | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 19.08 | | A. Butcher | South London Harriers | Horsham | 1 Jul | | | | 18.00 | | Matthew von Tersch | Croydon Harriers | C. Palace | 30 Apr | | | | 17.88 | | Andrew Cox (U15) | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 17.20 | | Sephton Wilson | Walton AC | Southampton | 21 May | | |
|
| Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in]) | | 52.68 | | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Crystal Palace | 27 May | | | | 52.26 | | Brian Shelbourne | J Fisher Sch | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 51.00 | | Paul O'Driscoll | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 46.00 | | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 30 Apr | | | | 43.96 | | Marcus Graham | Blackheath Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 43.80 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Stoke | 16 Sep | | | | 43.08 | | Neil Stone | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 43.02 | | Jamie Maher | Woking AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 42.86 | | Peter Fairburn | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 41.90 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bracknell | 21 May | | | | 41.60 | | David Brazil | Blackheath Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 39.88 | | Simon Randall | Waverley Harriers | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 39.80 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 38.00 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 37.78 | | Moses Okee | Wandsworth School | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 37.00 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 35.98 | | Malcolm Bax | Woking AC | St Albans | 21 May | | | | 35.88 | | Andrew Cox (U15) | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 34.20 | | A Butcher | South London Harriers | Horsham | 1 Jul | | | | 32.30 | | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Walton | 20 Aug | | | | 32.16 | | Henry Poku (U11) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tonbridge | 25 Jun | | | | 30.86 | | Matthew von Tersch (U11) | Croydon Harriers | C. Palace | 30 Apr | | | | 29.78 | | Tom Jones (U11) | Holland Sports AC | | 25 Jun | | | | 29.34 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Aug | | | | 28.94 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 28.66 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Aug | | | | 28.28 | | Sephton Wilson | Walton AC | Watford | 30 Apr | | | | 28.24 | | Andrew Tennison | Walton AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | |
|
| Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts) | | 4545pts | 11 | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Stoke | 17 Sep | | | | 4163pts | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 4058pts | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 3644pts | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Enfield | 13 Aug | | | | 3636pts | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 2 Jul | | |
|