|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00) | | 11.29/+2.2 w | 1 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 30 Jul | | | | 11.3 | 1 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 11.60 w | | Morris Tolaram | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Birmingham | 30 Jul | | | | 11.7 | | Peter Hutchinson | Herne Hill Harriers | Tonbridge | 25 Jun | | | | 11.7 | | Morris Tolaram | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Birmingham | 30 Jul | | | | 11.72 w | | Leon Abrahams | Croydon Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 11.84 | | Leon Abrahams | Croydon Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 11.9 | | Adrian Boswell | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Jonathon Peters | Walton AC | Perivale Pk | 16 Jul | | | | 12.0 | | William Beeley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Cheltenham | 17 Jun | | | | 12.0 | | Kirk King | South London Harriers | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 12.1 | | Gareth Gilbert | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 12.2 | | Roy Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 31 May | | | | 12.2 | | Chris Patten | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | Chris Evans | Walton AC | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 12.3 | | Leon Young | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 12.3 | | P. Mendelsohn | Wimb Coll | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | | | 12.3 | | Yinka Osuntuyi | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | Matthew Harding | Sutton & District AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 12.4 | | Saffie Seaforth | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 6 May | | | | 12.4 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 19 Jul | | | | 12.44 | | Ben Medder | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 12.6 | | Mark Louis-Sidney | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Aug | | | | 12.7 | | Gabriel Aboya-Dana | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 12.8 | | James Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | C. Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 12.8 | | Stuart Maule | Walton AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 12.8 | | Chi-Chi Obuaya | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 12.8 | | Michael Collett | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 12.8 | | Sassan Nash | South London Harriers | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 12.9 | | Bryn Halliwell | unattached | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 12.9 | | Kenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Tonbridge | 25 Jun | | | | 12.9 | | Raymond Onwuka | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 12.9 | | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 13.0 | | Richard Danso | Ew.C Sch | Walton | 2 Jul | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 27.00) | | 24.0 | | William Beeley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Cheltenham | 17 Jun | | | | 24.04 | | Peter Hutchinson | Herne Hill Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 24.1 | | Adrian Boswell | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 8 Jul | | | | 24.4 | | Jonathon Peters | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 24.5 | | Leon Abrahams | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 24.5 | | Matthew Harding | Sutton & District AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 24.6 | | Leon Young | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 24.8 | | Roy Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 24.8 | | Chris Evans | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 24.9 | | Morris Tolaram | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Bedford | 30 Apr | | | | 25.1 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | C. Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 25.3 | | David Moulton | South London Harriers | Horsham | 16 Jul | | | | 25.4 | | Gareth Gilbert | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 25.5 | | Ben Medder | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 25.5 | | Keith Moore | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 25.6 | | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 25.7 | | James Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | Portsmouth | 1 Apr | | | | 25.8 | | Henry Fulcher | Woking AC | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 25.9 | | Gabriel Aboya-Dana | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 26.0 | | Yinka Osuntuyi | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 30 Apr | | | | 26.0 | | Michael Collett | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 26.1 | | Stuart Maule | Walton AC | Woking | 30 Apr | | | | 26.1 | | Simon Reed | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 4 Jun | | | | 26.19 | | Steven Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 26.2 | | Hugh Venables | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 26.2 | | Chris Patten | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 26.3 | | Bryn Halliwell | unattached | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 26.3 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 26.4 | | Anthony Blackstock | Belgrave Harriers | Woodford | 4 Jun | | | | 26.5 | | Simon Fuller | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Jun | | | | 26.5 | | Gary Hinton | Holland Sports AC | Horsham | 16 Jul | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 62.00) | | 52.65 | 3s2 | Jon Beharie | Croydon Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 53.4 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 53.7 | 2h1 | David Moulton | South London Harriers | Birmingham | 29 Jul | | | | 55.2 | | J. Woodward | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 55.85 | | Michael Riddell (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 56.6 | | Jonathon Pardoe (U17) | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 56.8 | | Kieran Farrelly | Blackheath Harriers | Horsham | 1 Jul | | | | 57.2 | | Hugh Venables | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Guildford | 4 Jun | | | | 57.7 | | Henry Fulcher | Woking AC | Hillingdon | 16 Jul | | | | 57.9 | | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 58.1 | | Anthony Bernard | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 30 Apr | | | | 58.2 | | Jamie Bottomley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 23 Apr | | | | 58.2 | | Steven Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 58.3 | | Kevin Cayley | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 58.4 | | Christopher Heaton | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 58.7 | | Anthony Blackstock | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 59.6 | | Simon Reed | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 21 May | | | | 60.4 | | Sam Sayers | Woking AC | Woking | 30 Apr | | | | 60.6 | | Alex Mockford | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | | | 60.8 | | Jon Isetts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 61.5 | | Simon Fuller | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 6 May | | | | 61.8 | | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 62.0 | | Yinka Osuntuyi | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00) | | 2:00.1 | 1 | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 2:00.64 | 2 | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 2:06.0 | | Kieran Farrelly | Blackheath Harriers | Sutton | 17 Sep | | | | 2:09.4 | | Michael Riddell (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 8 Jul | | | | 2:09.5 | | David Moulton | South London Harriers | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 2.10.6 | | Adam Flanagan | Reigate Priory AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 2:11.9 | | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 2:12.8 | | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 2.13.0 | | Hugh Venables | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bracknell | 21 May | | | | 2:13.1 | | Jamie Bottomley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 May | | | | 2:14.9 | | Christopher Heaton | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 2:15.7 | | Christopher Cary | Haslemere Border AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 2:16.8 | | Steven Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 2:16.9 | | Edward Ford | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 2:17.2 | | Michael Crossman | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 8 Jul | | | | 2:17.3 | | Henry Fulcher | Woking AC | St Albans | 21 May | | | | 2:17.4 | | Andrew Kitchen | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 2:18.0 | | Jonathon Pardoe | Walton AC | Southampton | 21 May | | | | 2:18.0 | | Tom Marsden | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 2:19.7 | | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | | | 2:25.8 | | James Salisbury | Waverley Harriers | Bracknell | 21 May | | | | 2:26.0 | | Alex Forster | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 2:26.1 | | Raza Ali | Tiffin Sch | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 2:26.5 | | Tommy Savile | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 2:26.6 | | Alex Mockford | Sutton & District AC | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 2:26.9 | | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 2:27.0 | | Daniel Nelson | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | | | 2:27.1 | | Matthew Stratford | Sutton & District AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00) | | 4:12.71 | 3 | Kieran Farrelly | Blackheath Harriers | Nottingham | 8 Jul | | | | 4:22.1 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Crawley | 28 Aug | | | | 4:25.8 | | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:27.3 | | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:28.9 | | Christopher Cary | Haslemere Border AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:33.0 | | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 4:41.2 | | Paul Bailey | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 27 May | | | | 4:41.7 | | Jamie Bottomley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | C. Palace | 17 Apr | | | | 4:42.3 | | Christopher Jukes | South London Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 4:47.7 | | Chris Leung | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 4:48.1 | | Hugh Venables | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 30 Apr | | | | 4:48.2 | | Matthew Stratford | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | | | 4:54.6 | | Adrian Bradley | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 4:54.7 | | Matthew Lucht | Blackheath Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 4:56.2 | | A. Wills | South London Harriers | Crystal Palace | 12 Jul | | | | 4:57.0 | | Daniel Nelson | Sutton & District AC | Welwyn | 21 May | | | | 4:59.6 | | Graham Shaw | Waverley Harriers | Guildford | 4 Jun | | | | 5:00.2 | | Ben Copeland | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 5:00.2 | | Sam Day | Walton AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 5:00.4 | | Tommy Savile | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 5:00.9 | | Sam Sayers | Woking AC | Hillingdon | 16 Jul | | | | 5:01.5 | | Russell Bentley | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 6 May | | | | 5:01.8 | | Michael Allwright | Woking AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 5:02.0 | | Will Clark | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Guildford | 4 Jun | | | | 5:02.3 | | Daniel O'Sullivan | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 5:02.6 | | Aidan Hogan | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 5:03.79 | | Carl Richards | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 5:04.2 | | Steven Paston | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 5:07.8 | | Brian Murray | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 Sep | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00) | | 9:26.3 | 1 | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 9:35.6 | 2 | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 9:37.0 | | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 2 Aug | | | | 9:44.3 | | Kieran Farrelly | Blackheath Harriers | Crawley | 21 May | | | | 9:44.94 | | Adam Flanagan | Reigate Priory AC | Enfield | 13 Aug | | | | 9:49.4 | | Paul Bailey | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 10:23.3 | | Matthew Lucht | Blackheath Harriers | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 10:29.3 | | Christopher Jukes | South London Harriers | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 10:30.4 | | Daniel Nelson | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Pk | 4 Jun | | | | 10:34.4 | | Matthew Stratford | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 10:44.6 | | James Taplin | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 10:46.6 | | Adrian Bradley | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 10:50.1 | | Sam Day | Walton AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 10:51.2 | | Michael Allwright | Woking AC | Woking | 30 Apr | | | | 10:51.2 | | Aidan Hogan | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 10:53.6 | | Sam Tomkins | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bracknell | 21 May | | | | 11:07.3 | | Gary Conlon (U13) (U13) | Waverley Harriers | Haslemere | 18 Jul | | | | 11:22.6 | | Hugh Wilson (U13) | Woking AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 11:26.3 | | John Hird (U13) (U13) | Oxted School | Tooting Bec | 30 Jul | | | | 11:26.7 | | Chris Miles (U13) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 30 Apr | | | | 11:27.1 | | Mark Richardson (U13) | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 11 29.4 | | Alan Treanor | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | |
|
| 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50) | | 11.46/+1.9 | p | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Stoke | 16 Sep | | | | 12.1 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | | | 12.1 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Aug | | | | 12.3 | | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 21 Jun | | | | 12.3 | | Mark Louis-Sidney | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 12.5 | | James Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | Crawley | 15 Apr | | | | 12.6 | | Marc Dalrymple | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 12.7 | | R. Sharpe | Richmond&T | Battersea Pk | 6 May | | | | 12.9 | | Jonathan Crawshaw | SthSy Sch | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 13.0 | | James Parker | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 13.2 | | Leon Abrahams | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 13.2 | | Kenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Tonbridge | 25 Jun | | | | 13.2 | | Kenechukwu Okonkwo | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 13.3 | | Chris Patten | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 13.49 w | | Darren Chambers | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 13.8 | | D. Collins | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 27 May | | | | 13.8 | | Alex Mockford | Sutton & District AC | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 13.8 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 13.9 | | Dominic Saban | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 14.1 | | Tristram Pepperdine | Walton AC | Walton | 9 Jul | | | | 14.3 | | Aaron Collins | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 14.4 | | Ted Mikiel | Croydon Harriers | Horsham | 16 Jul | | | | 14.5 | | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 14.6 | | K. Morley | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 4 Jun | | | | 14.7 | | Christopher Tye-Walker (U13) | Camberley & District AC | Battersea Pk | 17 Jun | | | | 14.7 | | Darren Chambers (U13) | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 14.7 | | Martin Dunne (U13) | Sutton & District AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 14.8 | | Owen Murray (U13) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jun | | | | 14.9 | | Gbemiga Oladuti (U13) | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 17 Jun | | | | 15.2 | | Shay Sigafoos (U13) | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 30 Apr | | | | 15.3 | | Dale Bulman (U13) | Walton AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 15.3 | | Henry Fulcher (U13) | Woking AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.37m [4ft6in]) | | 1.97 | 1 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 3 Sep | | | | 1.75 | | Darren Chambers | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 1.65 | | Michael Riddell (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 16 Jul | | | | 1.55 | | M. King (U17) | South London Harriers | Croydon | 4 Jun | | | | 1.55 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jun | | | | 1.55 | | Kirk King (U17) | South London Harriers | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 1.52 | | Owen Murray (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Aug | | | | 1.50 | | Graham Shaw (U17) | Waverley Harriers | Portsmouth | 1 Apr | | | | 1.50 | | M. Whitecheap (U17) | Walton AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 1.50 | | G. Phillips (U17) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 1.50 | | Simon Fuller (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jun | | | | 1.50 | | Simon Hunt (U17) | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 1.50 | | James Parker | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 1.50 | | Ben Bennett | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 1.45 | | Theon Kinlocke | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 30 Apr | | | | 1.45 | | Damien Miller | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 30 Apr | | | | 1.45 | | Mark Hohenberg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 May | | | | 1.45 | | David Milborrow | Woking AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 1.45 | | Jeremy Howard-Knight | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 1.45 | | Alex Mockford | Sutton & District AC | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 1.45 | | Stuart Kidd | Ew.C Sch | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 1.45 | | Joel Benson | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 1.45 | | Henry Fulcher | Woking AC | Hillingdon | 16 Jul | | | | 1.45 | | Jon Isetts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 Sep | | | | 1.40 | | Anthony Rycraft | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 1.40 | | Peter Hutchinson | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 27 May | | | | 1.40 | | Daniel Rumbles | Woking AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 1.40 | | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 1.39 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m [6ft7in]) | | 2.90 | | Daniel Rumbles | Woking AC | Copthall | 6 Aug | | | | 2.70 | | Anthony Rycraft | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 2.20 | | David Milborrow | Woking AC | St Albans | 21 May | | | | 2.10 | | Guy Wnuk | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 2.10 | | Jon Nurse | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 2.10 | | Shay Sigafoos | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 2.00 | | Alister Clarke | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Pk | 4 Jun | | | | 2.00 | | Aaron Collins | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m [15ft1in]) | | 6.61/+4.3 w | 1 | Kirk King | South London Harriers | Nottingham | 7 Jul | | | | 6.35 | 1 | Kirk King | South London Harriers | Kingston | 17 Jun | | | | 6.30/+4.5 w | 4 | Ben Medder | Croydon Harriers | Nottingham | 7 Jul | | | | 5.87 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | C. Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 5.76 | | Yinka Osuntuyi | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 5.67 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 5.64 | | James Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | Portsmouth | 1 Apr | | | | 5.62 | | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 5.56 | | Adrian Boswell | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 8 Jul | | | | 5.50 | | Anthony Blackstock | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 5.45 w | | Jon Beharie | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 5.41 | | Roy Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 27 May | | | | 5.41 | | Jon Beharie | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jun | | | | 5.39 | | Bryn Halliwell | unattached | Guildford | 25 Jun | | | | 5.32 | | Stuart Maule | Walton AC | Woking | 30 Apr | | | | 5.27 | | Joel Benson | Sutton & District AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 5.21 | | Chi-Chi Obuaya | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 5.20 | | Simon Fuller | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jun | | | | 5.19 | | Adrian Martin | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 5.17 | | Chris Patten | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jul | | | | 5.16 | | R. Durran | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 5.16 | | Alex Mockford | Sutton & District AC | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 5.14 | | Anthony Stanley-Clarke | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 5.07 | | Aaron Hibbert | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 4.97 | | Matthew Harding | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Pk | 4 Jun | | | | 4.97 | | Adam Barrett | Tiffin Sch | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4.95 | | Anthony Bernard | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 30 Apr | | | | 4.93 | | Gary Hinton | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4.90 | | Peter Hutchinson | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Jun | | | | 4.89 | | Darius Zychlinska | South London Harriers | Horsham | 1 Jul | | | | 4.88 | | Gabriel Aboya-Dana | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 4.82 | | Daniel Rumbles | Woking AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 4.81 | | Phillip Couzins | Thom More Sc | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 4.78 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 4.76 | | Raymond Onwuka | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 4.74 | | Hugh Venables | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Guildford | 4 Jun | | | | 4.72 | | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 4.63 | | Bruce Taylor | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 8 Jul | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 12.13 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 12.00 | | Andrew White | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 11.88 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Aug | | | | 11.71 | | Richard Danso | Ew.C Sch | Kingston | 17 Jun | | | | 11.35 | | Adam Barrett | Tiffin Sch | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 11.22 | | Joel Benson | Sutton & District AC | Copthall | 6 Aug | | | | 10.71 | | Tariq Mannan | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 10.45 | | Jon Isetts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 17 Sep | | | | 10.36 | | Simon Fuller | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 10.35 | | James Parker | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 10.15 | | Andrew Hamlin | Sutton & District AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 10.05 | | Stuart Maule | Walton AC | Sutton | 23 Apr | | | | 9.87 | | Daniel Rumbles | Woking AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 9.63 | | Raza Ali | Tiffin Sch | Walton | 1 Jul | | |
|
| Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in]) | | 15.78 | 1 | Adrian Cluskey | Blackheath Harriers | Nottingham | 7 Jul | | | | 12.10 | | Christopher Blackman | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jun | | | | 11.90 | | Matthew Harding | Sutton & District AC | Bracknell | 23 Jul | | | | 11.85 | | Abraham Fernandez | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 17 Jun | | | | 11.59 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jun | | | | 11.57 | | Alex Mockford | Sutton & District AC | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 11.17 | | Philip Nourse | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 11.11 | | Michael Riddell (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 8 Jul | | | | 11.06 | | Raymond Onwuka (U17) | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 10.73 | | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Portsmouth | 24 Jun | | | | 10.70 | | Guy Wnuk | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 1 May | | | | 10.50 | | Liam Fitzpatrick | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 10.47 | | Steven Cowan | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 10.04 | | Jonathon Pardoe | Walton AC | Watford | 4 Jun | | | | 9.93 | | Jemil Butt | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 9.88 | | Tristram Pepperdine | Walton AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 9.87 | | Victor Stirling | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 30 Apr | | | | 9.82 | | N. Blyth | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 9.57 | | Kenechukwu Okonkwo | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 9.47 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 13 May | | | | 8.90 | | Chris Jeacock | Sutton & District AC | Welwyn | 21 May | | | | 8.80 | | A. Alexander | Walton AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 8.61 | | Solomon St. Luce | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 8.58 | | Jamie Hounsell | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 8.57 | | Gbemiga Oladuti | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 30 Apr | | | | 8.22 | | Simon Fuller | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 8.11 | | Sallie Seaforth | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 8 Jul | | |
|
| Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft6in]) | | 44.82 | 1 | Adrian Cluskey | Blackheath Harriers | Crawley | 19 Jul | | | | 37.52 | 1 | Guy Wnuk | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 1 Jul | | | | 34.62 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 32.58 | | Liam Fitzpatrick | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 31.80 | | Jemil Butt | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 29.74 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Welwyn | 21 May | | | | 28.42 | | Alex Mockford | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 27.88 | | Steven Cowan | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 27.64 | | Christopher Blackman | Belgrave Harriers | Woodford | 4 Jun | | | | 26.60 | | Chris Jeacock | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 26.38 | | Victor Stirling | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 30 Apr | | | | 25.94 | | Kenechukwu Okonkwo | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 23.30 | | Solomon St. Luce | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 21.76 | | Raymond Onwuka | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 21.64 | | Jamie Hounsell | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Walton | 2 Jul | | | | 21.00 | | Hugh Venables | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 20.38 | | A. Alexander | Walton AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 20.20 | | Jeremy Howard-Knight | Sutton & District AC | Welwyn | 21 May | | | | 20.06 | | Owen Murray | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Aug | | |
|
| Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 41.18 | | Philip Nourse | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 37.46 | | Yusuf Erol | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 31.34 | | Edward Ford | Belgrave Harriers | Woodford | 4 Jun | | | | 30.82 | | Raymond Onwuka | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 26.54 | | Alex Mockford | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 24.74 | | Daniel Cowan | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 2 Sep | | | | 22.10 | | Christopher Blackman | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 21.50 | | Chris Jeacock | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 20.98 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jun | | | | 20.82 | | Benedict Poynter | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 20.56 | | Gbemiga Oladuti | Herne Hill Harriers | Tonbridge | 25 Jun | | | | 20.02 | | Graham Joubert | Croydon Harriers | C. Palace | 30 Apr | | | | 18.98 | | Victor Stirling | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 30 Apr | | | | 18.88 | | Solomon St. Luce | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 25 Jun | | | | 17.84 | | A. Alexander | Walton AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 17.74 | | Jon Isetts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 Sep | | |
|
| Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft0in]) | | 49.06 | 1 | Tony Stanley-Clarke | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 46.24 | 1 | Benedict Poynter | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 27 May | | | | 43.40 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 39.72 | | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 39.66 | | Jeremy Howard-Knight | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 16 Jul | | | | 37.10 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 May | | | | 34.38 | | Ted Mikiel | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 4 Jun | | | | 33.62 | | Andrew Sargeant | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 33.42 | | Guy Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | Kingston | 12 Mar | | | | 33.34 | | Steve Ring | Walton AC | Windsor | 25 Jun | | | | 31.38 | | M Thorpe | Richmond&T | Battersea Pk | 17 Jun | | | | 30.88 | | David Milborrow | Woking AC | Walton | 18 Jun | | | | 29.56 | | Jon Nurse | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Pk | 4 Jun | | | | 27.60 | | Jon Isetts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 Sep | | | | 26.64 | | Martin Hamilton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jul | | | | 26.24 | | Guy Wnuk | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 21 May | | | | 25.60 | | S Blackburn | South London Harriers | C. Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 24.42 | | Gavin Hawkins | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 30 Apr | | | | 24.10 | | Chnstopher Blackman | Belgrave Harriers | Dartford | 21 May | | | | 23.40 | | David Cull | Woking AC | Woking | 3 Sep | | | | 22.32 | | Simon Fuller | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 30 Apr | | | | 22.14 | | Oliver Moss | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 27 May | | | | 22.06 | | Brian Feltham | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 4 Jun | | |
|