|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00) | | 11.4 | 1 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 13 Jun | | | | 12.2/-0.7 | 1h2 | L Nunoo | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 12.5/-0.7 | 2h2 | Keith Wu | Wilsons Sch | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 12.6/-0.4 | 5 | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 12.6/-0.7 | 3h2 | M Woodbridge | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 12.6/-0.7 | 4h2 | P Andan | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 12.7/-0.7 | 5h2 | J Oshinowo | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 17 May | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 27.00) | | 23.8/-2.2 | 1 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 24.5/-2.2 | 2 | L Nunoo | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 24.6/-2.2 | 3 | Keith Wu | Wilsons Sch | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 24.7/-2.2 | 4 | Mark Francis | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 25.0/-2.2 | 5 | M Woodbridge | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 25.5/-2.6 | 4h1 | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 26.1/-0.7 | 3h2 | C Bartlett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 26.4/-2.6 | 5h1 | D Jackman | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 62.00) | | 52.9 | 1 | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 53.6 | 2 | Robert Milner | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 56.7 | 3 | J Oshinowo | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 58.1 | 4 | Robert Thompson | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 3 May | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00) | | 2:11.5 | 1 | Mark Baldock | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 2:13.8 | 2 | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 2:14.2 | 3 | Robert Thompson | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 2:14.5 | 4 | N Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 2.17.9 | 5 | Tom Dew | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 2.19.0 | 6 | J Drake | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 2:21.0 | 7 | R Digance | Dorking St Paul's AC | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 2:21.3 | 8 | S Brown | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 2:21.7 | 9 | T Hillier | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 3 May | | | | 2:22.2 | 5h2 | P Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 2 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00) | | 4:18.15 | 4h3 | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Hull | 10 Jul | | | | 4:32.1 | 2 | K Watts | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 4:33.5 | 3 | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 4:35.8 | 4 | Tom Dew | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 4:47.2 | 5 | N Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 4:49.5 | 6 | S McNally | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 4:52.4 | 7 | R Digance | Dorking St Paul's AC | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 4:54.9 | 8 | S Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 4:55.8 | 9 | M Woods | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 4:57.2 | 10 | J Galloway | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 4:58.1 | 11 | A Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 5:00.1 | 12 | A De'Ath | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 5:01.7 | 13 | L Feeney | Mole Valley Runners | Croydon | 17 May | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00) | | 9:35.60 | 4 | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Crystal Palace | 8 Aug | | | | 9:37.6 | 4 | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Battersea Pk | 2 Aug | | | | 10.09.2 | 2 | A Cannon-Wailes | Woking AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 10.15.4 | 3 | S McNally | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 10:18.3 | 4 | Robert South | Trinity Scho | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 10:18.4 | 5 | J Brincat | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 10:27.6 | 6 | S Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 10:41.6 | 7 | T Pitt | South London Harriers | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 11:03.1 | 8 | J-P Devlin | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 11:06.6 | 9 | M Padfield | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 11:12.8 | 10 | J Galloway | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 11:16.1 | 11 | S Bramson | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 11:17.0 | 12 | S Barron | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 2 May | | |
|
| 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50) | | 12.3/-1.4 | 1 | J Drummond | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 12.7/-1.4 | 2 | Raymond Bean | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 13.9/-1.4 | 3 | C Roberts | WallingtonGS | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 14.3/-1.4 | 4 | Michael Riddell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Croydon | 17 May | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.37m [4ft6in]) | | 1.85 | 1 | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crystal Palace | 15 Aug | | | | 1.50 | 2= | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 1.50 | 2= | H Davies | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 1.50 | 4 | A Conroy | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 1.50 | 5 | A Colgate | Dorking St Paul's AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 1.40 | 6 | M Taylor | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m [6ft7in]) | | 3.50 | 1 | Mark Baldock | Belgrave Harriers | Thurrock | 19 Jul | | | | 2.45 | 2 | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Croydon | 16 May | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m [15ft1in]) | | 6.62 | 2 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Watford | 25 May | | | | 5.95 | 1 | James Ganio | Belgrave Harriers | Thurrock | 19 Jul | | | | 5.57 | 3 | J Oshinowo | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 5.51 | 4 | E Simmons | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 May | | | | 4.67 | 5 | Michael Riddell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Croydon | 17 May | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 12.04 | 1 | James Ganio | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | |
|
| Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in]) | | 9.57 | 1 | P Martin | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 9.44 | 2 | I Pemberton | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 9.04 | 3 | S Hobbs | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 8.86 | 4 | J Bannister | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 16 May | | |
|
| Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft6in]) | | 26.32 | 1 | P Martin | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 25.78 | 2 | J Bannister | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 24.62 | 3 | Peter Fuller | Richard Chal | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 21.20 | 4 | S Kotada | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | |
|
| Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 31.86 | 1 | Umut Erol | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 29.16 | 2 | T Stone | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 27.14 | 3 | J Bannister | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 26.40 | 4 | S Hobbs | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 18.68 | 5 | T Parker | Tiffin Sch | Kingston | 2 May | | |
|
| Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft0in]) | | 51.54 | 1 | Mark Francis | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Tooting Bec | 20 Sep | | | | 32.06 | 2 | Paul O'Driscoll | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 28.70 | 3 | S Hobbs | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 16 May | | |
|