|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
18 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Boys (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00) | | 2:00.57 | 3D | Alex Lennon | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 17 Aug | | | | 2:02.69 mx | 3E | Ethan Newell | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 20 Jul | | | | 2:06.4 | 3A | Fred Hake | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jul | | | | 2:07.6 | 4 | Zavier Zinman | Woking AC | Kingston | 18 Jun | | | | 2:07.83 | 2 | Alexander Didaskalou | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 2:07.84 | 3 | Joshua Harwood-White | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 2:08.31 | | Warren Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Chelmsford | 14 Aug | | | | 2:09.6 | | Oscar Sinnett | Woking AC | Crawley | 30 Jul | | | | 2:10.1 | 2r2 | Alexander Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 11 Sep | | | | 2:10.27 mx | | Harry Currie | Walton AC | Watford | 7 Sep | | | | 2:10.37 | 1h3 | Alexis Delaney | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 2:10.7 | | Jon Goldston | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jul | | | | 2:11.3 | | Buddy Kedgley | Reigate Priory AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:11.37 | | Otto De Jong | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Carshalton | 3 Sep | | | | 2:11.72 | 3h1 | Harry Klein | Optima Racing Team | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 2:12.0 | | Elliott Turbin | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Crawley | 1 Jun | | | | 2:13.3 | 1A | Jack Dormer | Woking AC | Andover | 18 Sep | | | | 2:13.7 | | Abinadab Panchalingam | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:14.0 mx | | Jack Dormer | Woking AC | Aldershot | 2 Jun | | | | 2:14.10 mx | | Joe Mcdonald | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Eltham | 20 Jul | | | | 2:14.3 | | Dexter Garlic | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:14.5 | | Monty Hudson | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:15.0 | | Marcus Hibbins | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Hillingdon | 5 Jun | | | | 2:15.52 | | Max Orchard | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 25 Jun | | | | 2:16.6 | | Jake Picken | Waverley Harriers | Horspath | 26 Jun | | | | 2:16.98 | | Benjamin Hilson | Holland Sports AC | Chelmsford | 13 Aug | | | | 2:17.5 | | Archie Penniceard | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:18.1 | | Ewan Sone | South London Harriers | Crawley | 1 Jun | | | | 2:18.4 | 2A | Ciaran Lyas | Holland Sports AC | Winchester | 8 May | | | | 2:18.4 | | Ollie Jermy | Waverley Harriers | Crawley | 1 Jun | | | | 2:18.4 | | Aniello Cappiell | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 2:18.77 mx | | Jack Mclennan | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jul | | | | 2:18.96 | | Zach Dredge | Walton AC | Watford | 7 Sep | | | | 2:19.0 | | Sam McWilliam | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:19.06 | | Adam Claudet | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Carshalton | 3 Sep | | | | 2:19.13 | | Lewis Bainbridge | Walton AC | Watford | 15 Jun | | | | 2:19.3 | | Rory Barr | Young Athletes Club | Bracknell | 10 Jul | | | | 2:19.8 | | Toby Spencer Cloves | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:20.48 | 4h2 | Toby Kimmins | Walton AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 2:20.63 | | Jake Goodman | Walton AC | Watford | 15 Jun | | | | 2:21.3 | | Christopher Cull | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:21.4 | | Eddie Ellis-Robinson | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:21.81 | | Erik Bertheussen | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Chelmsford | 13 Aug | | | | 2:22.39 | | Yusuf Achchi | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Watford | 13 Jul | | | | 2:22.8 | | Luke Williams | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:23.20 | | Harrison Kwei | Walton AC | Watford | 7 Sep | | | | 2:23.25 | | Joshua Cheyne | Walton AC | Watford | 7 Sep | | | | 2:23.5 | | Archie Rowan | Waverley Harriers | Crawley | 1 Jun | | | | 2:23.7 | | Oscar Flood | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:23.7 | | Joseph Ely-Johnston | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 2:23.9 | | Marnix Dagnin | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:24.0 | | Albert Hacker | Holland Sports AC | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 2:24.58 | | Will Radford | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 3 Jul | | | | 2:25.15 | | Caden Rogers-Everitt | Woking AC | Watford | 10 Aug | | | | 2:25.2 | | Patryk Cendrzak | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 31 Jul | | | | 2:25.7 | | Luca Lupi | Woking AC | Aldershot | 19 Jun | | | | 2:26.03 | | Rufus Bourke | Surrey Schools | Sportcity | 13 Jun | | | | 2:26.2 | | Samuel Golding | Woking AC | Aldershot | 2 Jun | | | | 2:26.51 mx | 7r3 | Evan Hardy | Woking AC | Eton | 2 Apr | | | | 2:26.6 | | George Truman | Guildford & Godalming AC | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 2:26.79 mx | 2r5 | Dylan Hughes | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horspath | 27 Apr | | | | 2:27.6 | | Ethan Russell | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 2:27.6 | | Josh Cass | Guildford & Godalming AC | Bracknell | 10 Jul | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|