|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
17 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2023 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Boys (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00) | | 4:17.08 | 5h1 | Caspian Holmes | Herne Hill Harriers | Birmingham | 30 Jun | | | | 4:21.17 | 4C | Jacob Bowyer | Woking AC | Bracknell | 7 May | | | | 4:23.3 | 1B | Jack Dormer | Woking AC | Hemel Hempstead | 8 Jul | | | | 4:23.33 | 4 | Marcus Solomon | The Stragglers | Basingstoke | 17 Jun | | | | 4:25.81 | 10h2 | Thomas Clerkin | Herne Hill Harriers | Birmingham | 26 Aug | | | | 4:27.70 mx | 7r6 | Daniel Orbell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 8 Jun | | | | 4:27.98 mx | 14r1= | Blas Rivero-Stevenet | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 23 Aug | | | | 4:30.15 + | 5m7 | Thomas Whorton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 28 Jun | | | | 4:30.98 + | 8m8 | Erik Bertheussen | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon | 28 Jun | | | | 4:31.40 | 1 | Daniel Jeffs | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:33.65 | 8r3 | Ewan Sone | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 5 Sep | | | | 4:34.20 | 1r6 | Harry Klein | Optima Racing Team | Tonbridge | 10 Apr | | | | 4:34.29 | 10r8 | Eddie Wilson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Watford | 26 Jul | | | | 4:35.65 | 9r3 | Leau Roch | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 5 Sep | | | | 4:36.0 | 2A | Dominic Airey | Crawley AC | Brighton | 1 Sep | | | | 04:36.40 | 4 | Luke Johnston | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 4:38.4 | 1B | William Weyham | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 04:38.90 | 5 | Jack McLennan | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 04:39.49 | 6 | Samuele Turata | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 4:40.27 | 3r4 | Zachary Elliott | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:40.3 | 1A | Peter Littlemore | Reigate Priory AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 4:40.66 | 3 | Charlie Chatfield | Surrey Schools | Birmingham | 19 Jun | | | | 4:40.9 | 2B | Harvey O'Shea | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 4:41.88 | 7 | Fraser Thomas | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:42.27 | 5A | Henry Williams | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Jul | | | | 04:43.67 | 10 | Sam Dyson | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 4:43.85 | 1r3 | Archy Atkinson | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:44.26 | 1B | Josh Cass | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Jul | | | | 4:46.09 | 3A | Albert Kadar | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Woking | 7 May | | | | 4:48.08 | 8 | Theo Tabraham | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 4:48.6 | 3B | James Clements-Nash | Herne Hill Harriers | Crawley | 8 Jul | | | | 04:49.67 | 9h2 | Max Williams | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 4:50.19 | 2r3 | Caden Rogers-Everitt | Woking AC | Aldershot | 17 Aug | | | | 4:51.9 | 1ns | Daniel Street | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 4:52.3 | 2ns | Finley Shaughnessy | South London Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 04:52.48 | 11 | Harry Allen | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 4:53.4 | 5A | Ernesto Kelly | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 8 Jul | | | | 4:53.6 | 2A | Thomas Darragh | Walton AC | Kingston | 3 Jun | | | | 4:53.62 | 5r3 | Josh Jarvis | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 17 Aug | | | | 4:53.86 | 9h1 | Alfie Bryan | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 12 Aug | | | | 4:54.4 | 3A | Aidan Whitton | Woking AC | Horspath | | | | | 4:56.6 | 1ns | Raffi French | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 4:56.9 | 2B | Dylan Gillies | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 4:57.33 mx | 9r3 | George Macklin | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:57.65 | 10 | Ben Young | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Bracknell | 25 Mar | | | | 4:57.93 mx | 1r3 | Lucas Heath | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 16 Aug | | | | 4:58.1 | 8r1 | Oliver Atkinson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 2 Jul | | | | 5:00.4 | 1A | Jacob Loombe | Holland Sports AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 5:01.45 | 10A | Sam Jackson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 23 Apr | | | | 5:02.13 | 6A | Aren McCarthy | Croydon Harriers | Woodford | 3 Jun | | | | 5:05.17 + | 4m3 | Luca Grima | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 28 Jun | | | | 5:05.25 | 10 | Sammy Hobden | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 10 Jun | | | | 5:06.62 | 11r2 | Aaron Morrell | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 6 Sep | | | | 05:07.10 | 6h1 | Jacob Duke | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 5:07.87 | 5 | Nathan Capindale | Woking AC | Basingstoke | 1 Apr | | | | 5:09.8 | 4ns | Aidan Hannah | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|