|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
14 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Boys (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00) | | 4:02.45 | 2B | Alex Lennon | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 20 Jul | | | | 4:09.77 | 8 | Jake Meyburgh | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Sports City | 9 Jul | | | | 4:19.77 mx | 4r11 | Alexander Didaskalou | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 4 May | | | | 4:20.2 | | Ethan Newell | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 4:24.93 + | | Rafferty Haigh | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 24 Aug | | | | 4:25.4 | | Alexander Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 4:26.70 mx | | Marcus Hibbins | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 18 Aug | | | | 4:30.59 mx | 7B | Marcus Solomon | The Stragglers | Wormwood Scrubs | 20 Jul | | | | 4:32.4 | 4A | Warren Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Abingdon | 2 Jul | | | | 4:33.11 mx | | Rafferty Herd | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 18 Aug | | | | 4:35.4 | | Ewan Sone | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 4:37.97 | 4 | Otto De Jong | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 4:38.0 | | Monty Hudson | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 4:38.4 | | Elliott Manning | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 4:38.56 + | 6r7 | Christopher Cull | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 20 Jul | | | | 4:39.07 | 5 | Luca Lupi | Woking AC | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 4:39.5 | | Benjamin Hilson | Holland Sports AC | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 4:40.39 mx | 4r8 | Fred Hake | Herne Hill Harriers | Tonbridge | 18 Apr | | | | 4:40.60 | | Alexis Delaney | Belgrave Harriers | Carshalton | 28 May | | | | 4:41.73 | 9 | Ollie Jermy | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 4:42.2 | | Ollie Winter | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 4:42.4 | | Oscar Sinnett | Woking AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 4:42.8 | | Jack Dawson | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 4:43.34 | 5 | Sandro Lomtadze | Surrey Schools | Nuneaton | 4 Jul | | | | 4:43.9 | | Charlie Kloff | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 4:44.39 | | Jack McLennan | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 1 Jun | | | | 4:44.9 | | Matt Armstrong | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 4:46.13 | | Noah Fernandez | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 1 Jun | | | | 4:46.4 | | Ciaran Lyas | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 4:46.61 | | Sam Jackson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 30 Jul | | | | 4:46.9 | | Benjy Carr | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 4:47.15 | | Eddie Wilson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 3 Jul | | | | 4:47.89 | | Jack Dormer | Woking AC | Swindon | 11 Sep | | | | 4:49.25 | | Josh Cass | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 3 Jul | | | | 4:49.51 | | Dylan Gillies | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 28 May | | | | 4:50.0 | | Harrison Kwei | Walton AC | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 4:50.8 | | Adam Claudet | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 4:51.6 | 3A | Harvey O'Shea | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 4:52.97 | 8h2 | Rory Orsborn | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 4:52.98 | | Erik Bertheussen | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tromso, NOR | 20 Jul | | | | 4:53.9 | | Theo Gibb | Waverley Harriers | Abingdon | 18 Sep | | | | 4:54.76 | | Caden Rogers-Everitt | Woking AC | Watford | 24 Aug | | | | 4:54.78 | 9h2 | Luke Johnston | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 4:54.81 | | William Weyham | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 13 Sep | | | | 4:55.44 mx | | Sam Mcwilliam | Waverley Harriers | Aldershot | 18 Aug | | | | 4:55.5 | | Archy Atkinson | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Aug | | | | 4:57.36 | | Zachary Elliott | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 28 May | | | | 4:57.64 | | Edward Favell | South London Harriers | Wimbledon | 1 Jun | | | | 4:57.99 | 7h1 | Joshua Cheyne | Walton AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 5:01.14 | | Abel Davies | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 30 Jul | | | | 5:01.71 | | George Macklin | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 1 Jun | | | | 5:01.9 | 3B | Thomas Holland | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 5:02.67 | | Alfie Bryan | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 28 May | | | | 5:03.43 | 10h2 | Ben Young | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 5:06.92 | 1B | Archie Rowan | Waverley Harriers | Swindon | 24 Apr | | | | 5:07.2 | | Zac Whitehouse | Waverley Harriers | Portsmouth | 11 Jun | | | | 5:07.4 | 3ns | Ethan Russell | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 5:08.4 | | Ewan Murphy | Holland Sports AC | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 5.09.0 | 4ns | Theo Edwards-Davies | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 1 May | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|