|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
18 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Boys (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00) | | 4:11.18 | 2r3 | Keeran Sriskandarajah | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 8 Sep | | | | 4:13.33 | 1 | Alex Lennon | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 4:23.87 mx | 2r5 | Jediael Yared | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon | 2 Jun | | | | 4:26.09 | 3 | Jacob Hunt | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 4:27.80 mx | 8C | Tom Harmer | South London Harriers | Eltham | 14 Jul | | | | 4:28.46 | 4 | Fabien Whitelock | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 4:29.06 | 9r9 | Alexander Didaskalou | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 25 Aug | | | | 4:29.4 | | Joseph Hunt | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 4:30.12 | 8r5 | Jediael Yared | Belgrave Harriers | Carshalton | 16 May | | | | 4:30.64 | 10r5 | Luke Danby | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 16 May | | | | 4:32.11 mx | 2r2 | Sam Long | Holland Sports AC | Crawley | 30 Aug | | | | 4:32.77 | 4r1 | Marcus Hibbins | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:33.17 mx | 2r4 | Zavier Zinman | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Aldershot | 4 Aug | | | | 4:33.4 mx | 1r2 | Benjy Street | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 22 May | | | | 4:34.17 mx | 4rD | Victor Holsten | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Aldershot | 31 May | | | | 4:35.05 | 5 | Drew Greyling | Woking AC | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 4:36.17 mx | 2r4 | Lewis Jessup | Holland Sports AC | Bromley | 22 May | | | | 4:36.50 | 6 | Alexander Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 4:38.14 mx | 2rD | Archie Penniceard | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 23 Jun | | | | 4:38.16 mx | 2r4 | Lucas Ebert | Belgrave Harriers | Carshalton | 16 May | | | | 4:38.33 | 6r1 | Samson Taylor | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:39.10 | 3h2 | Ibrahim Mohamed Achchi | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 4:39.55 | 8r1 | Kyron-Bailee Burke | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:40.03 | 8 | Daniel Simpson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 22 Aug | | | | 4:40.29 mx | 5r4 | Sebastian Cockerell | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon | 2 Jun | | | | 4:41.18 mx | 6r5 | Jack Phillpotts | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Bromley | 22 May | | | | 4:41.7 | | Ethan Walsh | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 4:42.21 mx | 8r4 | Ronan McArdle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 2 Jun | | | | 4:42.46 | 8 | Hugo Kelly | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 4:43.14 mx | 1r2 | Jack Hobden | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 2 Jun | | | | 4:43.54 mx | 7D | Warren Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 14 Jul | | | | 4:43.70 | 10 | Jack Hobden | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 4:44.09 | 5h2 | Thomas Veale | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 4:44.39 mx | 1r3 | Oliver Winter | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 2 Jun | | | | 4:44.47 | 10r1 | Max Lorke | South London Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:44.8 | 2B | Fred Hake | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 4:44.93 mx | 2rF | Rafferty Herd | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 31 May | | | | 4:45.58 | 11r1 | Thomas Taylor | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:47.0 | | Sean Marcus | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 10 Jul | | | | 4:48.61 | 7h2 | Ronan McArdle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 4:48.65 mx | 1r2 | Jon Goldston | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 23 Jun | | | | 4:50.00 mx | 2r3 | Oliver Cunningham | Belgrave Harriers | Carshalton | 16 May | | | | 4:50.3 | 1B | Tom Davies | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 4:51.44 mx | 4r6 | Ciaran Lyas | Holland Sports AC | Bromley | 22 May | | | | 4:51.70 | 6h1 | Sebastian Cockerell | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 4:52.2 | 4A | Ethan Newell | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 4:52.31 mx | 2r2 | Oliver Holden | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 2 Jun | | | | 4:52.64 | 6r2 | Euan Willis | Reigate Priory AC | Bromley | 11 Apr | | | | 4:52.7 | 2B | Benjy Carr | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 4:52.76 mx | 11r4 | Josh Maguire | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 2 Jun | | | | 4:52.77 mx | 1r1 | Matt Weisz | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 2 Jun | | | | 4:52.81 | | Oskar Aspinall | Woking AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 4:52.88 mx | 9r3 | Ben Whyatt | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 8 Sep | | | | 4:53.35 | 7h1 | Oliver Holden | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 4:53.48 mx | 3r2 | Oliver Warbey | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 2 Jun | | | | 4:53.8 mx | 4r2 | Oscar Lahs | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 1 Jun | | | | 4:55.12 | 8h1 | Oliver Winter | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 4:55.13 mx | 2r2 | Noah Findell | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 8 Sep | | | | 4:57.2 | 3B | Christopher Cull | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 4:57.52 | 9h1 | William Wilson | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 4:58.5 | | Tom Hook | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 4:58.7 | | Christian Boyd | Walton AC | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 4:59.66 | 4r2 | Luca Lupi | Woking AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 5:00.62 | 5r2 | Archie Robinson | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 5:00.83 mx | 6r3 | Alexis Delaney | Belgrave Harriers | Carshalton | 16 May | | | | 5:00.86 mx | 7r3 | Matthew Young | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 16 May | | | | 5:03.0 | | Oscar Sinnett | Woking AC | Aldershot | 18 Jul | | | | 5:04.71 | 1r4 | Benjamin Hilson | Holland Sports AC | Crawley | 30 Aug | | | | 5:04.9 mx | 4rE | Ben Everingham | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 28 Apr | | | | 5:05.5 | 3B | Rory Orsborn | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 5:05.9 | | Max Read | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 5:05.98 | 2B | Ewan Murphy | Holland Sports AC | Crawley | 4 Sep | | | | 5:08.5 | | Michael Banks | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|