|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
8 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Boys (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00) | | 11.39/+3.0 w | 2r4 | Vittorio Anah | Crawley AC | Worthing | 1 Jun | | | | 11.5 | 1A | Ibukun Akintola | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 11.60/+1.3 | | Vittorio Anah | Crawley AC | Crawley | 30 Aug | | | | 11.7 | 1A | Noah Ridgeon | Sutton & District AC | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 11.72/+2.3 w | 5h3 | Conor Kelly | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sports City | 7 Aug | | | | 11.75/0.8 | 2A | Ibukun Akintola | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 11.75 | 3A | Noah Ridgeon | Sutton & District AC | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 11.79 | 3A | Conor Kelly | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 11.8 | 2A | Serigne Gueye | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 11.84/0.8 | 2 | Luca Anderson | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 11.94/0.8 | 3 | Xavier Taylor | Walton AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 12.0 | 1A | Shawn Bell | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 12.0 | 3A | Raphael Grant | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 12.02 | 1B | Shawn Bell | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 12.1 | 2A | Max Smith | Holland Sports AC | Crawley | 5 Jun | | | | 12.1 | 1B | Jack Harrington | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 12.2 | | Jordan Ebanks | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 5 Jun | | | | 12.2 | | Peter Bennett | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 12.2 | 1A | Sebastian Fox | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 12.25/-0.8 | 2h1 | Jack Harrington | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 12.28/-0.8 | 3h1 | Raphael Grant | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 12.3 | 2 | Luke Hollis | Haslemere Border AC | Portsmouth | 12 Jun | | | | 12.3 | 2A | Harrison Taylor | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 12.3 | 3A | Ryen Rennie | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Dartford | 10 Jul | | | | 12.30 | | Billy Guest | Walton AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | Jaylan Ryan-Coker | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 12.3 | 2A | Quentin Pritchard | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 12.4 | | Jayden Fiifi Atta-Fynn | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 12.4 | 4A | Dominic Frank | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 12.49 | | Quentin Pritchard | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 12.5 | | Cameron Lee | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 12.51/-1.0 | 3h2 | Jaylan Ryan-Coker | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 12.54 | 3B | Sebastian Fox | Sutton & District AC | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 12.57 | | Oliver Brown | Walton AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 12.6 | 2A | Angus Strachan | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 5 Jun | | | | 12.6 | 4A | Matthew Opoku | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 12.6 | 1ns | Joseph Johnson-Cole | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 12.65 | 1ns | Jayden Fiifi Atta-Fynn | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 12.65 | 2ns | Omari Koroma | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 12.67/+0.7 | | Angus Stachan | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lee Valley | 10 Apr | | | | 12.7 | | Oliver Owen | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 12.7 | | James Gilmour | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 12.7 | 2B | Tanguy Durrnt | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 12.7 | 5A | Ayomide Bello | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 12.8 | | Javon Blake | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 5 Jun | | | | 12.8 | 4A | Oliver Billingham | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 5 Jun | | | | 12.8 | | Josiah Akoto-Dwemoh | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 12.8 | | Joshua Clinton | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 12.8 | 3B | Joshua Omotoso | Sutton & District AC | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 12.81 | | Scott Fozard | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 12.86/-2.5 | 4r1 | Matthew Edwards | Surrey Schools | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 12.86/-0.8 | 5h1 | Oliver Billingham | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 12.88 | 5A | Matthew Opoku | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 12.9 | 1B | Darius Lane | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 12.9 | | Zephan Wilson-Jones | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 13.0 | | Blaise Gethen Smith | Woking AC | Aldershot | 18 Jul | | | | 13.0 | | Dylan Lewis | Woking AC | Aldershot | 18 Jul | | | | 13.0 | | Sheriff Silly | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 13.0 | 4B | Harry Findlay | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 22 Aug | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|