SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Updated 7 January 2009
You are here:
Home
>
Track & Field
>
Rankings
>
2008
> U13G
Today's Date: 16 June 2024
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2008
Select an event:
Shot Putt (2.72kg)
All events
75 Metres
100 Metres
150 Metres
200 Metres
800 Metres
1200 Metres
1500 Metres
70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt (2.72kg)
Discus (0.75kg)
Javelin (400g)
Pentathlon (U13G events)
(
indicates the all-time best performance as at start of 2008 )
Under 13 Girls
Shot Putt (2.72kg) (Standard: 5.40m [17ft6in])
8.52
Shirin Irving
Croydon Harriers
Woodford
4 May
8.49
Lakesha Abrams-Quamina
Herne Hill Harriers
Kingston
27 Jul
7.91
Amy Binnion
Woking AC
Kingston
10 May
7.48
Shona Richards
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
Kingston
4 May
7.36
Charlotte Owens
Guildford & Godalming AC
Eton
21 Sep
7.09
Jessica Obou
Croydon Harriers
Eton
20 Jul
6.99
Emily McDermott
Guildford & Godalming AC
Guildford
3 Aug
6.97
Helen Bridgeman
Dorking Mole Valley AC
Crawley
25 Jun
6.69
Eloise Robini
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
Kingston
10 May
6.60
Page Carey
Woking AC
Woking
20 Jul
6.59
Jo Nordland
Guildford & Godalming AC
Guildford
8 Jun
6.56
Maddie Parnell
Camberley & District AC
Horsham
14 Sep
6.51
Emily Runton
Guildford & Godalming AC
Horsham
14 Sep
6.33
Rebecca Pritchard
Guildford & Godalming AC
Tooting
24 May
6.29
Lucy Paskell
Walton AC
Crawley
25 Jun
5.84
Mia Waterer
Guildford & Godalming AC
Guildford
3 Aug
5.80
E Isaac
Herne Hill Harriers
Tooting
24 May
5.71
Jess Carl
Camberley & District AC
Horsham
14 Sep
5.55
Ellie Lane
Woking AC
Woking
20 Jul
5.52
Shannon Simms
Herne Hill Harriers
Barking
1 Jun
5.50
Beth Bridgeman
Dorking Mole Valley AC
Crawley
18 May
5.50
Amy Curran
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
Horsham
14 Sep
5.38
Stephanie Cooper
Camberley & District AC
Hillingdon
4 May
5.35
Dalia Serafy
Hercules Wimbledon AC
Kingston
22 Jun
5.31
Izzy Corbin
Woking AC
Bracknell
1 Jun
5.28
Aisling Byrne
Sutton & District AC
Kingston
4 May
5.19
Kate van Gorkam
Walton AC
Kingston
22 Jun
5.13
Becky Moore
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC
Tooting
24 May
5.11
Emily Douglas
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers
Tooting
24 May
Go to Top of Page
E&OE.