|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
8 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2013 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:52.00) | | 2:23.48 | 1r1 | Alexandra Brown | Herne Hill Harriers | Basingstoke | 17 Jul | | | | 2:23.82 | 1A | Eloise O'Shaughnessy | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 28 Jul | | | | 2:25.02 | 2 | Alex Shaw | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 26 May | | | | 2:25.25 | 3 | Eimear Griffin | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 26 May | | | | 2:26.0 | 1A | Elsa Palmer | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Guildford | 6 Jul | | | | 2:26.32 | 4 | Anna Brophy | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 26 May | | | | 2:26.7 | 1A | Pippa Earley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 13 Jul | | | | 2:26.96 | 5 | Kayah Wilks | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 26 May | | | | 2:27.32 | 3r4 | Emily Rodenburg | Camberley & District AC | Watford | 4 Sep | | | | 2:28.8 | 2A | Daisy Corbett | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Horsham | 1 Jun | | | | 2:30.6 | 1B | Claudia Lance-Jones | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 6 Jul | | | | 2:33.6 | 1A | Katie Hopkins | Woking AC | Winchester | 16 Jun | | | | 2:33.71 | ns | Emily Roe | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 28 Jul | | | | 2:35.0 | 1B | Alexandra Roe | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 29 Jun | | | | 2:35.87 | 10r5 | Lucy Olsen | Herne Hill Harriers | Watford | 7 Aug | | | | 2:36.6 | 1B | Sophie Dove | Camberley & District AC | Bracknell | 1 Jun | | | | 2:37.0 | 2B | Lily Newton | Herne Hill Harriers | Walton | 29 Jun | | | | 2:37.0 | 2A | Clarissa Nicholls | Herne Hill Harriers | Walton | 29 Jun | | | | 2:38.6 | 6 | Yasmin Marghini | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 8 Sep | | | | 2:39.0 | 3A | Darby Begley-Jones | Walton AC | Walton | 29 Jun | | | | 2:40.2 | 7 | Isabella Setyabule | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 8 Sep | | | | 2:40.4 | 3 | Alex Cole | Guildford & Godalming AC | Ewell | 31 Aug | | | | 2:40.9 | 2A | Annabel Hobday | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 29 Jun | | | | 2:41.1 | 3A | Amelia Gummer | Sutton & District AC | Guildford | 6 Jul | | | | 2:41.48 | 4 | Elena Barkatullah | Camberley & District AC | Woking | 7 Aug | | | | 2:41.5 | 2B | Elsa Baynes | Reigate Priory AC | Guildford | 6 Jul | | | | 2:41.62 | 7 | Poppy Wardley | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 26 May | | | | 2:41.84 | P | Darcy Bourne | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 7 Sep | | | | 2:42.4 | 2B | Hannah Lester | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 13 Jul | | | | 2:42.64 | 3r1 | Saarah Nawaz | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 7 Apr | | | | 2:44.0 | 4A | Charlotte England | Reigate Priory AC | Guildford | 6 Jul | | | | 2:44.64 | 2r1 | Sophie Stonier | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Birmingham | 2 Jul | | | | 2:44.7 | 2A | Charlotte Griffiths | Haslemere Border AC | Basingstoke | 21 Apr | | | | 2:44.81 | 4h2 | Olivia Goodwin | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 25 May | | | | 2:45.0 | 5A | Saffon Lewis-Colymore | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 29 Jun | | | | 2:45.2 | 1A | Georgia Duthie | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 31 Aug | | | | 2:45.3 | 4B | Olivia Partridge | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Guildford | 6 Jul | | | | 2:45.73 | 5r1 | Abigail White | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 2:46.18 | 5r1 | Katriona Brown | Reigate Priory AC | Crystal Palace | 7 Apr | | | | 2:46.8 | 2A | Kathryn Bartle | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 11 May | | | | 2:46.9 | 5 | Annabel Telfer | Crawley AC | Birmingham | 17 Jun | | | | 2:47.3 | 1B | Clara Sawicki | Walton AC | Walton | 13 Jul | | | | 2:48.0 | 3A | Soraya Lockwood | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Ewell | 31 Aug | | | | 2:48.02 | P | Isabella Bretherton | Camberley & District AC | Sutton | 7 Sep | | | | 2:48.1 | 4A | Sofia Lammali | Holland Sports AC | Walton | 13 Jul | | | | 2:49.6 | 2B | Zoe Davis | Woking AC | Woking | 1 Jun | | | | 2:49.6 | 3B | Sandra Stapinoiu | Camberley & District AC | Woking | 9 Jun | | | | 2:50.9 | 5B | Sophie Gee | Sutton & District AC | Guildford | 6 Jul | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|