|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
15 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2008 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | High Jump (Standard: 1.20m [4ft 0in) | | 1.48 | o | Josh Haasz | Croydon Harriers | Horsham | 13 Sep | | | | 1.40 | | Alex Mackintosh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 29 Jun | | | | 1.36 | A1 | Ollie Henke | South London Harriers | Parliament Hill | 1 Jun | | | | 1.35 | | Paul Roche | Camberley & District AC | Basingstoke | 5 Apr | | | | 1.35 | | Robert Richards | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 22 Jun | | | | 1.35 | A2 | Saul Thompson | South London Harriers | Kingston | 22 Jun | | | | 1.35 | A1 | James Khan | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 3 Aug | | | | 1.33 | o | Daniel Thackeray | Camberley & District AC | Horsham | 13 Sep | | | | 1.31 | | Chris Threadgold | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Sutton | 20 Jul | | | | 1.30 | A2 | Max Allison | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 4 May | | | | 1.30 | B1 | Marvin Burke | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 1 Jun | | | | 1.30 | | Matthew Broderick | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 29 Jun | | | | 1.30 | B2 | Jordan Otu | Croydon Harriers | Eton | 20 Jul | | | | 1.30 | 5 | Thomas Buckland | Woking AC | Woking | 7 Sep | | | | 1.30 | o | Scott Thomas | Camberley & District AC | Horsham | 13 Sep | | | | 1.27 | o | Daniel Rusling | East Grinstead AC | Horsham | 13 Sep | | | | 1.27 | o | Jonah Dykes | Camberley & District AC | Horsham | 13 Sep | | | | 1.25 | A3 | Oliver Hastings | Camberley & District AC | Hillingdon | 4 May | | | | 1.25 | A3 | Montell Davis Brown | Herne Hill Harriers | Barking | 1 Jun | | | | 1.25 | A4 | Jack Beard | Sutton & District AC | Horsham | 22 Jun | | | | 1.25 | | Nicholas Pritchard | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 29 Jun | | | | 1.25 | | Zach Leveridge | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Sutton | 20 Jul | | | | 1.24 | o | Mark Hastings | Camberley & District AC | Horsham | 13 Sep | | | | 1.24 | o | Oliver Weeks | Camberley & District AC | Horsham | 13 Sep | | | | 1.20 | B1 | Conor Maloney | Croydon Harriers | Basildon | 18 May | | | | 1.20 | A4 | Shaun Cook | Sutton & District AC | Crawley | 18 May | | | | 1.20 | A3 | Remi Delaye | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 18 May | | | | 1.20 | A5 | Robert Litchfield | Walton AC | Parliament Hill | 1 Jun | | | | 1.20 | A2 | Jacob Rainier | Woking AC | Woking | 20 Jul | | | | 1.20 | | Josh Maguire | Guildford & Godalming AC | Yeovil | 20 Jul | | | | 1.18 | A3 | Myles Wright | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 4 May | | | | 1.15 | | Daniel Wallis | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 4 May | | | | 1.15 | B1 | Brogan McCawley | Camberley & District AC | Hillingdon | 4 May | | | | 1.15 | | Henry Suggitt | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Tonbridge | 18 May | | | | 1.15 | B2 | Jay Samuels | Sutton & District AC | Crawley | 18 May | | | | 1.15 | B2 | James Drummond | Walton AC | Parliament Hill | 1 Jun | | | | 1.15 | B3 | Johnny Turner | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 22 Jun | | | | 1.15 | | Dylan Middleton | Holland Sports AC | Crawley | 25 Jun | | | | 1.15 | | Andrew Statter | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 29 Jun | | | | 1.15 | | Michael Tshibola | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 29 Jun | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|