|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00) |
| 2:14.9 | p | Andrew Fearn | Reigate Priory AC | Portsmouth | 3 May | | |
| 2:17.0 | 1 | Kieran Farrelly | South London Harriers | Birmingham | 15 Jul | | |
| 2:17.6 | 1 | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Crawley | 29 Aug | | |
| 2:23.8 | | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jul | | |
| 2:24.3 | | Christopher Cary | Haslemere Border AC | Walton | 19 Sep | | |
| 2:24.7 | | Sebastian Simmonds | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | |
| 2:27.4 | | Hugh Venables | Tiffin Sch | Walton | 19 Sep | | |
| 2:29.1 | | Paul Bailey | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | |
| 2:29.5 | | M Dent | Haslemere Border AC | Horsham | 5 Jun | | |
| 2:29.6 | | J Garbutt | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | |
| 2:31.0 | | Chris Leung | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | |
| 2:32.4 | | Jamie Bottomley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Sep | | |
| 2:32.6 | | Marcus Goody | Guildford & Godalming AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | |
| 2:32.9 | | Sam Sayers | Woking AC | Woking | 23 May | | |
| 2:33.1 | | Simon Speer | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 23 May | | |
| 2:33.2 | | Bryn Phillips | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 18 Jul | | |
| 2:34.2 | | Christopher Heaton | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | |
| 2:34.5 | | N Whorlow | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 8 May | | |
| 2:34.6 | | Timothy Chidgey | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 May | | |
| 2:35.5 | | T Pepper | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | |
| 2:36.1 | | Ben King | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 May | | |
| 2:36.5 | | David Beeston | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | |
| 2:36.8 | | Bobby McIntosh | Holland Sports AC | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | |
| 2:36.9 | | Alex Winchester | South London Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | |
| 2:36.9 | | James Salisbury | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 8 Aug | | |
| 2:37.1 | | Kent Wickenden | South London Harriers | Parliament Hill | 6 Jun | | |
| 2:38.3 | | Stephen Cookson | Holland Sports AC | Walton | 8 Aug | | |
| 2:38.7 | | James Brickley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | |
| 2:39.1 | | Sam Tompkins | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | |
| 2:39.2 | | Jonathan Isetts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horsham | 6 Jun | | |
| 2:39.9 | | Josh Pomroy | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | |
| 2:40.8 | | Richard Naughton | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | |
| 2:42.0 | | A Lampard | Dorking St Paul's AC | Crawley | 17 Apr | | |
| 2:42.1 | | Simon Reed | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 2 May | | |
| 2:43.5 | | Sam Ford | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 27 Jun | | |
| 2:44.8 | | Adam Barrett | Tiffin Sch | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | |
| 2:44.8 | | Simon Fuller | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 27 Jun | | |