|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
14 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00) | | 2:11.55 | 1 | Jake Meyburgh | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 22 Aug | | | | 2:17.7 | | Caspian Holmes | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:18.16 | | Max Orchard | Reigate Priory AC | Bromley | 11 Apr | | | | 2:19.41 | 1 | Harry Klein | The Stragglers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:19.6 | 1A | Buddy Kedgley | Reigate Priory AC | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 2:20.17 | 1A | Thomas Whorton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 2:21.2 | | Erik Bertheussen | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:21.2 | 1A | Max Reglar | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 2:21.5 | 1A | Hiro Enslin | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 2:22.69 | 3 | Luke Attfield | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:23.40 | 2A | Jack McLennan | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 2:25.7 | 3A | Otto De Jong | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 2:25.76 | 2A | Adam Claudet | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 2:28.3 | 4A | Dylan Morrison | Woking AC | Swindon | 27 Jun | | | | 2:28.89 | 3A | Josh Cass | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 2:29.32 | | Dylan Gillies | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 1 May | | | | 2:30.66 | 9G | Daniel Orbell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 7 Jul | | | | 2:31.0 | 3A | Harvey O'Shea | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 2:32.21 mx | 2r3 | Lucas Heath | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 12 Sep | | | | 2:33.3 | | Joseph Ely-Johnston | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:33.68 | | Alex Giles | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 11 Sep | | | | 2:33.8 | 3A | Ben Taylor | Holland Sports AC | Tonbridge | 18 Jul | | | | 2:33.8 | 1B | Theo Taylor | Holland Sports AC | Tonbridge | 18 Jul | | | | 2:33.91 | | Alfie Bryan | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 2:34.2 | | Ewan Sone | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:34.3 | 1A | Raffi French | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 2:34.6 | 1A | Yaseen Alden | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Carshalton | 4 Sep | | | | 2:34.7 | 4r3 | Caden Rogers Everitt | Woking AC | Aldershot | 25 Aug | | | | 2:34.9 | | Konrad Paliwoda | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 2:35.13 | | Blas Rivero-Stevenet | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Aldershot | 31 May | | | | 2:35.2 | | Befekadu Cranwell | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 22 May | | | | 2:35.24 | 5A | Paul Webb | Walton AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 2:35.30 | 7 | Konrad Paliwoda | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:35.98 | 8 | William Weyham | South London Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:36.72 | | Edward Favell | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 1 May | | | | 2:36.8 | | Pieter Ten Cate | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:37.5 | | Max Williams | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 22 May | | | | 2:37.5 | | George Stebbings | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:37.7 | | Josh Jarvis | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Aldershot | 8 May | | | | 2:37.7 | 1r2 | Eddie Wilson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 16 May | | | | 2:38.2 | 4A | Harry Allen | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 2:38.8 | 3A | Thomas Evans | Holland Sports AC | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 2:39.0 | 3A | Charlie Wareing | Waverley Harriers | Aldershot | 18 Jul | | | | 2:39.4 | 1B | Jack Dormer | Woking AC | Carshalton | 4 Sep | | | | 2:39.92 | 1B | Ethan Else | Reigate Priory AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 2:40.41 | 10 | Sammy Hobden | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:40.7 | 2B | Eddie Favell | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 2:41.17 | | Jack Wesley | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 1 May | | | | 2:41.25 mx | 5r2 | Theo Edwards-Davies | Guildford & Godalming AC | Winchester | 27 Jul | | | | 2:42.3 | 2r2 | Telemachus Crichlow | Camberley & District AC | Guildford | 16 May | | | | 2:42.6 | 3B | Alexander King | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 2:43.4 | 5rA | Philip O'Hara | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 6 Jun | | | | 2:43.8 | | Albert Mount | Woking AC | Carshalton | 4 Sep | | | | 2:44.5 | 3B | Jacob Loombe | Holland Sports AC | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 2:44.7 | 3r1 | George Vickers | Young Athletes Club | Guildford | 16 May | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|