|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
14 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 200 Metres (Standard: 30.50) | | 25.30/+0.5 | 7h2 | Daniel Simpson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 9 Jun | | | | 25.3 | | Deji Bello | South London Harriers | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 25.3 | | Dante Clarke | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Aug | | | | 25.6 | | Hayden Evans | Walton AC | Bournemouth | 17 Jun | | | | 25.89/+0.2 | | Ricardo Sutherland | Serpentine Runners | Perivale | 26 May | | | | 26.6 | | Jesaiah Richards | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 21 Jul | | | | 27.1 | | Dwyane Francis | Herne Hill Harriers | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 27.2 | 3 | Samuel Oluwaniyi-Asaaju | London City AC | Mile End | 12 Jun | | | | 27.2 | | Ibukun Akintola | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 21 Jul | | | | 27.3 | | Roel Sodusta | Kingston&Poly | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 27.4 | 1B | Alex Histon Allvey | Walton AC | Winchester | 19 May | | | | 27.4 | | Hayden Christian | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 17 Jun | | | | 27.4 | | Matthew Opoku | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 27.5 | | Henry Thomas | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 May | | | | 27.7 | | Francis Labinjo | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 2 Sep | | | | 27.8 | | William Odgers | Camberley & District AC | Woking | 10 Jun | | | | 27.86/0.0 | 1A | Matthew Kemball | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 21 Apr | | | | 27.9 | | Ned Rose | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 28.06/-2.4 | | Luis Richardson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 2 Sep | | | | 28.2 | 1ns | Thomas Leach | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 28.22/+2.2 w | | Edward Shinn | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Lee Valley | 1 Aug | | | | 28.23 | | Myles Lewis-Berryman | South London Harriers | Eltham | 16 May | | | | 28.3 | | Benjamin Mitchell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 19 May | | | | 28.3 | | Dylan Campbell | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 8 Jul | | | | 28.3 | | Christopher Igbomor | London City AC | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 28.4 | | Jacob Allen | Guildford & Godalming AC | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 28.43/0.0 | | Devon Mooney | Holland Sports AC | Battersea Park | 21 Apr | | | | 28.6 | | James Queen | Walton AC | Walton | 21 Apr | | | | 28.75 | 1r15 | David Oteng-Ntim | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 May | | | | 28.8 | | Eliot Ferguson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 29 Apr | | | | 28.8 | | Will Ab-Iorwerth | Waverley Harriers | Swindon | 1 Jul | | | | 28.90/+0.6 | | Matthew Smith | Woking AC | Bracknell | 31 Mar | | | | 28.90/+0.2 | | Lucas Azlen | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 May | | | | 28.9 | | William Martin | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 29 Jul | | | | 28.94/-0.7 | | Edward Shinn | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 25 Aug | | | | 29.03 | | Forbes Margrave | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Eton | 11 Jun | | | | 29.04/+1.0 | | Sam Fothergill | Holland Sports AC | Battersea Park | 21 Apr | | | | 29.10/-1.0 | 5h2 | Harry Findlay | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 29.1 | | Luc Balayer | Walton AC | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 29.1 | | Reuben Ashun | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 29.1 | | Klaysen Kafuti | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Aug | | | | 29.12/+0.2 | | Thomas Beare | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 7 May | | | | 29.18 | | Shawn Bell | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eltham | 17 Jun | | | | 29.2 | | Oliver Owen | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 29.2 | | Joseph Walters | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 8 Jul | | | | 29.2 | | Peter Bennett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Aug | | | | 29.3 | 6A | Dominic Frank | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 29.3 | | Jeffrey Quaynor | South London Harriers | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 29.32/-1.5 | | Danny Trowell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crawley | 20 Jun | | | | 29.39/+1.6 | | Niall O'Shea | Woking AC | Bracknell | 31 Mar | | | | 29.4 | | Finn Crumley | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 29.4 | | Jacob Landau | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 29.5 | | Forbes Margrave | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Aug | | | | 29.60/-1.1 | | Zack Lovegrove | Reigate Priory AC | Eltham | 17 Jun | | | | 29.6 | | Charlie White | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Poole | 17 Jun | | | | 29.6 | | Morgan Kendall | Camberley & District AC | Swindon | 1 Jul | | | | 29.6 | | Ethan van Huyssteen | South London Harriers | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 29.8 | | Jake Farrington | Waverley Harriers | Bournemouth | 3 Jun | | | | 29.83/-1.3 | 4h1 | Joshua Lee-Baum | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 29.84/-2.4 | | Ben Giles | Walton AC | Woking | 2 Sep | | | | 29.88/-1.0 | 6h2 | William Nockles | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 30.0 | | Henry Browning | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 29 Apr | | | | 30.1 | | Raphi Lutier | Camberley & District AC | Winchester | 8 Apr | | | | 30.1 | 3B | Jacob Thomas | Walton AC | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 30.2 | | Yahya Samara | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 30.21/-1.1 | | James Samuels | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 17 Jun | | | | 30.3 | | Harrison Dabiri | Guildford & Godalming AC | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 30.38/-1.5 | | Lucas Skeete | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 17 Jun | | | | 30.4 | | Laith Freeman | Woking AC | Walton | 21 Apr | | | | 30.5 | | Ben Hamilton | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 30.5 | | Oliver Billingham | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 5 Aug | | | | 30.5 | | Zeb Baker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 2 Sep | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|