|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
17 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1960 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Senior Men (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.0) | | 3:59.9 | 3 | Gordon Pirie | South London Harriers | Dublin, IRE | 22 Sep | | | | 4:01.8 | 3 | Laurie Reed | South London Harriers | Motspur Park | 25 Jun | | | | 4:04.6 | | Peter Milner (U23) | Walton AC | Motspur Park | 25 Jun | | | | 4:06.1 | | Ted Caiger | Hercules AC | White City, London | 15 Jul | | | | 4:06.2 | | Tony Milner (U23) | Walton AC | Motspur Park | 27 Jul | | | | 4:07.0 | | Bill Giddings | Deptford Park AC | White City, London | 6 Jun | | | | 4:07.3 | | Ken Smith (U20) | Mitcham AC | Motspur Park | 27 Jul | | | | 4:09.1 | | Tony Harris (U20) | Mitcham AC | Paddington | 24 Aug | | | | 4:11.8 | | Malcolm Robinson | Belgrave Harriers | Motspur Park | 24 Jun | | | | 4:12.2 | | Bob Roath | Walton AC | Motspur Park | 30 Jul | | | | 4:12.5 | | Alec Fruin | Mitcham AC | Cambridge | 26 Apr | | | | 4:14.8 | | Bob Setti (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Ilford | 6 Aug | | | | 4:16.5 | | Mick Firth | South London Harriers | | 6 Aug | | | | 4:16.6 | | Keith Hazeltine | Surrey AC | | 22 May | | | | 4:16.8 | | Bob Harvey (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 30 Jun | | | | 4:17.1 | | John May (U20) | Mitcham AC | | 28 Sep | | | | 4:18.0 | h | Tony Llewellyn | Walton AC | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:18.0 | | Eddie Watt | Surrey AC | | 27 Jul | | | | 4:18.1 | h | Stan Allen | Herne Hill Harriers | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:18.4 | | T Clark | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | | | | | 4:18.5 | | Pat Barber (U23) | South London Harriers | | 26 May | | | | 4:19.0 | | Charlie Dabbs | Belgrave Harriers | | 18 Jun | | | | 4:19.2 | | David Prior (U20) | St George's College, Weybridge | | 27 Jul | | | | 4:19.2 | | Peter Burrows (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 3 Nov | | | | 4:19.7 | h | M Hindle | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:19.8 | | R Clements | South London Harriers | | 29 Jun | | | | 4:19.8 | | Malcolm Burton (U20) | Mitcham AC | | 2 Jul | | | | 4:20.0 | | John Thresher (U23) | Belgrave Harriers | | 18 Jun | | | | 4:20.3 | | David Harvey (U20) | Mitcham AC | | 6 Aug | | | | 4:20.4 | h | C Wilson | South London Harriers | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:20.6 | h | Peter Duggan (U23) | Hercules AC | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:20.7 | | W Cummings | Wimbledon AC | | 11 Jul | | | | 4:20.7 | | Martin Wales (U23) | Deptford Park AC | | 3 Sep | | | | 4:21.1 | | J Ashdown | Mitcham AC | | 23 Jul | | | | 4:21.8 | h | R Ralphs | Walton AC | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:22.0 | | Roger Robinson (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 5 May | | | | 4:22.2 | 2 | Anthony Harper (U20) | South London Harriers | Motspur Park | 28 May | | | | 4:22.2 | | C Bray | Herne Hill Harriers | | 27 Jun | | | | 4:22.5 | h | M Parsons | Redhill & Reigate AC | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:22.5 | | N Dungate | South London Harriers | | 22 Jun | | | | 4:22.6 | | R Lovegrove | Wimbledon AC | | 6 Aug | | | | 4:23.0 | | Ferdie Gilson | South London Harriers | | 18 Jul | | | | 4:23.0 | | Mick Gowan (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | | 21 Sep | | | | 4:23.4 | | Fred Stebbings (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Eton Manor | 21 Sep | | | | 4:23.6 | | Alan Black (U23) | Belgrave Harriers | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:23.6 | | Roly Langridge | South London Harriers | | 29 Jun | | | | 4:23.8 | 4 | Stephen Warzee (U20) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Motspur Park | 28 May | | | | 4:23.9 | | P Shipley | Farnham AC | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:24.1 | | Tony Baker | Walton AC | | 26 May | | | | 4:24.2 | | Geoff Neal | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 2 Jul | | | | 4:24.5 | h | J Kirk | Ranelagh Harriers | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:24.5 | | R Gibbons (U20) | Mitcham AC | | 2 Jul | | | | 4:25.0 | | P Nash | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 15 Jun | | | | 4:25.3 | | Mike Fleet (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Aug | | | | 4:25.4 | h | Peter Baker (U20) | Walton AC | Motspur Park | 21 May | | | | 4:25.4 | | Geoffrey Wood (U23) | Mitcham AC | | 5 Oct | | | | 4:25.6 | h | Brian Hallett | Mitcham AC | Motspur Park | 26 Jun | | | | 4:25.9 | | Geoff Neal | Croydon Harriers | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:25.9 | | M J Good (U20) | South London Harriers | | 2 Jul | | | | 4:26.0 | | Martin Collis | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | | | | | 4:26.1 | | Bill Pawsey | Mitcham AC | | 25 Sep | | | | 4:26.7 | | Les Presland | Surrey AC | | 11 Jul | | | | 4:26.8 | | H E Paice | Mitcham AC | | 14 May | | | | 4:26.8 | | A Hedger | Ranelagh Harriers | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:26.8 | | Roy Darchambaud | South London Harriers | | 20 Jul | | | | 4:27.0 | | J Avery | Walton AC | | | | | | 4:27.0 | | Mike Maynard | Herne Hill Harriers | | 27 Jun | | | | 4:27.3 | | A Chease (U20) | Surbiton Grammar School | | 18 Jun | | | | 4:27.4 | | Barry Collins (U23) | Surrey AC | | 25 Jul | | | | 4:27.8 | 5 | C Rumsey (U20) | Surrey AC | Motspur Park | 28 May | | | | 4:27.9 | | R Johns | Herne Hill Harriers | | | | | | 4:28.0 | | Stan Rogers (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Ladywell | 27 Apr | | | | 4:28.0 | | M Gillett | Mitcham AC | | 30 May | | | | 4:28.0 | | A Sawyer | Surrey AC | | 25 Jul | | | | 4:28.1 | h | F Bender | Hercules AC | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:28.8 | | D Adams | Herne Hill Harriers | | 23 Jul | | | | 4:29.0 | | D Steven | South London Harriers | | 29 Jun | | | | 4:29.0 | | J Moran | South London Harriers | | 29 Jun | | | | 4:29.5 | | Bruce Judd | Walton AC | Motspur Park | 26 May | | | | 4:30.0 | | R Linstead | Belgrave Harriers | | 29 Jun | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|