|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00) |
| 3:35.26 | | John Gladwin | Belgrave Harriers | Brussels, BEL | 5 Sep 1986 | | |
| 3:43.64 | 11A | John Sanderson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Watford | 14 Jun | | |
| 3:44.52 | 6 | Daniel Wallis (U23) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Loughborough | 21 May | | |
| 3:45.78 | 5rA | Jack Crabtree (U23) | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Loughborough | 8 Jul | | |
| 3:47.85 | | Lascelles Hussey (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Solihull | 13 May | | |
| 3:48.86 | 11 | Dominic Nolan | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 14 Jun | | |
| 3:49.84 | | Joshua Grace | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Loughborough | 8 Jul | | |
| 3:51.18 | | Adam Moore (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Stretford | 19 Aug | | |
| 3:51.27 | 11 | Ben Bradley (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 14 Jun | | |
| 3:51.71 | 1A | Jonny Hay | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Reading | 21 May | | |
| 3:52.65 | | Macgregor Cox (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Loughborough | 8 Jul | | |
| 3:53.05 | 5rE | George Grassly (U20) | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Watford | 24 Jun | | |
| 3:53.65 | | Alex Robinson | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Watford | 24 Jun | | |
| 3:53.87 | | Blake Moore (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Stretford | 19 Aug | | |
| 3:54.58 | 1B | Gus Cockle (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Reading | 21 May | | |
| 3:55.04 | 6B | George Gathercole (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 3 Apr | | |
| 3:56.23 | 1r22 | Ricky Lutakome (U20) | Sutton & District AC | Watford | 26 Jul | | |
| 3:57.43 | | Dane Blomquist (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 2 Jul | | |
| 3:58.75 | | Frederick Slemeck | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 2 Jul | | |
| 3:59.03 | 3r1 | Thomas Staines (U20) | Colorado State | Pueblo CO, USA | 18 Mar | | |
| 3:59.09 | 3h6 | Lewis Lloyd | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 29 Apr | | |
| 3:59.16 | 2ns | Luke van Oudtshoorn (U17) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Reading | 21 May | | |
| 3:59.16 | | Harry Boyd (U20) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Milton Keynes | 3 Jun | | |
| 3:59.40 | 9r22 | Max Heyden (U17) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 26 Jul | | |
| 3:59.84 | | Charlie Wyllie (U23) | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Watford | 26 Jul | | |
| 4:00.27 | 8 | Jack Rowe (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Crystal Palace | 10 Jun | | |
| 4:00.85 | | Andrew Fyfe | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Aug | | |
| 4:01.03 | | Paskar Owor (M35) | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 15 Jul | | |
| 4:04.00 | 8r16 | Samuel Cheesman (U20) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Watford | 31 May | | |
| 4:04.0 | | Pat Canavan | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Jul | | |
| 4:05.12 | 3 | Brogan McCawley (U23) | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 14 May | | |
| 4:05.39 | | John Tayleur (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Watford | 28 Jun | | |
| 4:05.5 | | Ollie Percival (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Uxbridge | 17 Jun | | |
| 4:05.7 | 1 | James Hancock (U23) | Sutton & District AC | Exeter | 15 Mar | | |
| 4:06.10 | 4 | Patrick Lucas (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 14 May | | |
| 4:07.2 | | Abel Tadesse (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Jul | | |
| 4:07.88 mx | 7r15 | Zak Wort (U17) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Watford | 31 May | | |