ESAA Championships, 8/9 July 2022, Manchester (SC)/Stretford |
GOLD | 8 July | Junior Girls | Discus (1kg) | | 1st |
| Matilda Farrar | (Waverley Harriers) | 36.68m | |
GOLD | 9 July | Junior Boys | 200 Metres | | 1st |
| Xavier Taylor | (Walton AC) | 22.42/+0.3 | |
GOLD | 9 July | Junior Boys | 1500 Metres | | 1st |
| Alex Lennon | (Sutton & District AC) | 4:04.12 | Surrey U15 Record |
GOLD | 9 July | Inter Boys | 3000 Metres | | 1st |
| James Dargan | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 8:30.00 | |
GOLD | 9 July | Inter Boys | Discus (1.5kg) | | 1st |
| Teddy Gannon | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 55.40m | |
GOLD | 9 July | Inter Girls | 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | | 1st |
| Arabella Wilson | (Winchester & District AC) | 41.95 | |
SILVER | 8 July | Junior Girls | Shot Putt (3kg) | | 2nd |
| Issy Stamp | (South London Harriers) | 12.44m | |
SILVER | 9 July | Junior Boys | 300 Metres | | 2nd |
| Freddie Hake | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 36.56 | |
SILVER | 9 July | Inter Boys | 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) | | 2nd |
| Hayden Christian | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 53.23 | |
SILVER | 9 July | Senior Boys | Long Jump | | 2nd |
| Samuel Sherlock | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 7.04m/+0.3 | |
SILVER | 9 July | Junior Girls | 200 Metres | | 2nd |
| Ella Rennie | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 25.91 | |
SILVER | 9 July | Junior Girls | 300 Metres | | 2nd |
| Lily-Rose Brown | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 40.50 | |
SILVER | 9 July | Junior Girls | Javelin (500g) | | 2nd |
| Elise Christian | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 42.25m | Surrey U15 Record |
SILVER | 9 July | Senior Girls | 100 Metres | | 2nd |
| Niyah Costley | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 11.78/+2.8 | |
BRONZE | 9 July | Junior Boys | 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) | | 3rd |
| William Allinson | (Crawley AC) | 11.78/-1.3 | |
BRONZE | 9 July | Junior Girls | 800 Metres | | 3rd |
| Emmeline Orbell | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:13.85 | |
BRONZE | 9 July | Junior Girls | 1500 Metres | | 3rd |
| Katie Pye | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:30.82 | |
BRONZE | 9 July | Junior Girls | Javelin (500g) | | 3rd |
| Jessica Howells | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 41.43m | Surrey U15 Record |
BRONZE | 9 July | Inter Girls | 200 Metres | | 3rd |
| Tochi Davids | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.13/+0.6 | |
BRONZE | 9 July | Inter Girls | 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | | 3rd |
| Lia Bonsu | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.30/-0.6 | |
BRONZE | 9 July | Senior Girls | 100 Metres | | 3rd |
| Aaliyah Brown | (South London Harriers) | 11.96/+2.8 | |