SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > U17 2011
Today's Date: 13 May 2021
Under-17, 14 August 2011, Kingston
  
 
Team Scores
Under-17 Women
1Middlesex332
2Hertfordshire312
3Kent307
4Essex271
5SURREY254
6Buckinghamshire224
7Sussex213
 
Under-17 Men
1Essex375
2Middlesex292
3SURREY264
4Sussex224
5Buckinghamshire221
6Hertfordshire217
7Hampshire210
8Kent132
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-17 Women
100 Metres4AVanessa La-Fon(Herne Hill Harriers)13.07 -2.8
100 Metres2BOlivia Parrott(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)13.44 -4.6
200 Metres4AOlivia Parrott(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)26.38 -0.9
200 MetresB-
300 Metres1AMatilda Rainsborough(Guildford & Godalming AC)41.00
300 Metres3BRebecca Pritchard(Guildford & Godalming AC)44.40
800 Metres1AMaddy Austin(Guildford & Godalming AC)2:13.73
800 Metres3BLisa Ferguson(Reigate Priory AC)2:25.73
1500 Metres3ARuth Bourne(Tonbridge AC)4:47.34
1500 Metres1BSusan Shiel-Rankin(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:48.08
3000 Metres1AKatherine Shiel-Rankin(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)10:31.45
3000 Metres1BHarriet Preedy(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)10:43.56
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)1AJahisha Thomas(Sutton & District AC)11.74 -0.7
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)B-
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)A-
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)B-
4 X 100 Metres Relay5thSURREY51.93
4 X 300 Metres Relay2ndSURREY2:54.67
High JumpA-
High JumpB-
Pole Vault4AAmy de Beaux(Guildford & Godalming AC)2.50mm
Pole VaultB-
Long Jump1AJahisha Thomas(Sutton & District AC)5.56mm +0.7
Long JumpB-
Triple Jump2AJahisha Thomas(Sutton & District AC)11.58mm +0.8
Triple JumpB-
Shot Putt (4kg)6AIyani Obi-Adewole(South London Harriers)9.04mm
Shot Putt (4kg)B-
Discus (1kg)4AIyani Obi-Adewole(South London Harriers)28.48mm
Discus (1kg)B-
Hammer (4kg)7AIyani Obi-Adewole(South London Harriers)21.25mm
Hammer (4kg)B-
Javelin (600g)7AEmily McDermott24.40mm
Javelin (600g)B-
Other Performances
3000 Metres4thSophie Foreman(South London Harriers)11:07.59
Under-17 Men
100 Metres4ATshon Carnegie(Herne Hill Harriers)11.62 -1.5
100 Metres2BOliver Newport(Crawley AC)11.52 -2.1
200 Metres7ATshon Carnegie(Herne Hill Harriers)23.91 -1.4
200 MetresB-
400 Metres3AGeorge Munt(Sutton & District AC)50.78
400 MetresB-
800 Metres1ACallum Todd(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)1:57.54
800 Metres2BPatrick Lucas(Croydon Harriers)2:01.72
1500 Metres4ADom Nolan(Croydon Harriers)4:21.70
1500 MetresB-
3000 Metres3ATom Holden(South London Harriers)9:09.84
3000 Metres2BBen Palmer(Hercules Wimbledon AC)9:32.51
1500 Metres Steeplechase1ACharlie Critchley(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)4:49.0
1500 Metres Steeplechase1BJack Rowe(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)4:54.0
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)2AReece Young(South London Harriers)14.03 +1.1
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)1BJohnoi Josephs(Sutton & District AC)14.00 -0.4
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)1ALolu Oluwole-Ojo(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)56.86
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)B-
4 X 100 Metres Relay-SURREYDNF
4 X 400 Metres Relay--
High Jump6AMarcus Vlassak(Woking AC)1.75mm
High JumpB-
Pole Vault3ADaniel Ditton(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)3.70mm
Pole VaultB-
Long Jump2AOliver Newport(Crawley AC)6.45mm -0.4
Long JumpB-
Triple JumpA-
Triple JumpB-
Shot Putt (5kg)2ALevy Smith(Crawley AC)13.18mm
Shot Putt (5kg)2BKiran Richards(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)11.63mm
Discus (1.5kg)3AFaraz Rafi(Croydon Harriers)42.89mm
Discus (1.5kg)1BNathan Carty(Croydon Harriers)40.24mm
Hammer (4kg)A-
Hammer (5kg)B-
Javelin (700g)6AMarcus Vlassak(Woking AC)35.77mm
Javelin (700g)4BKiran Richards(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)34.36mm

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.