SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > SEN8 2009
Today's Date: 12 May 2021
Senior 8 Counties, 9 August 2009, Chelmsford
  
 
NO TEAM SCORES ARE CURRENTLY AVAILABLE
NO TEAM SCORES ARE CURRENTLY AVAILABLE
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 MetresA4Denise Osei(HHH)12.53
100 MetresB1Azaria Francis(WGEL)12.46 -2.0
200 MetresA4Shayone Simao(SLH)24.67 -0.6
200 MetresB-
400 MetresA1Laura Kangowski(Cov God)55.23
400 MetresB1Susan Bovill(Sutt)57.05
800 MetresA5Sally Read-Cayton(Wok)2:21.51
800 MetresB2Louise Ionascu(DMV)2:22.25
1500 MetresA2Emily Adams(AFD)4:30.80
1500 MetresB2Sophie Cowper (U20)(RSB)4:53.10
3000 MetresA3Georgie Bruinvels(SLH)9:59.88
3000 MetresB1Karen Ellison(HHH)10:30.88
3000 Metres SteeplechaseA-
3000 Metres SteeplechaseB-
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)A-
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)B-
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)A1Ruth Brereton(WGEL)60.45
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)B-
4 X 100 Metres Relay2ndSURREY48.69
4 X 400 Metres Relay2ndSURREY4:00.61
High JumpA1Julia Machin(E&E)1.80mm
High JumpB1Charis O'Connor(G&G)1.75mm
Pole VaultA4Jennifer Honeyball(HHH)2.87mm
Pole VaultB-
Long JumpA1Sarah Wellstead(Sutt)6.10mm
Long JumpB2Jo Rowland(Craw)5.04mm
Triple JumpA3Julia Machin(E&E)11.24mm
Triple JumpB3Sarah Wellstead(Sutt)10.45mm
Shot PuttA1Eleanor Gatrell(Wok)15.53mm
Shot PuttB2Jo Bennett(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)12.10mm
Discus ThrowA4Angela Mitchell(Harrow)36.32mm
Discus ThrowB4Camilla Thrush(K&P)29.00mm
Hammer ThrowA6Camilla Thrush(K&P)37.79mm
Hammer ThrowB3Jo Bennett(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)34.77mm
Javelin ThrowA6Jo Rowland(Craw)32.09mm
Javelin ThrowB4Zoe Edmonds (U20)(G&G)28.61mm
3000 Metres Track WalkA1Estle van Schalkwyk(HW)15:27.24
3000 Metres Track WalkB-
Senior Men
100 MetresA2Robert Graham(HHH)11.25 -2.9
100 MetresB1Dwayne Grant(B&B)10.92 -2.4
200 MetresA5Idris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)22.93 -2.3
200 MetresB2Leroy Slue(Harrow)21.97 -0.5
400 MetresA5Lawrence Mensah(HHH)49.69
400 MetresB2Dwayne Dowding(HW)49.80
800 MetresA2Ben Wallis (U20)(G&G)1:54.35
800 MetresB2Alex Jackson(E&E)1:57.18
1500 MetresA3Ben Wallis (U20)(G&G)3:59.30
1500 MetresB-
5000 MetresA4James McMullan(THH)15:25.99
5000 MetresB-
3000 Metres SteeplechaseA6Matthew Morgan(SoC)10:11.14
3000 Metres SteeplechaseB5Geordie Logan (U17)(HW)10:37.16
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)A2Daniel Davis(WGEL)14.60 -1.1
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)B1Jamie East (U20)(WSEH)15.23 -1.8
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)A3Derek Paisley(B&B)53.49
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)B3William Hartley (U20)(Wok)55.53
4 X 100 Metres Relay1stSURREY41.87
4 X 400 Metres Relay4thSURREY3:19.55
High JumpA5Milan Stanisavljevic(Wok)1.86mm
High JumpB-
Pole VaultA1Ned Quiney (U20)(Croy)4.47mm
Pole VaultB1Sam Colgate(Belg)4.27mm
Long JumpA1Paul Oluyemi(HHH)7.48mm
Long JumpB1Paul Ogun(Croy)6.86mm
Triple JumpA2Paul Ogun(Croy)14.63mm
Triple JumpB4Jamie East (U20)(WSEH)11.58mm
Shot PuttA2Tom Norman(WGEL)14.61mm
Shot PuttB2Nick Webb(Wok)14.23mm
Discus ThrowA1Tom Norman(WGEL)53.04mm
Discus ThrowB1Chris Scott(SB)47.64mm
Hammer ThrowA3Gavin Cook(TVH)46.38mm
Hammer ThrowB3Chris Privett(Belg)44.54mm
Javelin ThrowA6Gavin Johnson-Assoon(HHH)46.15mm
Javelin ThrowB4Kariym Irving (U20)(Croy)43.72mm
3000 Metres Track WalkA2Alex Wright (U20)(Belg)13:14.04
3000 Metres Track WalkB2Tim Watt(Steyn)15:30.79

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.