SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > SEN8 2008
Today's Date: 12 May 2021
Senior 8 Counties, 10 August 2008, Kingsmeadow
  
 
NO TEAM SCORES ARE CURRENTLY AVAILABLE
NO TEAM SCORES ARE CURRENTLY AVAILABLE
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 MetresA4Michelle Watson(Herne Hill Harriers)12.54
100 MetresB6Helen Channon(Walton AC)13.04 (-1.4)
200 MetresA6Michelle Watson(Herne Hill Harriers)26.2
200 MetresB6Sarah Holmes(Woking AC)26.70 (-1.9)
400 MetresA4Ruth Brereton((WGEL))58.71
400 MetresB8Jo Locker(Walton AC)65.96
800 MetresA6Jo Locker(Walton AC)2:24.90
800 MetresB3Vicky Goodwin(Belgrave Harriers)2:28.29
1500 MetresA7Michelle Jenkins(South London Harriers)4:57.35
1500 MetresB6Natalie Warren(Walton AC)5:00.86
3000 MetresA7Nicky Morgan(South London Harriers)11:16.46
3000 MetresB---
3000 Metres SteeplechaseA---
3000 Metres SteeplechaseB---
100 Metres HurdlesA2Dominique Blaize (U23)(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)14.33 (-2.5)
100 Metres HurdlesB---
400 Metres HurdlesA1Emily Parker(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)62.19
400 Metres HurdlesB1Ruth Brereton((WGEL))64.53
4 X 100 Metres Relay2ndSURREY49.41
4 X 400 Metres Relay3rdSURREY4:03.69
High JumpA1Charis O'Connor (U23)(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.73m
High JumpB1Emily Parker(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)1.60m
Pole VaultA3Natasha Hart(Woking AC)2.70m
Pole VaultB---m
Long JumpA1Dominique Blaize (U23)(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)5.88m (-0.1)
Long JumpB1Sarah Wellstead(Sutton & District AC)5.78m (+0.2)
Triple JumpA3Liz Davidson(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)11.83wm (+3.1)
Triple JumpB3Ruth Hatch (U23)(Belgrave Harriers)10.76m (-0.1)
Shot PuttA3Jo Bennett(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)12.20m
Shot PuttB2Camilla Thrush (W35)(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)9.92m
Discus ThrowA1Jade Nicholls (U23)((SB))48.30m
Discus ThrowB3Angela Mitchell (W40)(Harrow AC)35.04m
Hammer ThrowA5Camilla Thrush (W35)(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)37.20m
Hammer ThrowB5Odette Butson(Sutton & District AC)29.71m
Javelin ThrowA4Jo Rowland (U20)(Crawley AC)32.72m
Javelin ThrowB5Camilla Thrush (W35)(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)23.95m
3000 Metres Track WalkA---
3000 Metres Track WalkB---
Senior Men
100 MetresA1Leroy Slue11.02
100 MetresB1Dele Onifade (U20)(Herne Hill Harriers)10.63w (+2.4)
200 MetresA1Dele Onifade (U20)(Herne Hill Harriers)21.73
200 MetresB1Idris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)22.26
400 MetresA3Ryan Thomas(Belgrave Harriers)48.98
400 MetresB3Dwayne Dowding(Hercules Wimbledon AC)50.39
800 MetresA3Ben Wallis (U20)(Guildford & Godalming AC)1:59.04
800 MetresB---
1500 MetresA6Mickey Reed (U20)(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:07.44
1500 MetresB---
5000 MetresA2James Kelly(Belgrave Harriers)15:12.89
5000 MetresB1Tim Elsey(Dorking Mole Valley AC)15:51.34
3000 Metres SteeplechaseA4James Harvey(Walton AC)10:13.7
3000 Metres SteeplechaseB---
400 Metres HurdlesA3Derek Paisley(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)56.09
400 Metres HurdlesB1Maris Kuklis(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)58.84
4 X 100 Metres Relay-SURREYDNF
4 X 400 Metres Relay2ndSURREY3:24.48
High JumpA4Milan Stanisavljevic (U20)(Woking AC)1.90m
High JumpB3Michael Cole (U20)1.85m
Pole VaultA2Cameron Johnston(Belgrave Harriers)4.20m
Pole VaultB2Tom Crawford (U23)(Croydon Harriers)4.20m
Long JumpA1David Cook (U23)(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)7.43m (-0.3)
Long JumpB1Jermaine Olasan (U20)(Hercules Wimbledon AC)6.76wm (+4.7)
Long Jump-Jermaine Olasan (U20)(Hercules Wimbledon AC)6.66m (-1.1)
Triple JumpA2Kola Adedoyin (U20)(Sutton & District AC)14.01wm (+2.6)
Triple Jump-Kola Adedoyin (U20)(Sutton & District AC)13.99m (+1.1)
Triple JumpB2David Wellstead(Belgrave Harriers)13.93wm (+3.1)
Triple Jump-David Wellstead(Belgrave Harriers)13.04m (+1.8)
Shot PuttA1Nick Webb (U23)(Woking AC)15.49m
Shot PuttB1Kyle Stevens(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)15.03m
Discus ThrowA1Tom Norman((WGEL))56.12m
Discus ThrowB3Chris Privett (M45)(Belgrave Harriers)34.93m
Hammer ThrowA3Gavin Cook (M35)((TVH))46.63m
Hammer ThrowB1Chris Privett (M45)(Belgrave Harriers)44.39m
Javelin ThrowA1Bekele Tola (M35)(Hercules Wimbledon AC)59.39m
Javelin ThrowB3Duncan MacDonald((TVH))51.41m
3000 Metres Track WalkA5Carl Lawton(Belgrave Harriers)16:12.27
3000 Metres Track WalkB---
Other Performances
100 Metres-Idris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)11.02 (+0.8)
100 Metres-Josh Wood(Harrow AC)11.40 (+0.8)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.