Junior Men |
100 Metres | 1A | M Marshall | (Belgrave Harriers) | 11.3 |
100 Metres | 1B | T Aguiyi-Ironsi | | 11.9 |
200 Metres | 1A | C Morris | (Woking AC) | 23.0 |
200 Metres | 2B | M Caswell | (Surrey AC) | 23.4 |
400 Metres | 4A | D Bargery | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 53.0 |
400 Metres | 1B | D Dorling | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 51.5 |
800 Metres | 1 | John Watts | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 1:54.9 |
800 Metres | 2 | Peter Carton | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1:55.4 |
1500 Metres | 3 | Peter Carton | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:04.0 |
1500 Metres | 4 | Peter Francis | (Walton AC) | 4:04.0 |
3000 Metres | 3 | Bob Treadwell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 8:46.8 |
2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 4 | Martin Long | (South London Harriers) | 6:31.8 |
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) | 5A | Glyn Peckham | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 18.2 |
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) | 3B | Roy Tallis | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 16.7 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | 1A | P Jarvis | (Walton AC) | 62.6 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | 3B | Glyn Peckham | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 65.8 |
4 X 100 Metres Relay | 2 | SURREY | | 45.1 |
4 X 400 Metres Relay | 3 | SURREY | | 3:29.2 |
High Jump | 3 | James Chappell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.66m |
High Jump | 5 | S Cocks | | 1.64m |
Pole Vault | 3 | S Cocks | | 9ft 0in (2.74m) |
Long Jump | 6 | G Duffy | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5.92m |
Triple Jump | 1 | Bob Sibley | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.12m |
Triple Jump | 4 | P Hannam | (South London Harriers) | 13.22m |
Shot Putt (6.25kg) | 3A | Daniel Maloney | (Twickenham AC) | 13.52m |
Shot Putt (6.25kg) | 3B | S Everleigh | | 12.04m |
Discus (1.75kg) | 1A | Daniel Maloney | (Twickenham AC) | 46.32m |
Discus (1.75kg) | 3B | A Makowski | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 34.00m |
Javelin 800g (pre-1986 model) | 4A | G Duffy | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 46.34m |
Javelin 800g (pre-1986 model) | 3B | C Stanford | | 40.20m |
3000 Metres Track Walk | 4 | T More | | 18:09.0 |
3000 Metres Track Walk | 5 | R Dorling | | 23:48.0 |