SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
You are here:
Home
>
Track & Field
>
Inter-Counties
> SEN8 2017
Today's Date: 15 June 2024
Senior 8 Counties, 2 July 2017, Kingston
Team Scores
Senior Women
1
SURREY
350
2
Kent
337
3
Middlesex
303.5
4
Essex
291
5
Hampshire
288
6
Sussex
185
7
Hertfordshire
111.5
8
Oxfordshire
26
Senior Men
1
Essex
374
2
Middlesex
338
3
SURREY
329.5
4
Kent
324.5
5
Hampshire
256
6
Sussex
203
7
Hertfordshire
174
8
Oxfordshire
67
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 Metres
1A
Twinelle Hopeson
(Croydon Harriers)
12.58 -0.3
100 Metres
2B
Vivien Olatunji
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
12.36 +0.1
200 Metres
3A
Ashleigh Clarke
(Croydon Harriers)
25.88 -1.2
200 Metres
4B
Susan McLoughlin
(Walton AC)
27.21 -2.2
400 Metres
1A
Yimika Adewakun
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
55.73
400 Metres
1B
Susan McLoughlin
(Walton AC)
59.77
800 Metres
1A
Helena Corbin
(Woking AC)
2:13.42
1500 Metres
1A
Fiona de Mauny
(Walton AC)
4:37.86
1500 Metres
1B
Jo Locker
(Walton AC)
4:40.13
3000 Metres
7
Nancy Scott
(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)
10:42.93
3000 Metres
9
Julia Wedmore
(Herne Hill Harriers)
10:57.75
2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm)
-
Olivia Dowle
(Crawley AC)
DNF
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
2A
Laura Reilly
(Belgrave Harriers)
15.62 -2.4
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
1A
Hannah Knights
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
65.12
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
1B
Heather Jones
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
78.43
4 X 100 Metres Relay
1
SURREY
49.54
4 X 400 Metres Relay
1
SURREY
4:00.98
High Jump
5A
Caroline Parmenter
(St Mary's Richmond AC)
1.55m
High Jump
4B
Lisa O'Brien
(Walton AC)
1.30m
Pole Vault
4A
Sam Morrison
(Woking AC)
3.00m
Pole Vault
-
Jade Ive
(Sutton & District AC)
NHm
Long Jump
5A
Lisa O'Brien
(Walton AC)
4.85m +3.7
Long Jump
3B
Caroline Parmenter
(St Mary's Richmond AC)
4.81m +3.4
Triple Jump
3A
Rhianna Reynolds
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
10.77m +1.8
Shot Putt (4kg)
1A
Pippa Wingate
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
12.00m
Discus (1kg)
4A
Pippa Wingate
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
36.86m
Discus (1kg)
Sinead O'Brien
(Walton AC)
31.47m
Hammer (4kg)
1A
Pippa Wingate
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
59.76m
Surrey record
Hammer (4kg)
4B
Sinead O'Brien
(Walton AC)
37.62m
Javelin (600g)
2A
Emma Fossett
(Croydon Harriers)
38.33m
Javelin (600g)
3B
Lisa O'Brien
(Walton AC)
30.81m
3000 Metres Track Walk
1
Penelope Cummings
(Herne Hill Harriers)
16:37.7
Senior Men
100 Metres
7A
Mark Andrews
(Holland Sports AC)
12.94 -2.0
200 Metres
4A
Nicholas Atwell
(Herne Hill Harriers)
23.84 -2.3
200 Metres
3B
Mark Andrews
(Holland Sports AC)
27.43 -0.8
400 Metres
2A
Nicholas Atwell
(Herne Hill Harriers)
48.83
400 Metres
5B
Mark Andrews
(Holland Sports AC)
65.17
800 Metres
1A
Sean Hall
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
1:54.64
800 Metres
1B
Ben Brunswick
(Dorking Mole Valley AC)
1:59.20
1500 Metres
1
Dane Blomquist
(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)
3:57.43
1500 Metres
13
Matthew Reed
(Walton AC)
4:18.56
5000 Metres
2
Ben Toomer
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
15:03.66
5000 Metres
4
Fred Slemeck
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
15:17.63