SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
You are here:
Home
>
Track & Field
>
Inter-Counties
> SEN8 2014
Today's Date: 23 May 2024
Senior 8 Counties, 13 July 2014, Mile End
Team Scores
Senior Women
1
Essex
367.5
2
Middlesex
348.5
3
Kent
347.5
4
Sussex
280.5
5
SURREY
272
6
Hertfordshire
218
7
Hampshire
181
8
Oxfordshire
90
Senior Men
1
Essex
401
2
Middlesex
363
3
Sussex
352
4
Kent
319
5
Hertfordshire
287
6
Hampshire
224
7
Oxfordshire
44
8
SURREY
29
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 Metres
3A
Emily De Beaux
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
12.51 -0.5
100 Metres
3B
Shayone Simao
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
12.57 +1.0
200 Metres
5A
Emily De Beaux
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
25.19 +2.0
200 Metres
2B
Eva Joseph
(Herne Hill Harriers)
25.14 +2.9
400 Metres
3A
Aisha Naibe-Wey
(Herne Hill Harriers)
57.88
800 Metres
2A
Hannah Edwards
(Herne Hill Harriers)
2:14.25
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
4A
Jodie Albrow
(Belgrave Harriers)
14.77 +2.0
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
5B
Laura Reilly (U20)
(Sutton & District AC)
16.46 +2.8
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
1A
Aisha Naibe-Wey
(Herne Hill Harriers)
61.51
High Jump
2A
Ayamba Akim (W40)
(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)
1.65m
High Jump
1B
Jo Rowland
(Crawley AC)
1.55m
Pole Vault
1A
Amy de Beaux (U20)
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
3.60m
Long Jump
4A
Jo Rowland
(Crawley AC)
5.50m 0.0
Long Jump
1B
Emily Martin
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
5.32m -0.5
Triple Jump
4A
Amy de Beaux (U20)
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
11.07m +2.1
Shot Putt (4kg)
2A
Jo Rowland
(Crawley AC)
12.11m
Discus (1kg)
3A
Pippa Wingate
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
39.68m
Discus (1kg)
3B
Carla Letheby
(Walton AC)
34.88m
Hammer (4kg)
3A
Carla Letheby
(Walton AC)
43.23m
Hammer (4kg)
-
Pippa Wingate
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
NM
Javelin (600g)
5A
Carla Letheby
(Walton AC)
35.66m
Javelin (600g)
1B
Jodie Albrow
(Belgrave Harriers)
33.58m
3000 Metres Track Walk
3A
Penelope Cummings
(Herne Hill Harriers)
16:59.04
3000 Metres Track Walk
2B
Fiona Bishop
(Woking AC)
19:55.74
Senior Men
Long Jump
-
Paul Ogun
(Croydon Harriers)
NM
Triple Jump
3A
David Wellstead
(Kent AC)
13.65m -2.5
3000 Metres Track Walk
7A
Mick Harran
(Surrey Walking Club)
18:28.04
3000 Metres Track Walk
4B
Peter Hannell
(Surrey Walking Club)
18:46.07
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise
Webmaster
.