SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
You are here:
Home
>
Track & Field
>
Inter-Counties
> SEAA15 2022
Today's Date: 13 June 2024
SEAA U15 & U17, 10 September 2022, Horspath, Oxford
Team Scores
Under-15 Girls
1
SURREY
88
2
Kent
76
3
Essex
74
4
Sussex
66
5
Hampshire
57
6
Middlesex
41
7
Hertfordshire
27
8
Berkshire
25
9
Bedfordshire
23
10
Cambridgeshire
11
11=
Oxfordshire
7
11=
Suffolk
7
Under-17 Women
1
Essex
75 (5wins)
2
Hampshire
75 (3wins)
3
Kent
68
4
Sussex
57
5
SURREY
54
6
Berkshire
53
7
Hertfordshire
42
8
Oxfordshire
35
9
Cambridgeshire
21
10
Bedfordshire
16
11
Suffolk
13
12
Middlesex
12
Under-15 Boys
1
Essex
83
2
Kent
70
3
Sussex
51
4
Hampshire
49
5
Hertfordshire
45
6
Berkshire
42
7
SURREY
41
8
Middlesex
29
9
Oxfordshire
28
10=
Bedfordshire
14
10=
Cambridgeshire
14
12
Suffolk
13
Under-17 Men
1
Kent
75
2
Essex
69
3
SURREY
62
4
Hampshire
51
5
Berkshire
50
6
Middlesex
48
7
Sussex
40
8
Suffolk
35
9
Cambridgeshire
33
10
Bedfordshire
25
11
Oxfordshire
21
12
Hertfordshire
18
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-15 Girls
100 Metres
1
Esme Taylor
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
12.38 +1.9
100 Metres
1h2
Esme Taylor
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
12.37 +1.2
200 Metres
1
Ella Rennie
(Herne Hill Harriers)
25.39 +1.4
200 Metres
1h1
Ella Rennie
(Herne Hill Harriers)
25.8 +0.9
300 Metres
1
Lily-Rose Brown
(Herne Hill Harriers)
40.13
300 Metres
1h1
Lily-Rose Brown
(Herne Hill Harriers)
41.51
800 Metres
5
Emmeline Orbell
(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)
2:18.33
1500 Metres
1
Katie Pye
(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)
4:44.17
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
4
Jessica Howells
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
12.06 +0.6
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
2h2
Jessica Howells
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
11.79 +2.6
High Jump
2=
Estee Norman
(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
1.50m
Pole Vault
4
Madeleine Dodd
(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
2.60m
Long Jump
6
Jessica Howells
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
4.94m +1.3
Triple Jump
4
Lottie Price
(Waverley Harriers)
9.60m +1.7
Shot Putt (3kg)
1
Issy Stamp
(South London Harriers)
13.59m
Surrey U15 record
Discus (1kg)
1
Matilda Farrar
(Waverley Harriers)
34.81m
Hammer (3kg)
6
Issie Prosser
(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)
26.57m
Javelin (500g)
1
Elise Christian
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
41.67m
= Meeting record
Under-17 Women
100 Metres
3
Indiana Marshall
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
12.61 +1.1
100 Metres
2h1
Indiana Marshall
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
12.63 +0.6
200 Metres
4
Madison O'Gorman
(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)
26.59 +1.2
400 Metres
1
Caitlyn Harvey
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
57.58
800 Metres
3
Charlotte Wormley
(Crawley AC)
2:15.33
1500 Metres
3
Lauren Wormley
(Crawley AC)
4:49.03
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
no competitor
High Jump
no competitor
Pole Vault
2
Bethan Norvill
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
2.70m
Long Jump
4
Elin Roberts
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
5.14m +1.1
Triple Jump
10
Natasha Browning
(Holland Sports AC)
10.02m +0.9
Shot Putt (3kg)
10
Elizabeth Chapman
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
8.09m
Discus (1kg)
5
Phoebe Musgrove
(Crawley AC)
30.03m
Hammer (3kg)
10
Elizabeth Chapman
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
27.26m
Javelin (500g)
9
Ella Pugh
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
25.70m
Under-15 Boys
100 Metres
no competitor
200 Metres
3
Sebastian Fox
(Sutton & District AC)
24.09 +1.6
200 Metres
2h1
Sebastian Fox
(Sutton & District AC)
24.43 +1.0
300 Metres
1
Fred Hake
(Herne Hill Harriers)
37.06
300 Metres
1h1
Fred Hake
(Herne Hill Harriers)
37.89
800 Metres
no competitor
1500 Metres
no competitor
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
1
William Allinson
(Crawley AC)
11.63 +2.5
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
1h2
William Allinson
(Crawley AC)
11.71 +1.7
High Jump
7
Sebastian Fox
(Sutton & District AC)
1.60m
Pole Vault
no competitor
Long Jump
3
Sheriff Silly
(Herne Hill Harriers)
5.90m +0.9
Triple Jump
3
Nico Clarke
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
11.92m +1.6
Shot Putt (4kg)
no competitor
Discus (1.25kg)
8
Luke Walker
(Holland Sports AC)
28.23m
Hammer (4kg)
no competitor
Javelin (600g)
5
William Allinson
(Crawley AC)
40.88m
Under-17 Men
100 Metres
6
Samuel Mowa
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
11.43 +1.9
100 Metres
4h1
Samuel Mowa
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
11.48 +2.6
200 Metres
4
Samuel Mowa
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
23.03 +1.3
400 Metres
1
Ethan Curran
(Crawley AC)
51.49
400 Metres
1h2
Ethan Curran
(Crawley AC)
52.26
800 Metres
Keeran Sriskandarajah
(Herne Hill Harriers)
DNS
800 Metres
2h1
Keeran Sriskandarajah
(Herne Hill Harriers)
2:00.59
1500 Metres
no competitor
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)
3
Dante Clarke
(Herne Hill Harriers)
14.0
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)
2h1
Dante Clarke
(Herne Hill Harriers)
14.01 +0.6
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
no competitor
High Jump
4
Dante Clarke
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1.75m
Pole Vault
2
Quentin Pritchard
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
3.40m
Long Jump
1
Hayden Christian
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
6.53m +1.3
Triple Jump
1
Vittorio Anah
(Crawley AC)
12.97m +1.3
Shot Putt (5kg)
4
Alexander Abebrese
(Herne Hill Harriers)
13.48m
Discus (1.5kg)
no competitor
Hammer (5kg)
no competitor
Javelin (700g)
2
George Johnson
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
59.69m
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise
Webmaster
.