SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 May 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2008
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Dwayne Dowding (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 21.94 +1.9 Q
2 Ryan Thomas (Belgrave Harriers) 22.14 +1.9 Q
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.35 +1.9 Q
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.07 +1.9 Q
5 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.17 +1.9 q
6 David O'Connell (Walton AC) 26.58 +1.9
- Jonathan Barbour (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) DNS
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 22.62 -1.1 Q
2 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.85 -1.1 Q
3 Aidan Syers (Newham & Essex Beagles) 23.05 -1.1 Q
4 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Sutton & District AC) 23.31 -1.1 Q
5 Draco Mkpa (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.32 -1.1 q
6 Adam Bellis (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.48 -1.1
7 Jasyn Savage (Serpentine Runners) 26.18 -1.1
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) 21.83 -0.6 Q
2 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 22.31 -0.6 Q
3 Justin Green (unattached) 22.55 -0.6 Q
4 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.64 -0.6 Q
5 Christopher Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 22.83 -0.6 q
6 Darren Wollen (Croydon Harriers) 22.90 -0.6 q
7 Derek Paisley (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 23.46 -0.6
8 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 24.04 -0.6
Senior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) 21.66 +1.1 Q
2 Danny Doyley (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 21.92 +1.1 Q
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.03 +1.1 Q
4 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 22.07 +1.1 Q
5 Christopher Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 22.87 +1.1
6 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Sutton & District AC) 23.05 +1.1
7 Draco Mkpa (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.36 +1.1
Senior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Dwayne Dowding (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 22.06 +1.0 Q
2 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.15 +1.0 Q
3 Ryan Thomas (Belgrave Harriers) 22.24 +1.0 Q
4 Justin Green (unattached) 22.48 +1.0 Q
5 Darren Wollen (Croydon Harriers) 23.05 +1.0
6 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.14 +1.0
7 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.20 +1.0
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) 21.62 -1.5
2 Dwayne Dowding (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 22.05 -1.5
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.10 -1.5
4 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 22.18 -1.5
5 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.31 -1.5
6 Danny Doyley (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 22.37 -1.5
7 Justin Green (unattached) 22.83 -1.5
- Ryan Thomas (Belgrave Harriers) DNF

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.