SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 10 May 2021
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2008
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.33 Q
2 Stephanie Montaque (Croydon Harriers) 8.49 Q
3 Rochelle Ingham (Camberley & District AC) 8.72
4 Grace King (Sutton & District AC) 8.76
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Christianne Risman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.34 Q
2 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.43 Q
3 Rachel Dickens (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 8.57 q
4 Victoria Douglas (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.64 q
5 Leanne Bettis (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 9.10
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.42 Q
2 Iesha Hinds (Croydon Harriers) 8.46 Q
3 Marie Therese Png (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.58 q
4 Abbie Wroth (Walton AC) 8.68 q
5 Ashling Edward (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.99
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon Harriers) 8.66 Q
2 Elise Peever (Camberley & District AC) 8.83 Q
3 Teleisa Francis (Croydon Harriers) 8.92
4 Deborah Ibitoye (Herne Hill Harriers) 9.00
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.46 Q
2 Whitney Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 8.56 Q
3 Jessica Quartey-Pigot (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.69
4 Leila Abandah (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.93
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.60 Q
2 Benita Omotoyo (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.82 Q
3 Hannah Marshall (Croydon Harriers) 8.88
4 Lydie Whiteley (Crawley AC) 9.27
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 1
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.3 Q
2 Iesha Hinds (Croydon Harriers) 8.5 Q
3 Stephanie Montaque (Croydon Harriers) 8.6
4 Abbie Wroth (Walton AC) 8.7
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 2
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Christianne Risman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.4 Q
2 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.5 Q
2 Marie Therese Png (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.5
4 Whitney Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 8.7
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 3
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon Harriers) 8.3 Q
2 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.6 Q
3 Victoria Douglas (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.8
4 Benita Omotoyo (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.9
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 4
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.4 Q
2 Rachel Dickens (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 8.6 Q
3 Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.7
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.27 Q
2 Iesha Hinds (Croydon Harriers) 8.34 Q
3 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.52
3 Rachel Dickens (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 8.52
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon Harriers) 8.15 Q
2 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.35 Q
3 Christianne Risman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.36
4 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.66
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 1 March)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon Harriers) 8.13
2 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.33
3 Iesha Hinds (Croydon Harriers) 8.41
4 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.42

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.