SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 May 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2005
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Harry Aikines Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 10.80w +2.6
2 Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (Croydon Harriers) 11.04w +2.6
3 Ike Mba (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.05w +2.6
4 Ben Stanton (Sutton & District AC) 11.91w +2.6
5 Aaron Broderick (South London Harriers) 12.01w +2.6
6 Peter Ayoade (AMRTC) 12.31w +2.6
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Paul-Ayotunde Payne (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.47 -0.7
2 Deji Alli (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 11.57 -0.7
3 Alex Bell (Camberley & District AC) 11.70 -0.7
4 Jonathan Ofosu (Sutton & District AC) 11.72 -0.7
5 Nicholas Ako (AMRTC) 11.80 -0.7
6 George-Samuel Sakyi-Obimpeh (Sutton & District AC) 12.02 -0.7
7 Thomas Bartlett (Croydon Harriers) 12.73 -0.7
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Daniel Davis (Sutton & District AC) 10.96w +2.4
2 Phillip Doorgachurn (Belgrave Harriers) 11.12w +2.4
3 Darren Wollen (Croydon Harriers) 11.51w +2.4
4 Robert Green (Woking AC) 11.86w +2.4
5 Kayode Oladele (AMRTC) 12.14w +2.4
Under-20 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (Croydon Harriers) 11.04 +0.5
2 Phillip Doorgachurn (Belgrave Harriers) 11.12 +0.5
3 Jonathan Ofosu (Sutton & District AC) 11.45 +0.5
4 Deji Alli (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 11.47 +0.5
5 Robert Green (Woking AC) 11.90 +0.5
6 Ben Stanton (Sutton & District AC) 12.00 +0.5
7 Kayode Oladele (AMRTC) 12.23 +0.5
- Daniel Davis (Sutton & District AC) DNF +0.5
Under-20 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Harry Aikines Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 10.74 +1.9
2 Ike Mba (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.17 +1.9
3 Paul-Ayotunde Payne (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.51 +1.9
4 Darren Wollen (Croydon Harriers) 11.58 +1.9
5 Nicholas Ako (AMRTC) 11.60 +1.9
6 Alex Bell (Camberley & District AC) 11.62 +1.9
7 George-Samuel Sakyi-Obimpeh (Sutton & District AC) 11.91 +1.9
8 Aaron Broderick (South London Harriers) 12.14 +1.9
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 10.67 +0.4
2 Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (Croydon Harriers) 11.02 +0.4
3 Phillip Doorgachurn (Belgrave Harriers) 11.14 +0.4
4 Deji Alli (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 11.41 +0.4
5 Jonathan Ofosu (Sutton & District AC) 11.44 +0.4
6 Ike Mba (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.50 +0.4
7 Darren Wollen (Croydon Harriers) 11.52 +0.4
- Paul-Ayotunde Payne (Herne Hill Harriers) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.