SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 May 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2004
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 16 May)
1 Daniel Davis (Sutton & District AC) 11.36
2 Troy Flood (South London Harriers) 11.86
3 Hurraine Walcott (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.32
4 Zakeel Monium (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.53
5 Michael Asamoah (Croydon Harriers) 12.54
6 Jack Shurn (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.01
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 16 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 11.07 -0.6
2 Alex Bell (Camberley & District AC) 11.93 -0.6
3 David Korsah (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.14 -0.6
3 Yishaq Price (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.16 -0.6
5 Shaun Burchell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.51 -0.6
6 Aaron Miller-Broderick (South London Harriers) 12.71 -0.6
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 16 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Croydon Harriers) 11.3
2 David Cook (Epsom College) 11.5
3 Edwin Bamfo (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.7
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.8
5 James Deane (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.9
6 Ben Stanton (Sutton & District AC) 12.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 16 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 11.1
2 David Cook (Epsom College) 11.2
3 Edwin Bamfo (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.7
3 Troy Flood (South London Harriers) 11.7
5 David Korsah (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 16 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Croydon Harriers) 11.1
2 Daniel Davis (Sutton & District AC) 11.2
3 Alex Bell (Camberley & District AC) 11.7
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.7
5 Yishaq Price (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 16 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 10.5 CBP
2 Danny Doyley (Croydon Harriers) 10.8
3 Daniel Davis (Sutton & District AC) 10.9
4 Edwin Bamfo (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.5
5 Alex Bell (Camberley & District AC) 11.6
5 Troy Flood (South London Harriers) 11.6
7 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.7
8 David Cook (Epsom College) 15.7

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.