SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2011
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.39 -3.6 Q
2 Richard Harrington (Croydon Harriers) 13.00 -3.6 Q
3 Ben Gibson (Woking AC) 13.38 -3.6 Q
4 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 13.86 -3.6
5 Charles Fox (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.36 -3.6
6 Ben Moberg (Reigate Priory AC) 14.43 -3.6
7 Daniel Lewis-James (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.78 -3.6
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Frederick Afrifa (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.36 -4.1 Q
2 Jermaine Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.7 -4.1 Q
3 Rob Page (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 12.78 -4.1 Q
4 Rechmial Miller (Harris A) 13.08 -4.1 q
5 Creston Harrison (South London Harriers) 13.09 -4.1 q
6 Jamil Mohammed (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.32 -4.1
7 Max Fisher (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 15.10 -4.1
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.90 -3.8
2 Frederick Afrifa (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.14 -3.8
3 Jermaine Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.51 -3.8
4 Rob Page (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 12.59 -3.8
5 Rechmial Miller (Harris A) 12.63 -3.8
6 Richard Harrington (Croydon Harriers) 12.85 -3.8
7 Ben Gibson (Woking AC) 13.07 -3.8
8 Creston Harrison (South London Harriers) 13.07 -3.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.28 -3.8 Q
2 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 25.03 -3.8 Q
3 Rob Page (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 25.43 -3.8 Q
4 Creston Harrison (South London Harriers) 25.45 -3.8 q
5 Ben Gibson (Woking AC) 26.9 -3.8
6 Daniel Lewis-James (Herne Hill Harriers) 29.62 -3.8
7 Tomas Porter (Camberley & District AC) 32.39 -3.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Frederick Afrifa (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.5 -2.1 Q
2 Laurie Overtoom (Reigate Priory AC) 24.69 -2.1 Q
3 Richard Harrington (Croydon Harriers) 24.94 -2.1 Q
4 Raheen Stroude-McLean (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.18 -2.1 q
5 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 27.39 -2.1
6 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 29.14 -2.1
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.25 -0.6 CBP
2 Frederick Afrifa (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.62 -0.6
3 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 24.13 -0.6
4 Laurie Overtoom (Reigate Priory AC) 24.42 -0.6
5 Richard Harrington (Croydon Harriers) 24.8 -0.6
6 Raheen Stroude-McLean (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.8 -0.6
7 Rob Page (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 25.09 -0.6
8 Creston Harrison (South London Harriers) 25.19 -0.6
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 54.07
2 Laurie Overtoom (Reigate Priory AC) 55.82
3 Giles Robinson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 57.49
4 Hugo Madden (Guildford & Godalming AC) 58.04
5 Jacob Geraghty (South London Harriers) 58.77
6 Max Fisher (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 65.03
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Tom Holden (South London Harriers) 2:09.62 Q
2 Hugo Madden (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:11.25 q
3 Stirling Gibbons (Croydon Harriers) 2:18.04
4 Thomas Chappell (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:26.64
5 Rian McCawley (Camberley & District AC) 2:29.98
6 Joe Domingues (Oxted S) 2:35.41
7 Joshua Burrows (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:52.69
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Harvey Stainthorpe (Croydon Harriers) 2:11.82 Q
2 Ben Brunswick (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:12.81 q
3 Jacob Geraghty (South London Harriers) 2:14.63
4 Harry Spawforth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:19.61
5 Neil Wellard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:23.78
6 Matthew Boughton (Reigate Priory AC) 2:46.87
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 James Hancock (Sutton & District AC) 2:13.38 Q
2 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley & District AC) 2:14.19 q
3 Abdu Mohamed (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:23.56
4 Alex Cockwill (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:30.55
5 Oliver Baker (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:33.71
6 Robert Spalding (Croydon Harriers) 2:57.73
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Sakeriye Abdirahman (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:09.11 Q
2 Joseph Stanley (Reigate Priory AC) 2:09.72 q
3 Charlie Wyllie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:24.32
4 Brogan McCawley (Camberley & District AC) 2:26.20
5 William Parrott (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:32.49
6 James Green (Oxted S) 2:34.79
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Sakeriye Abdirahman (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:03.18
2 Harvey Stainthorpe (Croydon Harriers) 2:03.30
3 Tom Holden (South London Harriers) 2:04.23
4 Joseph Stanley (Reigate Priory AC) 2:06.28
5 James Hancock (Sutton & District AC) 2:09.48
6 Hugo Madden (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:13.46
7 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley & District AC) 2:13.79
8 Ben Brunswick (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:13.96
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Tom Holden (South London Harriers) 4:16.39 CBP
2 Gus Cockle (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:18.88
3 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:25.38
4 Cassian Hyde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:33.41
5 Joshua Haasz (Croydon Harriers) 4:34.08
6 George Gathercole (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:36.16
7 Nathan Mapperley (Cambridge Harriers) 4:36.79
8 Josh Bowden (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:42.25
9 Nathan Gibson (AGF) 4:55.90
10 Neil Wellard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5:01.04
11 Cormac Scully-King (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:01.91
12 Max Ferrari (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:07.43
13 Aaron Clark (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:08.31
14 Sam King (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 5:09.64
15 Edward Clark (Reigate Priory AC) 5:10.76
16 Jon Coates (Oxted S) 5:13.91
17 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton & District AC) 5:26.35
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Gus Cockle (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 9:25.97
2 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill Harriers) 9:36.69
3 George Gathercole (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 9:41.55
4 Cassian Hyde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 9:46.94
5 Fraser Cunningham (Herne Hill Harriers) 10:26.92
6 Jamie Brown (Reigate Priory AC) 10:39.18
7 Max Ferrari (Herne Hill Harriers) 11:09.32
8 Tomas Porter (Camberley & District AC) 12:44.56
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Jordan Otu (Croydon Harriers) 12.42 -1.5
2 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 12.79 -1.5
3 Alex Wall (Camberley & District AC) 14.42 -1.5
4 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 14.43 -1.5
5 James Rady (Holland Sports AC) 16.38 -1.5
- Garfield Francis (Herne Hill Harriers) DQ
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 1.5
2 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 1.5
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Aaron Clark (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.00
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 5.16 -1.1
2 Jermaine Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.1 -0.7
3 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon Harriers) 5.07 -2
4 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 4.83 -1.7
5 Giles Robinson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4.76 -1.5
6 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 4.64 -3.1
7 Garfield Francis (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.53 +0.5
8 Brogan McCawley (Camberley & District AC) 4.52 +0.9
9 Charles Fox (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.31 -1.4
10 Rian McCawley (Camberley & District AC) 3.78 -2.5
11 Tomas Porter (Camberley & District AC) 3.38 -2.1
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 11.82
2 Kyal Truong-Clarke (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) 11.7
3 Adesimi Obi-Adewole (South London Harriers) 11.44
4 Charlie Sandford (Camberley & District AC) 11.39
5 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 10.83
6 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 9.3
7 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 8.11
8 Craig Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 7.7
9 Alex Page (Woking AC) 7.34
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Adesimi Obi-Adewole (South London Harriers) 37.33
2 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 33.78
3 Thomas Phipps (Guildford & Godalming AC) 29.06
4 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 28.81
5 Charlie Sandford (Camberley & District AC) 27.48
6 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 26.78
7 Craig Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 24.31
8 Alex Page (Woking AC) 23.57
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 23.97
2 Craig Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 19.83
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley & District AC) 29.82
2 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 29.27
3 Craig Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 26.16
4 Giacomo Spagnoli (Croydon Harriers) 25.51
5 Rory McCann (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.52
6 Max Ferrari (Herne Hill Harriers) 18.58
7 James Bates (Herne Hill Harriers) 16.65
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Andrew Statter (Croydon Harriers) 19:10.13

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.