|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.3w | +2.5 | | | | 2 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.2w | +2.5 | | | | 3 | | H James | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.2w | +2.5 | | | | 4 | | M Okolo | (unattached) | 13.4w | +2.5 | | | | 5 | | G Parkinson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.4w | +2.5 | | | | 6 | | K Hatton | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.5w | +2.5 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | J Bethell | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.9 | -0.6 | | | | 2 | | M McIntosh | (Southwark AC) | 13.4 | -0.6 | | | | 3 | | R Holgate | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5 | -0.6 | | | | 4 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | -0.6 | | | | 5 | | C Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.9 | -0.6 | | | | 6 | | H Farrell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.2 | -0.6 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.9 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.2 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | N Haughton | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.4 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | Francoise Moore | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.0 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | Karen Simmons | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.2 | +0.5 | | | | 6 | | C Whitehead | (South London Harriers) | 14.4 | +0.5 | | | | 7 | | J Gay | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.8 | +0.5 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.6 | +0.6 | | | | 2 | | Michelle Pierre | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.8 | +0.6 | | | | 3 | | Karen Loten | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.4 | +0.6 | | | | 4 | | L Minney | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.5 | +0.6 | | | | 5 | | Anna Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.3 | +0.6 | | | | 6 | | P Lynch | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.4 | +0.6 | | | | 7 | | K Muller | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.7 | +0.6 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.4 | +1.6 | | | | 2 | | Michelle Pierre | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.7 | +1.6 | | | | 3 | | J Bethell | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.0 | +1.6 | | | | 4 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.0 | +1.6 | | | | 5 | | M Okolo | (unattached) | 13.3 | +1.6 | | | | 6 | | Karen Loten | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.4 | +1.6 | | | | 7 | | R Holgate | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.4 | +1.6 | | | | 8 | | Francoise Moore | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.1 | +1.6 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.4 | +1.2 | | | | 2 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.7 | +1.2 | | | | 3 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.1 | +1.2 | | | | 4 | | M McIntosh | (Southwark AC) | 13.2 | +1.2 | | | | 5 | | N Haughton | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.2 | +1.2 | | | | 6 | | M James | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.5 | +1.2 | | | | 7 | | L Minney | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.6 | +1.2 | | | | 8 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | +1.2 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.2 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.4 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.7 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | Michelle Pierre | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.9 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | J Bethell | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.2 | +0.5 | | | | 6 | | M McIntosh | (Southwark AC) | 13.2 | +0.5 | | | | 7 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.3 | +0.5 | | | | 8 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.3 | +0.5 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.1 | -0.3 | | | | 2 | | F Lambie | (Southwark AC) | 28.0 | -0.3 | | | | 3 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.2 | -0.3 | | | | 4 | | K Hatton | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.5 | -0.3 | | | | 5 | | C Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.7 | -0.3 | | | | 6 | | P Lynch | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 30.0 | -0.3 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Michelle Pierre | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.9 | +0.7 | | | | 2 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.2 | +0.7 | | | | 3 | | M Okolo | (unattached) | 27.9 | +0.7 | | | | 4 | | R Holgate | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.1 | +0.7 | | | | 5 | | L Minney | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.2 | +0.7 | | | | 6 | | Francoise Moore | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 30.4 | +0.7 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Michelle Moore | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 26.5 | +0.3 | | | | 2 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 26.5 | +0.3 | | | | 3 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.0 | +0.3 | | | | 4 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.6 | +0.3 | | | | 5 | | Karen Simmons | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.1 | +0.3 | | | | 6 | | C Lombard | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 30.9 | +0.3 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.7 | +1.1 | | | | 2 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 26.2 | +1.1 | | | | 3 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.2 | +1.1 | | | | 4 | | F Lambie | (Southwark AC) | 27.8 | +1.1 | | | | 5 | | M Okolo | (unattached) | 28.4 | +1.1 | | | | 6 | | L Minney | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.5 | +1.1 | | | | 7 | | C Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.5 | +1.1 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Michelle Pierre | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.6 | +0.6 | | | | 2 | | Michelle Moore | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 26.4 | +0.6 | | | | 3 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 26.8 | +0.6 | | | | 4 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.6 | +0.6 | | | | 5 | | R Holgate | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.9 | +0.6 | | | | 6 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.3 | +0.6 | | | | 7 | | K Hatton | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.5 | +0.6 | | | | 8 | | Karen Simmons | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.4 | +0.6 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.4 | +0.2 | | | | 2 | | Michelle Pierre | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.5 | +0.2 | | | | 3 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 25.7 | +0.2 | | | | 4 | | Michelle Moore | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 26.1 | +0.2 | | | | 5 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.7 | +0.2 | | | | 6 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.0 | +0.2 | | | | 7 | | F Lambie | (Southwark AC) | 27.4 | +0.2 | | | | 8 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.6 | +0.2 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 55.3 | | =CBP | | | 2 | | Hayley Payne | (Croydon Harriers) | 62.8 | | | | | 3 | | T Lenthall | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 66.0 | | | | | 4 | | N Hawkins | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 66.0 | | | | | 5 | | S Yeates | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 70.5 | | | | | 6 | | C Lombard | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 72.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | Susie Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:17.9 | | | | | 2 | | Celine Headen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:19.4 | | | | | 3 | | T Perrett | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:20.1 | | | | | 4 | | K Jones | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:25.1 | | | | | 5 | | A Ovington | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:29.6 | | | | | 6 | | T Lenthall | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:31.7 | | | | | 7 | | A Bridge | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:44.6 | | | | | 8 | | C Toms | | 2:46.7 | | | | | 9 | | E Gaw | (South London Harriers) | 2:48.1 | | | | | 10 | | S Yeates | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:53.0 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Celine Headen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:52.7 | | | | | 2 | | L Whittaker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:54.8 | | | | | 3 | | K Jones | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:55.2 | | | | | 4 | | T Perrett | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:59.4 | | | | | 5 | | A Ovington | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:59.8 | | | | | 6 | | C Downing | (Woking AC) | 5:00.4 | | | | | 7 | | Susie Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:12.7 | | | | | 8 | | J Bowden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:15.1 | | | | | 9 | | J Taylor | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 5:36.4 | | | | | 10 | | K Lyford | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:50.2 | | | | | 11 | | A Bridge | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:55.5 | | | | | 12 | | E Gaw | (South London Harriers) | 5:58.0 | | | | | 13 | | M Gray | (Woking AC) | 6:07.9 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | L Whittaker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 10:49.0 | | | | | 2 | | C Downing | (Woking AC) | 11:09.1 | | | | | 3 | | J Bowden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11:24.9 | | | | | 4 | | K Lyford | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11:46.9 | | | | | 5 | | M Besch | (Woking AC) | 11:51.3 | | | | | 6 | | L Ashley | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12:04.8 | | | | | 7 | | J Finney | (Woking AC) | 12:36.7 | | | | | 8 | | E Gaw | (South London Harriers) | 12:57.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11.9 | +1.4 | | | | 2 | | Karen Loten | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.4 | +1.4 | | | | 3 | | Diana Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | +1.4 | | | | 4 | | Andrea Ford | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 14.1 | +1.4 | | | | 5 | | J Gay | (unattached) | 14.9 | +1.4 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Catherine Parsons | (Hounslow AC) | 13.0 | -0.8 | | | | 2 | | Seta Krikorian | (Woking AC) | 13.5 | -0.8 | | | | 3 | | K Muller | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.9 | -0.8 | | | | 4 | | H Farrell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 16.8 | -0.8 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11.7 | +1.0 | | | | 2 | | Karen Loten | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.8 | +1.0 | | | | 3 | | Catherine Parsons | (Hounslow AC) | 13.1 | +1.0 | | | | 4 | | Seta Krikorian | (Woking AC) | 13.6 | +1.0 | | | | 5 | | Diana Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | +1.0 | | | | 6 | | Andrea Ford | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.8 | +1.0 | | | | 7 | | J Gay | (unattached) | 15.8 | +1.0 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 47.1 | | CBP | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC | | 2:26.4 | | | | | 2 | | Camberley & District AC | | 2:27.6 | | | | | 3 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 2:28.9 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 1.61 | | | | | 2 | | Sarah Winckless | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.58 | | | | | 3 | | E Gonthier | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.55 | | | | | 4 | | Diana Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.55 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5.22 | | | | | 2 | | M McIntosh |
|