|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.6w | +5.1 | | | | 2 | | P Thomas | (Merton Ladies) | 12.9w | +5.1 | | | | 3 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1w | +5.1 | | | | 4 | | Lois Byer | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.3w | +5.1 | | | | 5 | | C Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.4w | +5.1 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Delmena Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.6w | (+5.8) | | | | 2 | | M Towson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.9w | (+5.8) | | | | 3 | | Sharon John | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.9w | (+5.8) | | | | 4 | | C Mee | (Merton Ladies) | 13.0w | (+5.8) | | | | 5 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 13.8w | (+5.8) | | | | 6 | | Debbie Telford | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.9w | (+5.8) | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Sharon Carth | (Merton Ladies) | 12.6w | +4.6 | | | | 2 | | G Mahoney | (Belgrave Harriers) | 12.7w | +4.6 | | | | 3 | | Debbie Faichnie | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.8w | +4.6 | | | | 4 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 13.3w | +4.6 | | | | 5 | | Sarah Moulden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.7w | +4.6 | | | | 6 | | N Holdaway | (Surrey AC) | 14.3w | +4.6 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.3 | | | | | 2 | | Delmena Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.5 | | | | | 3 | | Sharon Carth | (Merton Ladies) | 12.6 | | | | | 4 | | M Towson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.7 | | | | | 5 | | G Mahoney | (Belgrave Harriers) | 12.7 | | | | | 6 | | P Thomas | (Merton Ladies) | 12.7 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Delmena Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.2 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Longhurst | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 26.3 | | | | | 3 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.8 | | | | | 4 | | H Obermuller | (Merton Ladies) | 27.6 | | | | | 5 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.2 | | | | | 6 | | N Holdaway | (Surrey AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 7 | | Debbie Telford | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 25.6 | | | | | 2 | | Francesca Weller | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.1 | | | | | 3 | | P Thomas | (Merton Ladies) | 26.4 | | | | | 4 | | P McQueen | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.7 | | | | | 5 | | Lois Byer | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.9 | | | | | 6 | | K Barwell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.0 | | | | | 7 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 28.9 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Sharon Carth | (Merton Ladies) | 25.2 | | | | | 2 | | M Towson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.2 | | | | | 3 | | Debbie Faichnie | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.6 | | | | | 4 | | Sharon John | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.1 | | | | | 5 | | A Bryden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 27.8 | | | | | 6 | | A Giles | (Surrey AC) | 30.3 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 25.1w | (+4.1) | | | | 2 | | Sharon Carth | (Merton Ladies) | 25.8w | (+4.1) | | | | 3 | | Delmena Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 25.9w | (+4.1) | | | | 4 | | M Towson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.0w | (+4.1) | | | | 5 | | Francesca Weller | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.6w | (+4.1) | | | | 6 | | Karen Longhurst | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 26.9w | (+4.1) | | | |
|
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Sharon Glover | (Croydon Harriers) | 61.2 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Longhurst | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 61.5 | | | | | 3 | | V Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 61.9 | | | | | 4 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 63.1 | | | | | 5 | | Samantha Lloyd | (Croydon Harriers) | 65.9 | | | | | 6 | | S Hills | (Woking AC) | 67.4 | | | | | 7 | | T Short | (Mitcham AC) | 68.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 59.3 | | | | | 2 | | Francesca Weller | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 60.9 | | | | | 3 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 63.2 | | | | | 4 | | L Purkiss | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 63.7 | | | | | 5 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 67.0 | | | | | 6 | | H Obermuller | (Merton Ladies) | 67.0 | | | | | 7 | | Jane Loughborough | (Croydon Harriers) | 71.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 58.8 | | | | | 2 | | K Barwell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 64.3 | | | | | 3 | | N Wyatt | (Woking AC) | 65.1 | | | | | 4 | | Anthea Ramos | (Croydon Harriers) | 66.1 | | | | | 5 | | A Giles | (Surrey AC) | 70.2 | | | | | 6 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 71.6 | | | | |
|
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:24.3 | | | | | 2 | | Joanne Holloway | (Hounslow AC) | 2:25.2 | | | | | 3 | | D Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.4 | | | | | 4 | | E Strain | (Surrey AC) | 2:29.5 | | | | | 5 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:30.4 | | | | | 6 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.8 | | | | | 7 | | J Henderson | (Merton Ladies) | 2:50.4 | | | | | 8 | | Jane Loughborough | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:51.0 | | | | | 9 | | H Bailey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 3:01.0 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Allison Bott | (Woking AC) | 2:30.8 | | | | | 2 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:32.6 | | | | | 3 | | Sue Lanham | (Mitcham AC) | 2:33.2 | | | | | 4 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 2:33.4 | | | | | 5 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 2:34.6 | | | | | 6 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:36.5 | | | | | 7 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:38.0 | | | | | 8 | | Anthea Ramos | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:40.5 | | | | | 9 | | H Obermuller | (Merton Ladies) | 2:42.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 2:19.4 | | | | | 2 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:20.4 | | | | | 3 | | Sue Lanham | (Mitcham AC) | 2:23.5 | | | | | 4 | | Joanne Holloway | (Hounslow AC) | 2:25.9 | | | | | 5 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:29.0 | | | | | 6 | | Allison Bott | (Woking AC) | 2:29.9 | | | | | 7 | | D Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 2:32.1 | | | | | 8 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:33.3 | | | | | 9 | | E Strain | (Surrey AC) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 10 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:38.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:00.2 | | | | | 2 | | Sandra Skinner | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:03.6 | | | | | 3 | | Allison Bott | (Woking AC) | 5:07.4 | | | | | 4 | | Sue Lanham | (Mitcham AC) | 5:09.3 | | | | | 5 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:12.8 | | | | | 6 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:18.5 | | | | | 7 | | L Harris | (Haslemere Border AC) | 5:25.9 | | | | | 8 | | S Hayter | (Surrey AC) | 5:41.6 | | | | | 9 | | H Bailey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 6:08.2 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:03.8 | | | | | 2 | | Joanne Holloway | (Hounslow AC) | 5:06.1 | | | | | 3 | | D Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:07.6 | | | | | 4 | | S Wallwork | (Surrey AC) | 5:11.7 | | | | | 5 | | H Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:14.1 | | | | | 6 | | F McDaniel | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:18.9 | | | | | 7 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:25.2 | | | | | 8 | | H Tippell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:50.9 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:42.1 | | | | | 2 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:53.6 | | | | | 3 | | Sue Lanham | (Mitcham AC) | 4:54.8 | | | | | 4 | | Joanne Holloway | (Hounslow AC) | 4:56.0 | | | | | 5 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:00.7 | | | | | 6 | | Sandra Skinner | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:02.0 | | | | | 7 | | Allison Bott | (Woking AC) | 5:09.6 | | | | | 8 | | S Wallwork | (Surrey AC) | 5:10.9 | | | | | 9 | | D Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:10.9 | | | | | 10 | | H Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:14.6 | | | | | 11 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:23.1 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 15.0w | +3.6 | CBP | | | 2 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 15.2w | +3.6 | | | | 3 | | M Coombs | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 16.0w | +3.6 | | | | 4 | | Katherine Childs | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 16.0w | +3.6 | | | | 5 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 17.3w | +3.6 | | | | 6 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 20.3w | +3.6 | | | | 7 | | A Bryden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 21.9w | +3.6 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Alison Clarke | (Croydon Harriers) | 72.1 | | | | | 2 | | L Purkiss | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 72.5 | | | | | 3 | | K Gough | (Crawley AC) | 73.9 | | | | | 4 | | A Giles | (Surrey AC) | 79.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 2:25.7 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon Harriers | | 2:32.6 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham AC | | 2:35.0 | | | | | 4 | | Surrey AC | | 2:37.4 | | | | | 5 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 2:38.4 | | | | | 6 | | Redhill & Reigate AC | | 2:38.6 | | | | | - | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | DSQ | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Alexandra Langdon | (Walton AC) | 1.64 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Gomes | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.64 | | | | | 3 | | Katherine Childs | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.61 | | | | | 4 | | J Reeves | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.61 | | | | | 5 | = | C Best | (Woking AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 5 | = | Amanda Tingay | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 6 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 7 | | S Tyers | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 1.35 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Sharon John | (Croydon Harriers) | 5.50 | | | | | 2 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 5.22 | | | | | 3 | | M Coombs | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.91 | | | | | 4 | | C Best | (Woking AC) | 4.80 | | | | | 5 | | T Short | (Mitcham AC) | 4.71 | | | | | 6 | | A Cartmel | (Walton AC) | 4.68 | | | | | 7 | | J Reeves | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.62 | | | | | 8 | | A Zammit | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 4.56 | | | | | 9 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 4.55 | | | | | 10 | | C Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.53 | | | | | 11 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.18 | | | | | 12 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 4.11 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Iona Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 10.54 | | | | | 2 | | L Knight | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 8.41 | | | | | 3 | | M Stewart | (Merton Ladies) | 8.32 | | | | | 4 | | D Hatcher | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 7.93 | | | | | 5 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 7.89 | | | | | 6 | | A Neal | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 7.65 | | | | | 7 | | P Hampson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 7.26 | | | | | 8 | | Jill Older | (Croydon Harriers) | 7.07 | | | | | 9 | | Sarah Clifford | (Croydon Harriers) | 7.01 | | | | | 10 | | L Grevatt | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 6.98 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Iona Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 34.44 | | | | | 2 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 30.58 | | | | | 3 | | Jill Older | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.90 | | | | | 4 | | D Hatcher | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 25.58 | | | | | 5 | | A Neal | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 25.20 | | | | | 6 | | P Hampson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 25.04 | | | | | 7 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 24.64 | | | | | 8 | | Sarah Clifford | (Croydon Harriers) | 21.06 | | | | | 9 | | K Tomlin | | 20.70 | | | | | 10 | | A Jolliffe | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 20.54 | | | | | 11 | | D Rodger | (Surrey AC) | 19.74 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Nicola Sutherland | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 35.02 | | | | | 2 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 32.36 | | | | | 3 | | P Hampson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 25.36 | | | | | 4 | | S Pawsey | (Mitcham AC) | 25.34 | | | | | 5 | | L Grevatt | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 20.84 | | | | | 6 | | D Rodger | (Surrey AC) | 17.68 | | | | |
|