|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | L Stewart | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.5 | | | | | 2 | | S Smith | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 3 | | D Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.5 | | | | | 4 | | P Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Perry | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.8 | | | | | 6 | | S Lowe-Laurie | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | | | | | 7 | | J Powell | (Trin. HS) | 14.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.9 | | | | | 2 | | Lisa Thompson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.0 | | | | | 3 | | J Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.1 | | | | | 4 | | S Grant | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 5 | | J Carter | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 6 | | S Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | | | | | 7 | | D Alexander | (Camberley & District AC) | 15.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | L Stewart | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.5 | | | | | 2 | | S Smith | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 3 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.3 | | | | | 4 | | Lisa Thompson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 5 | | J Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.3 | | | | | 6 | | D Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.3 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | L Stewart | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.1 | | | | | 2 | | H Brown | (Mitcham AC) | 26.8 | | | | | 3 | | S Perry | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.1 | | | | | 4 | | P Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 27.3 | | | | | 5 | | S Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | | 6 | | T Dobson | (Trin. HS) | 31.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.7 | | | | | 2 | | J Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 26.9 | | | | | 3 | | S Grant | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.5 | | | | | 4 | | S Lowe-Laurie | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | | 5 | | J Morriss | (Camberley & District AC) | 29.8 | | | | | 6 | | D Alexander | (Camberley & District AC) | 31.2 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | L Stewart | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 25.7 | | | | | 2 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.5 | | | | | 3 | | J Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 26.7 | | | | | 4 | | H Brown | (Mitcham AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 5 | | S Perry | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.5 | | | | | 6 | | P Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 27.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 58.0 | | | | | 2 | | Jackie Hennessy | (Croydon Harriers) | 61.6 | | | | | 3 | | C Field | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 61.8 | | | | | 4 | | Carolyn Plummer | (Mitcham AC) | 64.1 | | | | | 5 | | V Ballard | (Mitcham AC) | 69.2 | | | | | 6 | | C Tipple | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 69.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Della Quaife | (Croydon Harriers) | 61.3 | | | | | 2 | | Julie Compton | (Bracknell AC) | 61.4 | | | | | 3 | | A Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 62.7 | | | | | 4 | | E Cannon | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 64.1 | | | | | 5 | | J Morriss | (Camberley & District AC) | 66.2 | | | | | 6 | | C Larbey | (Crawley AC) | 71.9 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 57.3 | | | | | 2 | | Della Quaife | (Croydon Harriers) | 60.3 | | | | | 3 | | Julie Compton | (Bracknell AC) | 60.6 | | | | | 4 | | Jackie Hennessy | (Croydon Harriers) | 60.8 | | | | | 5 | | C Field | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 61.8 | | | | | 6 | | A Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 64.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Julie Compton | (Bracknell AC) | 2:25.5 | | | | | 2 | | E Hannan | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:26.3 | | | | | 3 | | J Frankland | (Mitcham AC) | 2:27.0 | | | | | 4 | | E Atkinson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:27.7 | | | | | 5 | | Angela Whatley | (Woking AC) | 2:33.8 | | | | | 6 | | L Ward | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:35.9 | | | | | 7 | | E Cannon | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:45.0 | | | | | 8 | | V Ballard | (Mitcham AC) | NTT | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:34.1 | | | | | 2 | | B Mulcany | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:38.9 | | | | | 3 | | T Cobden | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:40.0 | | | | | 4 | | J Gascoigne | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:41.8 | | | | | 5 | | J Ronley | (Woking AC) | 2:43.2 | | | | | 6 | | C Ringsell | (Mitcham AC) | 2:44.1 | | | | | 7 | | C Tipple | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:48.2 | | | | | 8 | | A Bofinger | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:51.2 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:20.0 | | | | | 2 | | Julie Compton | (Bracknell AC) | 2:23.5 | | | | | 3 | | E Hannan | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:29.2 | | | | | 4 | | E Atkinson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:29.8 | | | | | 5 | | Angela Whatley | (Woking AC) | 2:32.4 | | | | | 6 | | L Ward | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.4 | | | | | 7 | | J Frankland | (Mitcham AC) | 2:38.4 | | | | | 8 | | B Mulcany | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:40.8 | | | | | 9 | | C Ringsell | (Mitcham AC) | 2:48.7 | | | | | 10 | | J Gascoigne | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:52.0 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:41.8 | | CBP | | | 2 | | E Hannan | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:01.8 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Brooker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:04.0 | | | | | 4 | | T Cobden | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:07.5 | | | | | 5 | | H Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:09.9 | | | | | 6 | | J Frankland | (Mitcham AC) | 5:12.9 | | | | | 7 | | Angela Whatley | (Woking AC) | 5:15.1 | | | | | 8 | | L Ward | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:17.3 | | | | | 9 | | B Mulcany | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:20.2 | | | | | 10 | | E Atkinson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 5:24.0 | | | | | 11 | | J Gascoigne | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:30.7 | | | | | 12 | | J Smedmor | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:31.3 | | | | | 13 | | A Bofinger | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:51.3 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | S Smith | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 12.1 | | | | | 2 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 12.5 | | | | | 3 | | J Andrews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.5 | | | | | 4 | | D Martin | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 5 | | E Bell | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 6 | | J Powell | (Trin H Sch) | 14.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | D Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.6 | | | | | 2 | | Lisa Thompson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 12.7 | | | | | 3 | | Carolyn Plummer | (Mitcham AC) | 12.7 | | | | | 4 | | Jackie Allder | (Mitcham AC) | 12.8 | | | | | 5 | | P Salter | (Woking AC) | 13.1 | | | | | 6 | | Michele Davey | (Surrey AC) | 13.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | S Smith | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 12.1 | | | | | 2 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 12.5 | | | | | 3 | | D Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.6 | | | | | 4 | | Carolyn Plummer | (Mitcham AC) | 12.6 | | | | | 5 | | J Andrews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.6 | | | | | 6 | | Lisa Thompson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 12.8 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 2:30.9 | | | | | 2 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 2:30.9 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 2:32.0 | | | | | 4 | | Woking AC | | 2:41.3 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 2:25.3 | | | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 2:34.6 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 2:36.7 | | | | | 4 | | Surrey AC | | 2:37.4 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 2:23.2 | | | | | 2 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 2:29.1 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 2:29.7 | | | | | 4 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 2:31.2 | | | | | 5 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 2:36.2 | | | | | 6 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 2:40.2 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 11 May) | | | Result not available | | | | | | | | | Please contact webmaster | | | | | | | | | if you have the results. | | | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Jane Punter | (Mitcham AC) | 5.19 | | | | | 2 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 4.85 | | | | | 3 | | S Perry | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.74 | | | | | 4 | | P Salter | (Woking AC) | 4.67 | | | | | 5 | | Vivienne Hill | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4.35 | | | | | 6 | | J Dobson | (Trin H Sch) | 4.11 | | | | | 7 | | S Moore | (Trin H Sch) | 4.06 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Karen Phillips | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9.99 | | | | | 2 | | A Simmons | (Surrey AC) | 9.50 | | | | | 3 | | S Waugh | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 8.06 | | | | | 4 | | Jacqueline Green | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 8.01 | | | | | 5 | | A Coley | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 7.85 | | | | | 6 | | Carolyn Plummer | (Mitcham AC) | 7.67 | | | | | 7 | | M Katsarides | (Trin H Sch) | 6.48 | | | | | 8 | | N Johnson | (Trin H Sch) | 5.67 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Karen Phillips | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 36.62 | | | | | 2 | | A Simmons | (Surrey AC) | 25.86 | | | | | 3 | | C Salter | (Woking AC) | 21.10 | | | | | 4 | | P James | (Trin. HS) | 17.66 | | | | | 5 | | S Wallace | (Trin. HS) | 16.44 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | T Peck | (Surrey AC) | 29.84 | | | | | 2 | | K White | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.50 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Millington | (Surrey AC) | 24.04 | | | | | 4 | | N Johnson | (Trin. HS) | 11.30 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Ewell Court, 16 April) | 1 | | D Hoar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 17:15.6 | | | | | 2 | | M Way | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 17:50.0 | | | | | 3 | | G Brackpool | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 17:51.4 | | | | | 4 | | J Pritchard | (Belgrave Harriers) | 18:00.0 | | | | | 5 | | Karen Puffett | (Croydon Harriers) | 18:28.0 | | | | |
|