|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | C Pageot | (Woking AC) | 13.6 | -2.3 | | | | 2 | | I Nunneley | (Nonsuch S) | 13.7 | -2.3 | | | | 3 | | S Wilson | (Walton AC) | 13.8 | -2.3 | | | | 4 | | K Hatton | (Camberley & District AC) | 14.0 | -2.3 | | | | 5 | | C Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.3 | -2.3 | | | | 6 | | Diana Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3 | -2.3 | | | | 7 | | A Toye | (Croydon Harriers) | 15.7 | -2.3 | | | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Karen Loten | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.6 | +1.0 | | | | 2 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | +1.0 | | | | 3 | | E Harris | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.0 | +1.0 | | | | 4 | | M Capel | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.0 | +1.0 | | | | 5 | | E Miles | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.6 | +1.0 | | | | 6 | | F Coley | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.6 | +1.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Amanda Brown | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.7 | -0.2 | | | | 2 | | B Dooks | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.9 | -0.2 | | | | 3 | | C Thomas | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.0 | -0.2 | | | | 4 | | H Morgan | (Camberley & District AC) | 14.7 | -0.2 | | | | 5 | | J Broad | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.9 | -0.2 | | | | 6 | | H Farrell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.4 | -0.2 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.4 | +0.2 | | | | 2 | | C Pageot | (Woking AC) | 13.6 | +0.2 | | | | 3 | | Amanda Brown | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.7 | +0.2 | | | | 4 | | K Hatton | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.8 | +0.2 | | | | 5 | | B Dooks | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.9 | +0.2 | | | | 6 | | M Capel | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.0 | +0.2 | | | | 7 | | C Thomas | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.1 | +0.2 | | | | 8 | | H Morgan | (Camberley & District AC) | 14.8 | +0.2 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Karen Loten | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.3 | +0.8 | | | | 2 | | I Nunneley | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.5 | +0.8 | | | | 3 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.6 | +0.8 | | | | 4 | | S Wilson | (Walton AC) | 13.7 | +0.8 | | | | 5 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | +0.8 | | | | 6 | | E Harris | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.9 | +0.8 | | | | 7 | | Andrea Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.0 | +0.8 | | | | 8 | | D Simpson | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.3 | +0.8 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Karen Loten | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.3 | -1.1 | | | | 2 | | I Nunneley | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.4 | -1.1 | | | | 3 | | C Pageot | (Woking AC) | 13.5 | -1.1 | | | | 4 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | -1.1 | | | | 5 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.6 | -1.1 | | | | 6 | | Amanda Brown | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.6 | -1.1 | | | | 7 | | S Wilson | (Walton AC) | 13.7 | -1.1 | | | | 8 | | K Hatton | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.9 | -1.1 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | S Shepherd | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.4 | -0.7 | | | | 2 | | C Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.8 | -0.7 | | | | 3 | | K Hatton | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.9 | -0.7 | | | | 4 | | C Thomas | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 28.9 | -0.7 | | | | 5 | | N Hawkins | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.3 | -0.7 | | | | 6 | | L Hill | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 31.4 | -0.7 | | | | 7 | | A Toye | (Croydon Harriers) | 31.8 | -0.7 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.3 | -1.9 | | | | 2 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.6 | -1.9 | | | | 3 | | S Wilson | (Walton AC) | 28.8 | -1.9 | | | | 4 | | Andrea Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.9 | -1.9 | | | | 5 | | E Harris | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.0 | -1.9 | | | | 6 | | I Nunneley | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 29.4 | -1.9 | | | | 7 | | J Broad | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.9 | -1.9 | | | | 8 | | F Coley | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 30.0 | -1.9 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.9 | -1.1 | | | | 2 | | E Abercombie | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.7 | -1.1 | | | | 3 | | B Dooks | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.7 | -1.1 | | | | 4 | | P De Fraine | (Walton AC) | 29.1 | -1.1 | | | | 5 | | M Capel | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.6 | -1.1 | | | | 6 | | E Miles | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 31.1 | -1.1 | | | | 7 | | S Torbet | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 32.2 | -1.1 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.5 | +1.1 | | | | 2 | | S Shepherd | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.9 | +1.1 | | | | 3 | | E Abercombie | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.4 | +1.1 | | | | 4 | | K Hatton | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.4 | +1.1 | | | | 5 | | C Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.6 | +1.1 | | | | 6 | | E Harris | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.0 | +1.1 | | | | 7 | | N Hawkins | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.0 | +1.1 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.2 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.2 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | S Wilson | (Walton AC) | 28.3 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | B Dooks | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.5 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | Andrea Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.8 | +0.5 | | | | 6 | | C Thomas | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 29.1 | +0.5 | | | | 7 | | P De Fraine | (Walton AC) | 29.1 | +0.5 | | | | 8 | | M Capel | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.4 | +0.5 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | S Shepherd | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.1 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.8 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | R Holman | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.8 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | S Wilson | (Walton AC) | 28.4 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | B Dooks | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.4 | +0.5 | | | | 6 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.7 | +0.5 | | | | 7 | | E Abercombie | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.9 | +0.5 | | | | 8 | | K Hatton | (Camberley & District AC) | 29.1 | +0.5 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Kelly Turner | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.1 | | | | | 2 | | M Besch | (Woking AC) | 3:35.5 | | | | | 3 | | J Wilkinson | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:38.3 | | | | | 4 | | G Gillchrest | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:43.6 | | | | | 5 | | L Tombs | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:45.3 | | | | | 6 | | Y Bartlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:47.1 | | | | | 7 | | C Scares | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:48.1 | | | | | 8 | | C Coney | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:48.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | S Townsley | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:36.0 | | | | | 2 | | T Bostock | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:38.1 | | | | | 3 | | T Adam | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:43.1 | | | | | 4 | | P Ellingham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:46.4 | | | | | 5 | | H King | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:48.2 | | | | | 6 | | D Johnson | (Woking AC) | 2:54.0 | | | | | 7 | | L Hickmott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:59.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Rachel Crane | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:35.3 | | | | | 2 | | N Hawkins | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:37.1 | | | | | 3 | | K Jones | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:38.1 | | | | | 4 | | J Watson | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:40.9 | | | | | 5 | | H Quay | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:41.7 | | | | | 6 | | N Silverside | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:43.8 | | | | | 7 | | F Tomlinson | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:56.5 | | | | | 8 | | S Yeates | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:59.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Karen Chilver | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:34.3 | | | | | 2 | | T Hughes | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:38.0 | | | | | 3 | | S Torbet | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:38.0 | | | | | 4 | | A Bridge | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:43.4 | | | | | 5 | | L Hill | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:47.5 | | | | | 6 | | J Prendergast | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:50.3 | | | | | 7 | | J Taylor | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:54.1 | | | | | 8 | | N Cann | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:54.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 24 April) | 1 | | Kelly Turner | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:26.2 | | | | | 2 | | S Townsley | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:29.3 | | | | | 3 | | N Hawkins | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:29.6 | | | | | 4 | | Rachel Crane | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:30.1 | | | | | 5 | | T Bostock | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:33.0 | | | | | 6 | | K Jones | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:33.4 | | | | | 7 | | M Besch | (Woking AC) | 2:34.9 | | | | | 8 | | Karen Chilver | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:35.4 | | | | | 9 | | J Wilkinson | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:37.8 | | | | | 10 | | T Hughes | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:38.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | T Bostock | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:11.9 | | | | | 2 | | L Turner | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:16.0 | | | | | 3 | | Rachel Crane | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:16.4 | | | | | 4 | | S Torbet | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:17.1 | | | | | 5 | | H Quay | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:19.4 | | | | | 6 | | S Loder | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:31.0 | | | | | 7 | | Y Bartlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:32.8 | | | | | 8 | | N Cann | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:38.2 | | | | | 9 | | A Bridge | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:39.7 | | | | | 10 | | J Prendergast | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:41.8 | | | | | 11 | | A Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:46.0 | | | | | 12 | | E Tomlinson | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 5:54.4 | | | | | 13 | | E Bowden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 6:11.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | K Jones | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:28.9 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Chilver | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:29.5 | | | | | 3 | | N Hawkins | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:29.5 | | | | | 4 | | N Silverside | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:29.9 | | | | | 5 | | K McIlmurrey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:30.8 | | | | | 6 | | L Thompson | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:33.8 | | | | | 7 | | J Taylor | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 5:35.6 | | | | | 8 | | C Furness | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:35.8 | | | | | 9 | | C Scares | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:37.3 | | | | | 10 | | Lisa Fillingham | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:40.0 | | | | | 11 | | B Ellingham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:41.4 | | | | | 12 | | H King | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 5:41.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Kelly Turner | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:57.5 | | | | | 2 | | K Jones | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:59.2 | | | | | 3 | | T Bostock | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:06.8 | | | | | 4 | | Karen Chilver | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:07.6 | | | | | 5 | | N Hawkins | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:12.2 | | | | | 6 | | Rachel Crane | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:13.5 | | | | | 7 | | H Quay | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:15.6 | | | | | 8 | | K McIlmurrey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:23.6 | | | | | 9 | | S Torbet | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:25.9 | | | | | 10 | | S Loder | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:31.8 | | | | | 11 | | L Thompson | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:33.8 | | | | | 12 | | J Taylor | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 5:37.8 | | | | | 13 | | N Silverside | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:40.5 | | | | | 14 | | Y Bartlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:44.4 | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.89 | | | | | 2 | | C Pageot | (Woking AC) | 4.82 | | | | | 3 | | C Masters | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.74 | | | | | 4 | | C Thomas | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4.69 | | | | | 5 | | Diana Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.63 | | | | | 6 | | Carolyn May | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.54 | | | | | 7 | | C Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.34 | | | | | 8 | | I Nunneley | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.32 | | | | | 9 | | Clare Gambriel | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4.18 | | | | | 10 | | N Price | (Nonsuch School, Cheam) | 4.17 | | | | | 11 | | J Watson | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.11 | | | | | 12 | | H Mitchell | (Nonsuch School, Cheam) | 4.02 | | | | | 13 | | A Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.00 | | | | | 14 | | S Harvey | (Nonsuch School, Cheam) | 3.74 | | | | | 15 | | Fiona Head | (Croydon Harriers) | 3.44 | | | | |
| | |
| | |
|