|
Today's Date:
10 May 2024
|
Veterans Track & Field Championships, Kingsmeadow, 21 June 2003 |
Click on Age Group below:-
M40
100M |
1 Mark Baker (HW) |
11.81 |
|
200M |
1 Mark Baker (HW) |
24.30 |
|
2 Glen Reddington (WSEH) |
11.98 |
|
|
2 Mark Butler (E&E) |
24.42 |
|
3 Pat Logan K&P) |
12.16 |
|
|
3 Glen Reddington (WSEH) |
24.66 |
|
4 Michael Pardoe (Ach) |
12.44 |
|
|
4 Michael Pardoe (Ach) |
25.73 |
|
6 Alan Self (DMV) |
13.00 |
|
|
5 Alan Self (DMV) |
26.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400M |
1 Mark Butler (E&E) |
54.5 |
|
800M |
1 Ian Wright (Croy) |
2:03.3 CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Lawrence Clancy (DMV) |
2:20.6 |
1500M |
1 Victor Maughn (HHH) |
4:26.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Clive Abbott (E&E) |
4:31.17 |
|
5000M |
1 Barry Broe (E&E) |
16:24.30 |
|
3 Mark Chapman (Serp) |
4:42.29 |
|
|
2 Jeremy Weightman (Box) |
16:54.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 Tony Sheppard (Strag) |
17:16.99 |
110 Hurdles |
1 Glen Reddington (WSEH) |
16.24 CBP |
|
|
4 Malcolm Woodman (RPR) |
19:07.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 Elias Aviles (HW) |
20:12.20 |
High Jump |
1 Alan Self (DMV) |
1.55m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
1 Michael Pardoe (Ach) |
5.63m |
Triple Jump |
1 Alan Self (DMV) |
9.90m |
|
|
2 Alan Self (DMV) |
5.02m |
|
|
|
|
|
3 Wayne Abrehart (Sutt) |
4.45m |
Shot |
1 Peter Todd (RSB) |
11.35m |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Wayne Abrehart (Sutt) |
6.83m |
|
Discus |
1 Peter Todd (RSB) |
39.06m |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Wayne Abrehart (Sutt) |
19.61m |
Hammer |
1 P Todd (RSB) |
40.77m CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin |
1 Wayne Abrehart (Sutt) |
26.04m |
M45
100M |
1 David Blunt (E&E) |
13.38 |
|
400M |
1 Hugh Saxby (HW) |
59.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800M |
1 Hugh Saxby (HW) |
2:16.19 |
|
1500M |
1 Nigel Burnell (VAC) |
4:45.68 |
|
2 Jack Rutherford (Walt) |
2:28.15 |
|
|
2 Hugh Saxby (HW) |
4:57.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 Alan Dolton (SoC) |
5:08.83 |
5000M |
1 Ray Marriott (SLH) |
16:25.18 |
|
|
4 Stephen Edwards (Serp) |
5:20.2 |
|
2 Richard Pitt (TVH) |
18:22.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 Stephen Instone (Rane) |
18:22.57 |
|
3K Walk |
1 Alan Dolton (SoC) |
20:33.13 |
|
4 Kieron Fennelly (SB) |
18:58.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
1 David Blunt (E&E) |
1.50m |
Long Jump |
1 David Blunt (E&E) |
4.79m |
|
|
2 Richard Pitt (TVH) |
1.20m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
1 David Blunt (E&E) |
9.92m |
|
Shot |
1 Richard Pitt (THH) |
5.67m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus |
1 Richard Pitt (TVH) |
11.65m |
|
Javelin |
1 Richard Pitt (TVH) |
22.22m |
M50
100M |
1 Geoff Walcott (HW) |
12.35 |
|
200M |
1 Geoff Walcott (HW) |
24.93 |
|
2 Terry Hall (RSB) |
13.38 |
|
|
2 Terry Hall (RSB) |
28.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400M |
1 G Walcott (HW) |
56.36 CBP |
|
800M |
1 David Hayward (Croy) |
2:23.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500M |
1 Stewart Littlewood (HW) |
4:52.46 |
|
5000M |
1 Stewart Littlewood (HW) |
18:20.61 |
|
2 Peter Durrans (HHH) |
4:54.05 |
|
|
2 Malcolm Field (BA) |
18:43.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 Hurdles |
1 Terry Hall (RSB) |
17.06 CBP |
|
400 Hurdles |
1 Terry Hall (RSB) |
65.4 CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yarn Ballard (Croy) |
71.0 |
3K Walk |
1 Dave Hoban (SoC) |
20:44.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
1 Yarn Ballard (Croy) |
1.43m CBP |
Pole Vault |
1 Nick Phipps (Wok) |
3.20m CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
1 Yarn Ballard (Croy) |
4.77m |
Triple Jump |
1 Yarn Ballard (Croy) |
9.16m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot |
1 Tony Richards (Croy) |
12.25m |
Discus |
1 Tony Richards (Croy) |
41.14m |
|
|
2 Nigel Hooker (Has B) |
11.83m |
|
2 Nigel Hooker (Has B) |
35.97m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammer |
1 Nigel Hooker (Has B) |
43.79m |
Javelin |
1 Joe Eastwood (Wok) |
43.97m |
|
|
|
|
M55
100M |
1 Graham Pope (Croy) |
12.97 |
|
200M |
1 Terry Bissett (E&E) |
26.29 |
|
2 Terry Bissett (E&E) |
13.03 |
|
|
2 David Whitaker (E&E) |
29.04 |
|
3 David Whitaker (E&E) |
13.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 Bohdon Luklinski (G&G) |
14.09 |
|
400M |
1 Graham Pope (Croy) |
59.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 David Whitaker (E&E) |
66.34 |
800M |
1 Ken Lee (Croy) |
2:27.29 |
|
|
3 Cashel Riordan (K&P) |
67.86 |
|
2 Cashel Riordan (K&P) |
2:40.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500M |
1 Alan Davidson (Has B) |
5:25.52 |
5000M |
1 Stephen Badgery (HW) |
17:19.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Liam O'Hare (Barn) |
17:57.38 |
|
100 Hurdles |
1 Bohdon Luklinski (G&G) |
19.74 |
|
3 Stewart McIntyre (Reig) |
18:04.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 Dennis Williams (HW) |
19:45.54 |
|
3K Walk |
1 Carl Lawton (Belg) |
15:04.65 |
|
5 Alan Davidson (Has B) |
20:07.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot |
1 Bohdon Luklinski (G&G) |
10.66m |
Discus |
1 Chris Melluish (Camb H) |
31.60m |
|
|
2 Chris Melluish (Camb H) |
9.08m |
|
2 Bohdon Luklinski (G&G) |
30.22m |
|
|
3 Peter Giles (HW) |
7.07m |
|
3 Peter Giles (HW) |
16.95m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammer |
1 Chris Melluish (Camb H) |
47.09m |
Javelin |
1 Peter Giles (HW) |
24.31m |
|
|
|
|
M60
100M |
1 Charles Isetts (K&P) |
13.44 |
|
200M |
1 Charles Isetts (K&P) |
28.09 |
|
2 Frank Haque (HW) |
13.64 |
|
|
2 Kevin Burnett (SoC) |
33.69 |
|
3 Norman Rice (E&E) |
14.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 Kevin Burnett (SoC) |
16.24 |
|
400M |
Fred Bush (Hasl B) |
63.74 CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800M |
1 John Garber (TVH) |
2:54.67 |
|
1500M |
1 Robin Dickson (Croy) |
5:16.47 CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
2 John Garber (TVH) |
5:52.03 |
100 Hurdles |
1 Brian Harlick (E&E) |
21.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
300 Hurdles |
Fred Bush (Hasl B) |
49.16 CBP |
High Jump |
1 Brian Harlick (E&E) |
1.20m =CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault |
1 Brian Harlick (E&E) |
2.80m CBP |
Long Jump |
1 Frank Haque (HW) |
4.37m |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Kevin Burnett (SoC) |
3.07m |
|
Triple Jump |
1 Norman Rice (E&E) |
10.01m |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Frank Haque (HW) |
9.50m |
Shot |
1 Eric Barker (Croy) |
13.54m CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Norman Rice (E&E) |
11.47m |
|
Discus |
1 Brian Harlick (E&E) |
34.19m |
|
3 Brian Harlick (E&E) |
9.27m |
|
|
2 Kevin Burnett (SoC) |
21.57m |
|
4 Kevin Burnett (SoC) |
6.18m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammer |
1 Eric Barker (Croy) |
47.23m CBP |
Javelin |
1 John Webster (HW) |
35.71m |
|
|
2 John Webster (HW) |
34.87m |
|
2 Brian Harlick (E&E) |
25.75m |
|
|
3 Norman Rice (E&E) |
34.17m |
|
3 Kevin Burnett (SoC) |
20.53m |
|
|
4 Kevin Burnett (SoC) |
17.00m |
M65
200M |
1 Robert Neville (E&E) |
32.43 |
|
400M |
1 Robert Neville (E&E) |
75.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5000M |
1 Keith Spacie (THH) |
20:12.72 CBP |
|
Long Jump |
1 Colin Sheppard (BMH) |
3.61m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
1 Colin Sheppard (BMH) |
7.59m |
|
|
|
|
M70
100M |
1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) |
16.29 |
|
200M |
1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) |
35.13 CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5000M |
1 Derek Porter (VAC) |
26:04.34 |
|
3K Walk |
1 John May (VAC) |
23:04.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) |
1.15m |
|
Long Jump |
1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) |
3.53m CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) |
7.06m CBP |
|
Shot |
1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) |
11.34m CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus |
1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) |
23.05m |
|
Hammer |
1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) |
28.52m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin |
1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) |
23.95m |
|
|
|
|
M75
100M |
1 Charles Manning (Belg) |
25.08 |
|
1500M |
1 Derek Funnell (E&E) |
7:22.06 CBP |
M80
100M |
1 Phil Munn (Sutt) |
19.53 CBP |
|
200M |
1 Phil Munn (Sutt) |
46.03 CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3K Walk |
1 Jack Fitzgerald (Sutt) |
23:56.86 CBP |
|
|
|
|
Click on Age Group below:-
W35
5000M |
1 Nicola Atkins (K&P) |
22:23.65 |
|
|
|
|
W40
100M |
1 Angela Griffiths (E&E) |
14.23 CBP |
|
200M |
1 Angela Griffiths (E&E) |
28.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400M |
1 Nicky Murphy (K&P) |
65.63 CBP |
|
5000M |
1 Janet Ray (DMV) |
19:05.97 |
|
2 Angela Griffiths (E&E) |
67.14 |
|
|
2 Sue Carnell (Reig P) |
21:43.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3K Walk |
1 Sue Carnell (Reig P) |
18:19.01 |
|
|
|
|
W45
100M |
1 Christine Brooks (Croy) |
14.76 |
|
200M |
1 Ros Aylett |
30.18 CBP |
|
2 Ros Aylett |
14.86 |
|
|
2 Christine Brooks (Croy) |
30.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400M |
1 Ros Aylett |
73.30 |
|
800M |
1 Jane Searle (K&P) |
2:41.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5000M |
1 Jan Ross (Win) |
19:13.53 |
|
High Jump |
1 Jenny Piercy (E&E) |
1.20m CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
1 Stella Fladgate (Croy) |
3.25m |
|
Triple Jump |
1 Stella Fladgate (Croy) |
7.35m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot |
1 Jenny Piercy (E&E) |
6.90m |
|
Discus |
1 Jenny Piercy (E&E) |
16.20m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammer |
1 Jenny Piercy (E&E) |
24.02m |
|
Javelin |
1 Jenny Piercy (E&E) |
20.88m |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Stella Fladgate (Croy) |
16.30m |
W50
100M |
1 Anne Nelson (E&E) |
16.01 |
|
200M |
1 Anne Nelson (E&E) |
33.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400M |
1 Nicola Fleet (Croy) |
80.83 |
|
Long Jump |
1 Linda Harrison (Croy) |
2.67m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
1 Linda Harrison (Croy) |
5.68m |
|
Shot |
1 Vilma Thompson (Belg) |
10.11m CBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Linda Harrison (Croy) |
5.57m |
Discus |
1 Vilma Thompson (Belg) |
17.52m |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Linda Harrison (Croy) |
13.53m |
|
Hammer |
1 Vilma Thompson (Belg) |
28.11m CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Linda Harrison (Croy) |
17.10m |
Javelin |
1 Vilma Thompson (Belg) |
26.00m |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Linda Harrison (Croy) |
13.60m |
|
|
|
|
W55
100M |
1 Val Parsons (WSEH) |
14.49 |
|
200M |
1 Val Parsons (WSEH) |
30.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800M |
1 Margaret Auerbach (Rane) |
2:43.70 CBP |
|
1500M |
1 Margaret Auerbach (Rane) |
5:27.21 CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot |
1 Liz Sissons (E&E) |
9.83m CBP |
|
Discus |
1 Liz Sissons (E&E) |
22.08m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammer |
1 Liz Sissons (E&E) |
28.86m |
|
Javelin |
1 Liz Sissons (E&E) |
25.87m CBP |
W60
100M |
1 Iris Holder (Wok) |
15.57 CBP |
|
1500M |
1 Bridget Cushen (Sutt) |
7:22.13 CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
1 Iris Holder (Wok) |
4.09m |
|
|
|
|
W70
100M |
1 Brenda Green (Serp) |
21.56 CBP |
|
200M |
1 Brenda Green (Serp) |
46.76 CBP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Click on Age Group below:-
|
|
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.
|