SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
You are here:
Home
>
Track & Field
>
Database
> Best Performances in County Championships
Todays Date: 16 Jun 2024
BEST PERFORMANCES ACHIEVED AT SURREY COUNTY T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS
Click below to change number of performances to be shown:-
Click below to change age group:-
Click below to change event:-
OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Under-17 Men 60 Metres
(1)
DNS
Joshua Pinto
(Sutton & District AC)
HEAT 0
Carshalton
10 March 2024
(2)
6.9
CBP
Martin Giraud
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
1 FINAL
Crystal Palace
27 February 1994
6.90
=CBP
Jordan Huggins
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
4 March 2007
(4)
6.92
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
(Sutton & District AC)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
(5)
6.95
Tyrese Johnson-Fisher
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
14 February 2015
6.95
Farrell Fabusiwa
(Croydon Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 1
Carshalton
10 March 2024
(7)
6.96
Zanson Plummer
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 1
Sutton Arena
16 February 2013
(8)
6.97
Farrell Fabusiwa
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
10 March 2024
(9)
6.98
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
(Sutton & District AC)
1 S-FINAL 2
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
(10)
6.99
Marvin Popoola
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
3 March 2012
(11)
7.0
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
(Sutton & District AC)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 March 2003
7.00
Zanson Plummer
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
16 February 2013
7.00
Theo Etienne
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
2 FINAL
Sutton Arena
16 February 2013
(14)
7.02
Omar Dixon
(Croydon Harriers)
2 FINAL
Sutton Arena
4 March 2007
7.02
Tyrese Johnson-Fisher
(Croydon Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 1
Carshalton
14 February 2015
(16)
7.03
Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh
(Croydon Harriers)
2 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
7.03
Marvin Popoola
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 1
Sutton Arena
3 March 2012
7.03
Zanson Plummer
(Herne Hill Harriers)
2 FINAL
Sutton Arena
3 March 2012
(19)
7.04
Tyrese Johnson-Fisher
(Croydon Harriers)
1 HEAT 2
Carshalton
14 February 2015
(20)
7.05
Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh
(Croydon Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 1
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
7.05
Ismail Abdul Karim
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
15 February 2014
7.05
Kishon Allen
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 2
Carshalton
14 February 2015
7.05
Kishon Allen
(Herne Hill Harriers)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
14 February 2015
7.05
Joseph Johnson-Cole
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 3
Carshalton
10 March 2024
(25)
7.06
Danny Doyley
(Croydon Harriers)
3 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
7.06
Cameron Smith
(Croydon Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 1
Sutton Arena
6 March 2010
7.06
Max Mondelli
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
3 FINAL
Sutton Arena
3 March 2012
(28)
7.07
Ismail Abdul Karim
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 1
Carshalton
15 February 2014
7.07
Ismail Abdul Karim
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 HEAT 4
Carshalton
15 February 2014
7.07
Ethan Mauge
(Croydon Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 1
Carshalton
13 February 2022
(31)
7.08
Theo Etienne
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
1 S-FINAL 2
Sutton Arena
16 February 2013
7.08
Freddie Arkell
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
1 S-FINAL 1
Carshalton
16 February 2020
7.08
Alessio Anah
(Crawley AC)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
16 February 2020
(34)
7.09
Cameron Smith
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
28 February 2009
7.09
Fawwaz Okunola
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 2
Sutton Arena
3 March 2012
7.09
Fawwaz Okunola
(Herne Hill Harriers)
4 FINAL
Sutton Arena
3 March 2012
7.09
Freddie Arkell
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
16 February 2020
7.09
Farrell Fabusiwa
(Croydon Harriers)
1 HEAT 1
Carshalton
10 March 2024
7.09
N'Ziah Burrell
(Croydon Harriers)
2 S-FINAL 1
Carshalton
10 March 2024
(40)
7.1
Marlon Dickson
(Belgrave Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 1
Crystal Palace
26 February 1995
7.1
Marlon Dickson
(Belgrave Harriers)
1 FINAL
Crystal Palace
26 February 1995
7.1
Nana Wilson
(Herne Hill Harriers)
2 FINAL
Crystal Palace
26 February 1995
7.1
Daniel Davis
(Sutton & District AC)
1 HEAT 5
Sutton Arena
15 March 2003
7.1
Daniel Davis
(Sutton & District AC)
1 S-FINAL 2
Sutton Arena
15 March 2003
7.1
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
(Sutton & District AC)
1 HEAT 1
Sutton Arena
15 March 2003
7.1
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
(Sutton & District AC)
1 S-FINAL 1
Sutton Arena
15 March 2003
7.1
Daniel Davis
(Sutton & District AC)
2 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 March 2003
7.10
Omar Dixon
(Croydon Harriers)
1 HEAT 1
Sutton Arena
4 March 2007
7.10
Cameron Smith
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
6 March 2010
7.10
Fawwaz Okunola
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 HEAT 1
Sutton Arena
3 March 2012
7.10
Max Mondelli
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
2 S-FINAL 1
Sutton Arena
3 March 2012
7.10
Jevonni Mcfarlane
(Herne Hill Harriers)
2 S-FINAL 2
Carshalton
14 February 2015
7.10
Obi Onyejekwe
(Croydon Harriers)
3 FINAL
Carshalton
14 February 2015
7.10
Ethan Mauge
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
13 February 2022
7.10
Ethan Mauge
(Croydon Harriers)
1 Q-FINAL 1
Carshalton
13 February 2022
55 performances of 7.10 or better.
Go to Top of Page