SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
You are here:
Home
>
Track & Field
>
Database
> Best Performances in County Championships
Todays Date: 17 Jun 2024
BEST PERFORMANCES ACHIEVED AT SURREY COUNTY T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS
Click below to change number of performances to be shown:-
Click below to change age group:-
Click below to change event:-
OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Under-13 Boys 60 Metres
(1)
DNS
Kyran Cox
(Sutton & District AC)
S-FINAL 0
Carshalton
9 March 2024
(2)
7.52
CBP
Jaleel Roper
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
1 S-FINAL 1
Carshalton
14 February 2015
(3)
7.53
Jaleel Roper
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
14 February 2015
(4)
7.68
Trey Lindsay
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
9 March 2024
(5)
7.72
Jaleel Roper
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
1 HEAT 2
Carshalton
14 February 2015
(6)
7.77
Trey Lindsay
(Croydon Harriers)
1 HEAT 3
Carshalton
9 March 2024
(7)
7.78
CBP
Charles Hagan
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
15 February 2014
(8)
7.80
CBP
Charles Hagan
(Croydon Harriers)
1 HEAT 1
Carshalton
15 February 2014
(9)
7.83
Ricardo Sutherland
(Serpentine Runners)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
17 February 2018
(10)
7.86
Ricardo Sutherland
(Serpentine Runners)
1 HEAT 1
Carshalton
17 February 2018
7.86
Piers Spencer-Simms
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
4 March 2023
(12)
7.88
Piers Spencer-Simms
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
1 HEAT 1
Carshalton
4 March 2023
(13)
7.91
Piers Spencer-Simms
(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)
1 S-FINAL 1
Carshalton
4 March 2023
(14)
7.96
Dante Clarke
(Herne Hill Harriers)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
17 February 2018
(15)
8.01
Ayo Salako
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
18 February 2017
8.01
Dante Clarke
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 HEAT 2
Carshalton
17 February 2018
(17)
8.05
CBP
Samuel Adebo
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
(18)
8.09
CBP
Samuel Adebo
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 HEAT 1
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
8.09
Kalvyn Mills
(Croydon Harriers)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
4 March 2023
(20)
8.10
Luca Anderson
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
15 February 2020
(21)
8.11
Deji Bello
(South London H)
3 FINAL
Carshalton
17 February 2018
8.11
Ibukun Akintola
(Croydon Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 1
Carshalton
16 February 2019
(23)
8.14
Ange Gbeyo
(Croydon Harriers)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
14 February 2015
(24)
8.15
Ayo Salako
(Croydon Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 2
Carshalton
20 February 2016
(25)
8.16
Jamil Mohammed
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 2
Sutton Arena
28 February 2009
8.16
Eric Sarfo
(Sutton & District AC)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
3 March 2012
(27)
8.17
Ayomide Segun
(Croydon Harriers)
1 HEAT 3
Sutton Arena
28 February 2009
8.17
Ange Gbeyo
(Croydon Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 2
Carshalton
14 February 2015
8.17
Luca Anderson
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 HEAT 1
Carshalton
15 February 2020
(30)
8.18
Kalvyn Mills
(Croydon Harriers)
1 S-FINAL 2
Carshalton
4 March 2023
(31)
8.2
Ayo Salako
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
20 February 2016
8.20
Hayden Evans
(Walton AC)
2 HEAT 2
Carshalton
17 February 2018
8.20
Ibukun Akintola
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
16 February 2019
8.20
Jayden Fiifi Atta-Fynn
(Croydon Harriers)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
15 February 2020
(35)
8.21
Ange Gbeyo
(Croydon Harriers)
1 HEAT 3
Carshalton
14 February 2015
8.21
Deji Bello
(South London H)
2 HEAT 1
Carshalton
17 February 2018
(37)
8.23
Ayo Salako
(Croydon Harriers)
1 HEAT 4
Carshalton
20 February 2016
8.23
Hayden Evans
(Walton AC)
4 FINAL
Carshalton
17 February 2018
(39)
8.24
Andre Thomas-Richards
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
6 March 2005
8.24
Jayden Fiifi Atta-Fynn
(Croydon Harriers)
2 HEAT 1
Carshalton
15 February 2020
(41)
8.25
Ethan Shakespeare-Richards
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
4 March 2007
8.25
Henry Thomas
(Croydon Harriers)
5 FINAL
Carshalton
17 February 2018
(43)
8.26
Jamil Mohammed
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
28 February 2009
8.26
Jack Knight
(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
2 HEAT 3
Sutton Arena
28 February 2009
(45)
8.27
Jamil Mohammed
(Herne Hill Harriers)
1 HEAT 1
Sutton Arena
28 February 2009
8.27
Cayden Campbell
(Croydon Harriers)
1 HEAT 1
Carshalton
9 March 2024
(47)
8.28
Ayo Salako
(Croydon Harriers)
1 HEAT 2
Carshalton
18 February 2017
(48)
8.29
Hayden Young
(Reigate Priory AC)
2 FINAL
Sutton Arena
3 March 2012
(49)
8.3mt
Creston Harrison
(South London Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
6 March 2010
8.3mt
Rohan Henry
(Croydon Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
6 March 2010
8.3
Noah Ojumu
(Herne Hill Harriers)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
20 February 2016
51 performances of 8.30 or better.
Go to Top of Page