SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
You are here:
Home
>
Track & Field
>
Database
> Best Performances in County Championships
Todays Date: 15 Jun 2024
BEST PERFORMANCES ACHIEVED AT SURREY COUNTY T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS
Click below to change number of performances to be shown:-
Click below to change age group:-
Click below to change event:-
OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Senior Women Triple Jump
(1)
12.53m
CBP
Angela Barrett
(Thames Valley Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
16 February 2020
(2)
11.74m
CBP
Sarah Wellstead
(Sutton & District AC)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
5 March 2005
(3)
11.54m
Azaria Francis
(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
16 February 2014
(4)
11.40m
Natalie Brant
(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 March 2003
(5)
11.33m
Natalie Brant
(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
2 FINAL
Sutton Arena
5 March 2005
(6)
11.32m
Kara Miller
(South London Harriers)
3 FINAL
Sutton Arena
5 March 2005
(7)
11.31m
Sarah Wellstead
(Sutton & District AC)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
11 March 2006
(8)
11.13m
Natalie Brant
(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
(9)
10.97m
Michelle Nestor
(Belgrave Harriers)
4 FINAL
Sutton Arena
5 March 2005
(10)
10.88m
CBP
Natalie Brant
(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
1 FINAL
Crystal Palace
17 February 2002
(11)
10.81m
Rhianna Reynolds
(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
16 February 2020
(12)
10.49m
Katryna Euridge
(Sutton & District AC)
2 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
(13)
10.46m
Ruth Hatch
((Birm Uni))
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
1 March 2008
(14)
10.43m
Katherine Soper
(Sutton & District AC)
3 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
(15)
10.33m
Katherine Soper
(Sutton & District AC)
5 FINAL
Sutton Arena
5 March 2005
10.33m
Diana Norman
(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
15 February 2015
(17)
10.29m
Yasmin Henlon
(Sutton & District AC)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
17 February 2019
(18)
10.25m
Tina Howell
(Walton AC)
6 FINAL
Sutton Arena
5 March 2005
(19)
10.24m
Kerstin Pohlmann
(Thames Valley Harriers)
3 FINAL
Carshalton
16 February 2020
(20)
10.20m
Kerstin Pohlmann
(Thames Valley Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
5 March 2023
(21)
10.17m
Diana Norman
(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
5 March 2023
(22)
10.16m
Katrina Euridge
(Sutton & District AC)
2 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 March 2003
(23)
10.13m
Tina Howell
(Walton AC)
4 FINAL
Sutton Arena
15 February 2004
(24)
10.09m
Lisa Vernon
(Sutton & District AC)
1 FINAL
Crystal Palace
1 March 1998
(25)
10.07m
Jo Regan
(Walton AC)
1 FINAL
Sutton Arena
3 March 2007
(26)
10.05m
Olamide Williams
(South London Harriers)
2 FINAL
Sutton Arena
3 March 2007
(27)
9.95m
Diana Norman
(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
13 February 2022
(28)
9.88m
Joyce Kalombo
(Herne Hill Harriers)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
17 February 2019
(29)
9.84m
CBP
Lisa Vernon
(Sutton & District AC)
1 FINAL
Crystal Palace
23 February 1997
(30)
9.83m
Kerstin Pohlmann
(Thames Valley Harriers)
3 FINAL
Carshalton
17 February 2019
(31)
9.77m
Tina Howell
(Walton AC)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
13 February 2022
(32)
9.64m
Tina Howell
(Walton AC)
3 FINAL
Carshalton
5 March 2023
(33)
9.61m
Louise Wood
(Walton AC)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
10 March 2024
(34)
9.59m
Lisa Vernon
(Sutton & District AC)
1 FINAL
Crystal Palace
28 February 1999
(35)
9.43m
CBP
A Patten
(Belgrave Harriers)
1 FINAL
Crystal Palace
25 February 1995
(36)
9.30m
Louise Wood
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
1 FINAL
Carshalton
18 February 2018
(37)
9.29m
Louise Wood
(Guildford & Godalming AC)
3 FINAL
Carshalton
13 February 2022
(38)
8.46m
Ness Kingham
(Dorking Mole Valley AC)
2 FINAL
Carshalton
10 March 2024
(39)
8.25m
Ness Kingham
(Dorking Mole Valley AC)
4 FINAL
Carshalton
5 March 2023
(40)
8.19m
Heather Letley
(Hercules Wimbledon AC)
3 FINAL
Carshalton
10 March 2024
40 performances of 8.19m or better.
Go to Top of Page